⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

South-Korea · K League 1

FC Anyang vs Jeonbuk Motors

Full time · 1:0
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
72% confidence
FC Anyang 11.5% Draw 16.9% Jeonbuk Motors 71.6%
Over 2.5 - 74% BTTS - 63%
✓ Pick was correct (1:0)
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
91%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
89%
Away Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
72%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-2 at 8.8%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Jeonbuk Motors: 3 points versus 8 across the last 6 matches.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
8.8%
Exact-score model probability
FC Anyang
D D D L L L
Form 0-3-3 Goals 1:11 Scored/game 0.17 Conceded/game 1.83
Jeonbuk Motors
W D L D W L
Form 2-2-2 Goals 10:10 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 1.67
Head to head · last 1
FC Anyang 0wins ·1 draws ·Jeonbuk Motors 0wins
FC Anyang 1-1 Jeonbuk MotorsMay 10, 2026

📈 Probability Breakdown

FC Anyang win11.5%
Draw16.9%
Jeonbuk Motors win71.6%
Over 1.5 goals90.6%
Over 2.5 goals74.0%
Over 3.5 goals53.8%
Both teams to score63.1%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 1.5 Goals
89.5%
Draw or Away (X2)
87.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)
87.4%
Match Result (11)
Draw or Away (X2)87.4%
Draw No Bet - Away85.4%
Home or Away (12)84.5%
Both Halves Over 0.572.5%
Goal in Both Halves72.5%
Away Win72.2%
Home or Draw (1X)27.6%
Draw15.2%
Draw No Bet - Home14.6%
Home Win12.3%
Exactly 1 Goal8.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.7%
Over 1.5 Goals89.5%
Under 5.5 Goals80.9%
Over 2.5 Goals73.9%
Under 4.5 Goals65.8%
2-4 Goals55.4%
Over 3.5 Goals53.7%
4+ Goals53.7%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Total Goals Even49.9%
Under 3.5 Goals46.3%
1-3 Goals44.0%
3-4 Goals39.7%
2-3 Goals35.9%
Over 4.5 Goals34.2%
Under 2.5 Goals26.1%
1-2 Goals23.8%
Exactly 3 Goals20.2%
Over 5.5 Goals19.1%
Exactly 2 Goals15.7%
Under 1.5 Goals10.5%
Under 0.5 Goals2.3%
Exactly 0 Goals2.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score93.5%
Home Team to Score66.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)62.1%
No Both Teams Score (NG)37.9%
Away Clean Sheet33.5%
Away Win to Nil31.4%
Home Clean Sheet6.3%
Home Win to Nil4.2%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.593.5%
Away Over 1.576.1%
Home Over 0.566.3%
Away Over 2.552.1%
Away 3+ Goals52.1%
Home Exactly 136.6%
Home Exactly 033.5%
Home Over 1.529.7%
Away Exactly 224.0%
Home Exactly 220.0%
Away Exactly 117.4%
Home Over 2.59.8%
Home 3+ Goals9.8%
Away Exactly 06.3%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)99.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away99.5%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)98.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away98.6%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)96.9%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)95.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away95.5%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)92.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home92.2%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)87.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away87.4%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)83.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home83.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)72.2%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)68.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home68.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)51.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away51.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)48.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home48.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)31.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away31.8%
Away to win by 3+31.8%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)27.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home27.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw20.4%
Away to win by 120.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw20.0%
Away to win by 220.0%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)16.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away16.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw15.1%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)12.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw9.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw8.0%
Home to win by 18.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)7.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away7.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw4.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)4.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home4.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw3.1%
Home to win by 23.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)2.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away2.9%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home1.2%
Home to win by 3+1.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw0.9%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.2%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.0%
Combos (15)
Away & Over 2.558.3%
BTTS & Over 2.555.8%
Away & BTTS40.8%
Away & No BTTS31.4%
No BTTS & Under 2.519.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.518.1%
Away & Under 2.513.9%
Draw & BTTS13.1%
Home & Over 2.58.8%
Draw & Under 2.58.5%
Home & BTTS8.2%
Draw & Over 2.56.8%
BTTS & Under 2.56.4%
Home & No BTTS4.2%
Home & Under 2.53.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.582.4%
HT Away Win55.2%
HT Over 1.551.8%
HT/FT Away/Away50.3%
HT Under 1.548.2%
2nd Half More Goals47.2%
1st Half More Goals32.1%
HT Draw30.1%
HT Both Teams Score27.7%
Equal Goals Each Half20.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away18.0%
HT Under 0.517.6%
HT Home Win14.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw7.7%
HT/FT Home/Home6.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home4.4%
HT/FT Home/Away4.1%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.8%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.8%
HT/FT Away/Home1.1%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time