USA · Major League Soccer
FC Dallas vs Columbus Crew
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
84% confidence
Over 2.5 - 94%
BTTS - 78%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
📈 Probability Breakdown
FC Dallas win83.5%
Draw9.1%
Columbus Crew win7.4%
Over 1.5 goals98.5%
Over 2.5 goals93.8%
Over 3.5 goals84.8%
Both teams to score78.3%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Draw No Bet - Home
91.7%
Both Halves Over 0.5
90.1%
Goal in Both Halves
90.1%
Match Result (11)
Draw No Bet - Home91.7%
Both Halves Over 0.590.1%
Goal in Both Halves90.1%
Home or Draw (1X)88.7%
Home or Away (12)87.7%
Home Win80.4%
Draw or Away (X2)15.6%
Draw8.3%
Draw No Bet - Away8.3%
Away Win7.3%
Exactly 1 Goal1.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.7%
Over 1.5 Goals94.3%
Over 2.5 Goals90.0%
Over 3.5 Goals81.4%
4+ Goals81.4%
Over 4.5 Goals68.3%
Over 5.5 Goals52.4%
Total Goals Odd48.0%
Total Goals Even48.0%
Under 5.5 Goals47.6%
Under 4.5 Goals31.7%
2-4 Goals26.1%
3-4 Goals21.8%
Under 3.5 Goals18.6%
1-3 Goals14.4%
2-3 Goals12.9%
Under 2.5 Goals10.0%
Exactly 3 Goals8.7%
Under 1.5 Goals5.7%
1-2 Goals5.7%
Under 0.5 Goals4.3%
Exactly 2 Goals4.3%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.9%
Away Team to Score75.8%
Both Teams Score (GG)74.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)25.1%
Home Clean Sheet20.2%
Home Win to Nil19.9%
Away Clean Sheet1.1%
Away Win to Nil0.9%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.9%
Home Over 1.589.9%
Home Over 2.578.6%
Home 3+ Goals78.6%
Away Over 0.575.8%
Away Over 1.544.3%
Away Exactly 131.5%
Away Exactly 224.5%
Away Exactly 020.2%
Away Over 2.519.8%
Away 3+ Goals19.8%
Home Exactly 211.2%
Home Exactly 15.0%
Home Exactly 01.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)96.0%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)95.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home95.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)95.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home95.0%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)93.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home93.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)88.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home88.7%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)85.2%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)80.4%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)74.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away74.7%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)67.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home67.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)60.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away60.5%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)51.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home51.9%
Home to win by 3+51.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)44.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away44.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)35.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home35.5%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)28.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away28.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)21.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home21.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw16.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.8%
Home to win by 215.8%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)15.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away15.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw14.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw12.7%
Home to win by 112.7%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)10.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home10.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw10.5%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)7.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw4.4%
Away to win by 14.4%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)2.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away2.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw1.9%
Away to win by 21.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.0%
Away to win by 3+1.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.577.0%
BTTS & Over 2.573.3%
Home & BTTS60.5%
Home & No BTTS19.9%
No BTTS & Over 2.516.7%
Draw & BTTS8.1%
Away & Over 2.56.6%
Draw & Over 2.56.4%
Away & BTTS6.4%
No BTTS & Under 2.54.3%
Home & Under 2.53.4%
Draw & Under 2.51.9%
BTTS & Under 2.51.6%
Away & No BTTS0.9%
Away & Under 2.50.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.593.4%
HT Over 1.575.6%
HT Home Win68.4%
HT/FT Home/Home64.7%
2nd Half More Goals51.4%
HT Both Teams Score43.8%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.524.4%
HT Draw19.7%
Equal Goals Each Half16.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.3%
HT Away Win11.9%
HT Under 0.56.6%
HT/FT Away/Home5.2%
HT/FT Away/Away4.1%
HT/FT Draw/Draw3.2%
HT/FT Away/Draw2.6%
HT/FT Home/Draw2.6%
HT/FT Draw/Away2.2%
HT/FT Home/Away1.0%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
FC Dallas
Columbus Crew