⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Europa Conference League

FC Copenhagen vs SC Braga

Kick-off 20:00 · Thu, Oct 15
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
72% confidence
FC Copenhagen 72.3% Draw 16.8% SC Braga 10.9%
Over 2.5 - 73% BTTS - 61%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
90%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
89%
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
72%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 8.9%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to FC Copenhagen: 11 points versus 10 across the last 5 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.60 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
8.9%
Exact-score model probability
FC Copenhagen
D W W W D
Form 3-2-0 Goals 13:5 Scored/game 2.6 Conceded/game 1
SC Braga
L D W L W W
Form 3-1-2 Goals 6:6 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 1

📈 Probability Breakdown

FC Copenhagen win72.3%
Draw16.8%
SC Braga win10.9%
Over 1.5 goals90.0%
Over 2.5 goals72.9%
Over 3.5 goals52.4%
Both teams to score61.4%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 1.5 Goals
89.0%
Home or Draw (1X)
88.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)
88.1%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)88.1%
Draw No Bet - Home86.2%
Home or Away (12)84.7%
Home Win73.0%
Both Halves Over 0.571.7%
Goal in Both Halves71.7%
Draw or Away (X2)26.8%
Draw15.1%
Draw No Bet - Away13.8%
Away Win11.7%
Exactly 1 Goal8.6%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.5%
Over 1.5 Goals89.0%
Under 5.5 Goals81.9%
Over 2.5 Goals72.7%
Under 4.5 Goals67.2%
2-4 Goals56.1%
Over 3.5 Goals52.3%
4+ Goals52.3%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Total Goals Even49.9%
Under 3.5 Goals47.7%
1-3 Goals45.3%
3-4 Goals39.9%
2-3 Goals36.7%
Over 4.5 Goals32.8%
Under 2.5 Goals27.3%
1-2 Goals24.8%
Exactly 3 Goals20.5%
Over 5.5 Goals18.1%
Exactly 2 Goals16.2%
Under 1.5 Goals11.0%
Under 0.5 Goals2.5%
Exactly 0 Goals2.3%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score93.4%
Away Team to Score64.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)60.4%
No Both Teams Score (NG)39.6%
Home Clean Sheet35.3%
Home Win to Nil33.0%
Away Clean Sheet6.4%
Away Win to Nil4.1%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.593.4%
Home Over 1.575.8%
Away Over 0.564.5%
Home Over 2.551.7%
Home 3+ Goals51.7%
Away Exactly 136.7%
Away Exactly 035.3%
Away Over 1.527.8%
Home Exactly 224.2%
Away Exactly 219.1%
Home Exactly 117.6%
Away Over 2.58.8%
Away 3+ Goals8.8%
Home Exactly 06.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.5%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)98.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home98.7%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)96.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)95.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home95.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)92.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away92.2%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)88.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home88.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)82.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away82.8%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)73.0%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)67.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away67.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)52.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home52.5%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)47.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away47.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)32.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home32.3%
Home to win by 3+32.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)26.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away26.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw20.5%
Home to win by 120.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw20.2%
Home to win by 220.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)16.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home16.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw15.3%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)11.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw9.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw7.7%
Away to win by 17.7%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)7.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home7.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw4.7%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)4.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away4.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw2.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.9%
Away to win by 22.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.1%
Away to win by 3+1.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.8%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.558.2%
BTTS & Over 2.553.9%
Home & BTTS40.0%
Home & No BTTS33.0%
No BTTS & Under 2.520.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.518.8%
Home & Under 2.514.8%
Draw & BTTS12.8%
Draw & Under 2.58.7%
Away & Over 2.58.1%
Away & BTTS7.6%
BTTS & Under 2.56.5%
Draw & Over 2.56.4%
Away & No BTTS4.1%
Away & Under 2.53.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.581.8%
HT Home Win55.7%
HT/FT Home/Home51.0%
HT Over 1.550.9%
HT Under 1.549.1%
2nd Half More Goals47.0%
1st Half More Goals32.1%
HT Draw30.3%
HT Both Teams Score26.5%
Equal Goals Each Half21.0%
HT/FT Draw/Home18.3%
HT Under 0.518.2%
HT Away Win14.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw7.8%
HT/FT Away/Away6.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away4.2%
HT/FT Away/Home3.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.6%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.6%
HT/FT Home/Away1.1%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time