⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Germany · Bundesliga

FC Augsburg vs Union Berlin

Full time · 1:1
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
57% confidence
FC Augsburg 56.5% Draw 23.6% Union Berlin 19.9%
Over 2.5 - 95% BTTS - 84%
✓ Pick was correct (1:1)
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
95%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
84%
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
80%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-1 at 6.9%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to FC Augsburg: 8 points versus 5 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.50 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
6.9%
Exact-score model probability
FC Augsburg
L D L D W W
Form 2-2-2 Goals 16:12 Scored/game 2.67 Conceded/game 2
Union Berlin
D W L L L D
Form 1-2-3 Goals 5:17 Scored/game 0.83 Conceded/game 2.83
Head to head · last 5
FC Augsburg 2wins ·1 draws ·Union Berlin 2wins
FC Augsburg 0-4 Union BerlinMay 16, 2026
FC Augsburg 1-1 Union BerlinJan 15, 2026
FC Augsburg 1-2 Union BerlinMay 17, 2025
FC Augsburg 2-0 Union BerlinJan 15, 2025
FC Augsburg 2-0 Union BerlinApr 12, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

FC Augsburg win56.5%
Draw23.6%
Union Berlin win19.9%
Over 1.5 goals78.7%
Over 2.5 goals95.0%
Over 3.5 goals32.5%
Both teams to score83.6%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +4.5 (Handicap)
89.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away
89.9%
HT Over 0.5
89.5%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)85.0%
Both Halves Over 0.583.8%
Goal in Both Halves83.8%
Home or Draw (1X)83.1%
Draw No Bet - Home81.0%
Home Win68.9%
Draw or Away (X2)30.4%
Draw No Bet - Away19.0%
Away Win16.1%
Draw14.3%
Exactly 1 Goal3.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.6%
Over 1.5 Goals95.2%
Over 2.5 Goals86.9%
Over 3.5 Goals72.9%
4+ Goals72.9%
Under 5.5 Goals62.2%
Over 4.5 Goals55.4%
Total Goals Odd49.6%
Total Goals Even49.6%
Under 4.5 Goals44.6%
2-4 Goals39.9%
Over 5.5 Goals37.8%
3-4 Goals31.5%
Under 3.5 Goals27.1%
1-3 Goals25.7%
2-3 Goals22.4%
Exactly 3 Goals14.0%
Under 2.5 Goals13.1%
1-2 Goals11.7%
Exactly 2 Goals8.4%
Under 1.5 Goals4.8%
Under 0.5 Goals1.4%
Exactly 0 Goals0.7%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.7%
Away Team to Score80.7%
Both Teams Score (GG)77.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)22.2%
Home Clean Sheet18.6%
Home Win to Nil17.9%
Away Clean Sheet3.6%
Away Win to Nil2.9%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.7%
Home Over 1.583.8%
Away Over 0.580.7%
Home Over 2.564.0%
Home 3+ Goals64.0%
Away Over 1.549.6%
Away Exactly 131.1%
Away Exactly 226.1%
Away Over 2.523.5%
Away 3+ Goals23.5%
Home Exactly 219.8%
Away Exactly 018.6%
Home Exactly 111.9%
Home Exactly 03.6%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.2%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.4%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)96.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home96.6%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)95.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)92.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home92.1%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)89.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away89.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)83.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home83.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)80.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away80.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)68.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)65.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away65.9%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)51.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home51.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)48.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away48.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)33.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home33.3%
Home to win by 3+33.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)30.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away30.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)19.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home19.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.8%
Home to win by 117.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw17.7%
Home to win by 217.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)16.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw14.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw9.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)9.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home9.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw9.0%
Away to win by 19.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)7.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away7.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw5.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw4.5%
Away to win by 24.5%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)3.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home3.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.7%
Away to win by 3+2.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.8%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.6%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.574.1%
Home & Over 2.562.9%
Home & BTTS51.0%
Home & No BTTS17.9%
Away & Over 2.514.1%
Draw & BTTS13.6%
Away & BTTS13.2%
No BTTS & Over 2.512.8%
Draw & Over 2.59.9%
No BTTS & Under 2.58.7%
Home & Under 2.55.9%
Draw & Under 2.54.4%
BTTS & Under 2.53.7%
Away & No BTTS2.9%
Away & Under 2.52.1%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.589.5%
HT Over 1.565.8%
HT Home Win55.0%
2nd Half More Goals49.7%
HT/FT Home/Home48.9%
HT Both Teams Score41.1%
HT Under 1.534.2%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Draw26.2%
HT Away Win18.8%
Equal Goals Each Half17.9%
HT/FT Draw/Home15.4%
HT Under 0.510.5%
HT/FT Away/Away9.3%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.9%
HT/FT Away/Home5.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away4.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.2%
HT/FT Home/Away1.9%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time