Scotland · Premiership
Falkirk vs Celtic
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
64% confidence
Over 2.5 - 60%
BTTS - 88%
🎯 Best Pick
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
📈 Probability Breakdown
Falkirk win15.9%
Draw19.6%
Celtic win64.4%
Over 1.5 goals81.7%
Over 2.5 goals60.2%
Over 3.5 goals37.8%
Both teams to score87.6%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
91.5%
HT Over 0.5
90.8%
Draw No Bet - Away
88.2%
Match Result (11)
Draw No Bet - Away88.2%
Draw or Away (X2)88.1%
Home or Away (12)87.3%
Both Halves Over 0.585.8%
Goal in Both Halves85.8%
Away Win77.0%
Home or Draw (1X)21.4%
Draw No Bet - Home11.8%
Draw11.1%
Home Win10.3%
Exactly 1 Goal2.7%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.9%
Over 1.5 Goals95.2%
Over 2.5 Goals88.2%
Over 3.5 Goals75.8%
4+ Goals75.8%
Over 4.5 Goals59.3%
Under 5.5 Goals58.1%
Total Goals Odd49.2%
Total Goals Even49.2%
Over 5.5 Goals41.9%
Under 4.5 Goals40.7%
2-4 Goals35.9%
3-4 Goals28.9%
Under 3.5 Goals24.2%
1-3 Goals22.1%
2-3 Goals19.5%
Exactly 3 Goals12.4%
Under 2.5 Goals11.8%
1-2 Goals9.7%
Exactly 2 Goals7.0%
Under 1.5 Goals4.8%
Under 0.5 Goals2.1%
Exactly 0 Goals0.5%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score96.2%
Home Team to Score76.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)74.6%
No Both Teams Score (NG)25.4%
Away Clean Sheet22.1%
Away Win to Nil21.6%
Home Clean Sheet2.2%
Home Win to Nil1.7%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.596.2%
Away Over 1.587.7%
Home Over 0.576.3%
Away Over 2.571.5%
Away 3+ Goals71.5%
Home Over 1.543.3%
Home Exactly 133.0%
Home Exactly 224.6%
Home Exactly 022.1%
Home Over 2.518.6%
Home 3+ Goals18.6%
Away Exactly 216.2%
Away Exactly 18.5%
Away Exactly 02.2%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.4%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.3%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)98.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away98.0%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)97.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away97.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)94.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away94.3%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)91.5%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)88.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away88.1%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)83.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home83.5%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)77.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)71.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home71.1%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)61.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away61.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)54.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home54.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)43.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away43.6%
Away to win by 3+43.6%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)37.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home37.1%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)27.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away27.3%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)21.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home21.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw17.7%
Away to win by 217.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw16.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw15.7%
Away to win by 115.7%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)14.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away14.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw12.4%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)10.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw8.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)6.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away6.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw6.2%
Home to win by 16.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)4.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home4.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw2.7%
Home to win by 22.7%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)1.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home1.4%
Home to win by 3+1.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw1.0%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.571.7%
Away & Over 2.571.5%
Away & BTTS55.4%
Away & No BTTS21.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.516.5%
Draw & BTTS10.6%
Home & Over 2.59.0%
Home & BTTS8.5%
Draw & Over 2.57.7%
No BTTS & Under 2.57.4%
Away & Under 2.55.5%
Draw & Under 2.53.4%
BTTS & Under 2.52.9%
Home & No BTTS1.7%
Home & Under 2.51.3%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.590.8%
HT Over 1.568.8%
HT Away Win62.4%
HT/FT Away/Away57.8%
2nd Half More Goals50.2%
HT Both Teams Score40.1%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.531.2%
HT Draw23.3%
Equal Goals Each Half17.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away15.6%
HT Home Win14.3%
HT Under 0.59.2%
HT/FT Home/Home5.8%
HT/FT Home/Away5.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw4.6%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.3%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.3%
HT/FT Draw/Home3.2%
HT/FT Away/Home1.3%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Falkirk
Celtic