⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Europa Conference League

FC Lugano vs FK Crvena Zvezda

Kick-off 17:45 · Thu, Oct 15
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
38% confidence
FC Lugano 37.6% Draw 29.6% FK Crvena Zvezda 32.8%
Over 2.5 - 48% BTTS - 55%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
88%
▸ Show 1 alternative
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
70%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 12.5%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to FC Lugano: 13 points versus 9 across the last 5 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 4.80 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
12.5%
Exact-score model probability
FC Lugano
W D W W W
Form 4-1-0 Goals 12:4 Scored/game 2.4 Conceded/game 0.8
FK Crvena Zvezda
W L L W W
Form 3-0-2 Goals 12:3 Scored/game 2.4 Conceded/game 0.6

📈 Probability Breakdown

FC Lugano win37.6%
Draw29.6%
FK Crvena Zvezda win32.8%
Over 1.5 goals74.9%
Over 2.5 goals48.2%
Over 3.5 goals26.4%
Both teams to score54.5%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Under 4.5 Goals
87.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)
85.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
85.2%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)73.6%
Home or Draw (1X)65.6%
Draw or Away (X2)60.7%
Draw No Bet - Home53.3%
Both Halves Over 0.552.5%
Goal in Both Halves52.5%
Draw No Bet - Away46.7%
Home Win39.3%
Away Win34.4%
Draw26.3%
Exactly 1 Goal19.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals95.1%
Over 0.5 Goals92.6%
Under 4.5 Goals87.7%
Under 3.5 Goals73.6%
Over 1.5 Goals73.3%
1-3 Goals66.2%
2-4 Goals61.0%
Under 2.5 Goals51.8%
Total Goals Even50.3%
Total Goals Odd49.7%
Over 2.5 Goals48.2%
2-3 Goals46.9%
1-2 Goals44.4%
3-4 Goals35.9%
Under 1.5 Goals26.7%
Over 3.5 Goals26.4%
4+ Goals26.4%
Exactly 2 Goals25.1%
Exactly 3 Goals21.8%
Over 4.5 Goals12.3%
Under 0.5 Goals7.4%
Exactly 0 Goals7.4%
Over 5.5 Goals4.9%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score74.1%
Away Team to Score71.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)52.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)47.2%
Home Clean Sheet28.7%
Away Clean Sheet25.9%
Home Win to Nil21.3%
Away Win to Nil18.4%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.574.1%
Away Over 0.571.3%
Home Over 1.539.1%
Away Exactly 135.8%
Away Over 1.535.5%
Home Exactly 135.0%
Away Exactly 028.7%
Home Exactly 025.9%
Home Exactly 223.6%
Away Exactly 222.4%
Home Over 2.515.5%
Home 3+ Goals15.5%
Away Over 2.513.1%
Away 3+ Goals13.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.5%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)98.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away98.1%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)95.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home95.0%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)93.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away93.5%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)85.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home85.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)82.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away82.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)65.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home65.6%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)60.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away60.7%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)39.3%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)34.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw21.3%
Home to win by 121.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw19.6%
Away to win by 119.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)18.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home18.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)14.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away14.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw11.5%
Home to win by 211.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw9.8%
Away to win by 29.8%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)6.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home6.5%
Home to win by 3+6.5%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)5.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away5.0%
Away to win by 3+5.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw4.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw3.6%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)1.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home1.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.4%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.0%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.4%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.540.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.539.3%
Home & Over 2.522.4%
Home & No BTTS21.3%
Draw & Under 2.520.0%
Away & Over 2.519.3%
Draw & BTTS18.9%
Away & No BTTS18.4%
Home & BTTS18.0%
Home & Under 2.516.8%
Away & BTTS15.9%
Away & Under 2.515.1%
BTTS & Under 2.512.5%
No BTTS & Over 2.57.8%
Draw & Over 2.56.4%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.569.0%
HT Under 1.567.3%
2nd Half More Goals43.0%
HT Draw42.6%
HT Over 1.532.7%
HT Under 0.531.0%
1st Half More Goals30.9%
HT Home Win30.2%
HT Away Win27.2%
Equal Goals Each Half26.1%
HT/FT Home/Home23.1%
HT/FT Away/Away19.9%
HT Both Teams Score19.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw16.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.0%
HT/FT Draw/Away12.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.1%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.1%
HT/FT Away/Home2.2%
HT/FT Home/Away2.0%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time