⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Russia · Premier League

FC Krasnodar vs Baltika

Kick-off 17:30 · Sat, Oct 24
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
69% confidence
FC Krasnodar 68.8% Draw 19.9% Baltika 11.3%
Over 2.5 - 61% BTTS - 53%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
89%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
84%
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
69%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-0 at 11.2%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to FC Krasnodar: 15 points versus 9 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.67 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
11.2%
Exact-score model probability
FC Krasnodar
W W W W W L
Form 5-0-1 Goals 13:6 Scored/game 2.17 Conceded/game 1
Baltika
L W L W W L
Form 3-0-3 Goals 9:6 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 1

📈 Probability Breakdown

FC Krasnodar win68.8%
Draw19.9%
Baltika win11.3%
Over 1.5 goals83.6%
Over 2.5 goals61.4%
Over 3.5 goals39.1%
Both teams to score53.1%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home Team to Score
90.0%
Home Over 0.5
90.0%
Under 5.5 Goals
89.9%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)87.6%
Draw No Bet - Home84.9%
Home or Away (12)82.2%
Home Win69.8%
Both Halves Over 0.562.7%
Goal in Both Halves62.7%
Draw or Away (X2)30.1%
Draw17.7%
Draw No Bet - Away15.1%
Exactly 1 Goal13.3%
Away Win12.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.7%
Under 5.5 Goals89.9%
Over 1.5 Goals82.4%
Under 4.5 Goals78.6%
Over 2.5 Goals61.3%
2-4 Goals61.1%
Under 3.5 Goals61.0%
1-3 Goals56.7%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
2-3 Goals43.4%
3-4 Goals40.0%
Over 3.5 Goals39.0%
4+ Goals39.0%
Under 2.5 Goals38.7%
1-2 Goals34.4%
Exactly 3 Goals22.3%
Over 4.5 Goals21.4%
Exactly 2 Goals21.1%
Under 1.5 Goals17.6%
Over 5.5 Goals10.1%
Under 0.5 Goals4.3%
Exactly 0 Goals4.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score90.0%
Away Team to Score57.7%
Both Teams Score (GG)52.0%
No Both Teams Score (NG)48.0%
Home Clean Sheet42.2%
Home Win to Nil38.0%
Away Clean Sheet9.9%
Away Win to Nil5.7%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.590.0%
Home Over 1.567.1%
Away Over 0.557.7%
Away Exactly 042.2%
Home Over 2.540.6%
Home 3+ Goals40.6%
Away Exactly 136.4%
Home Exactly 226.5%
Home Exactly 122.9%
Away Over 1.521.3%
Away Exactly 215.7%
Home Exactly 09.9%
Away Over 2.55.7%
Away 3+ Goals5.7%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)99.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home99.0%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)96.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home96.2%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)95.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away95.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)87.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away87.8%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)87.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home87.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)74.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away74.0%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)69.8%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)53.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away53.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)46.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home46.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)30.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away30.1%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)26.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home26.0%
Home to win by 3+26.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw23.1%
Home to win by 123.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw20.7%
Home to win by 220.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw13.9%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)12.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)12.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home12.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw8.6%
Away to win by 18.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw7.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)4.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home4.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)3.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away3.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw2.9%
Away to win by 22.9%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.6%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.9%
Away to win by 3+0.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.548.9%
BTTS & Over 2.543.6%
Home & No BTTS38.0%
Home & BTTS31.8%
No BTTS & Under 2.530.3%
Home & Under 2.520.9%
No BTTS & Over 2.517.7%
Draw & BTTS13.5%
Draw & Under 2.512.5%
BTTS & Under 2.58.3%
Away & Over 2.57.2%
Away & BTTS6.7%
Away & No BTTS5.7%
Draw & Over 2.55.2%
Away & Under 2.55.2%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.576.0%
HT Under 1.558.3%
HT Home Win51.7%
HT/FT Home/Home47.0%
2nd Half More Goals45.2%
HT Over 1.541.7%
HT Draw34.7%
1st Half More Goals31.6%
HT Under 0.524.0%
Equal Goals Each Half23.2%
HT Both Teams Score20.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home19.6%
HT Away Win13.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw10.3%
HT/FT Away/Away6.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away4.8%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.7%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.7%
HT/FT Away/Home3.2%
HT/FT Home/Away0.9%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time