⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Champions League

FC Porto vs PSV Eindhoven

Kick-off 20:00 · Tue, Oct 20
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
58% confidence
FC Porto 58.1% Draw 17.6% PSV Eindhoven 24.3%
Over 2.5 - 89% BTTS - 84%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
89%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
84%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
82%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-2 at 6.1%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to FC Porto: 12 points versus 7 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.84 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
6.1%
Exact-score model probability
FC Porto
L W W W L W
Form 4-0-2 Goals 13:9 Scored/game 2.17 Conceded/game 1.5
PSV Eindhoven
L L W L W D
Form 2-1-3 Goals 10:8 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 1.33

📈 Probability Breakdown

FC Porto win58.1%
Draw17.6%
PSV Eindhoven win24.3%
Over 1.5 goals96.9%
Over 2.5 goals88.6%
Over 3.5 goals75.2%
Both teams to score83.6%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

HT Over 0.5
90.1%
Over 2.5 Goals
88.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)
86.9%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.584.7%
Goal in Both Halves84.7%
Home or Away (12)83.0%
Home or Draw (1X)74.9%
Draw No Bet - Home70.3%
Home Win58.3%
Draw or Away (X2)41.2%
Draw No Bet - Away29.7%
Away Win24.7%
Draw16.5%
Exactly 1 Goal3.0%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.9%
Over 1.5 Goals95.9%
Over 2.5 Goals88.1%
Over 3.5 Goals74.8%
4+ Goals74.8%
Under 5.5 Goals59.7%
Over 4.5 Goals57.8%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Total Goals Even49.8%
Under 4.5 Goals42.2%
Over 5.5 Goals40.3%
2-4 Goals38.1%
3-4 Goals30.4%
Under 3.5 Goals25.2%
1-3 Goals24.1%
2-3 Goals21.1%
Exactly 3 Goals13.3%
Under 2.5 Goals11.9%
1-2 Goals10.8%
Exactly 2 Goals7.8%
Under 1.5 Goals4.1%
Under 0.5 Goals1.1%
Exactly 0 Goals0.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.9%
Away Team to Score86.8%
Both Teams Score (GG)82.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)17.2%
Home Clean Sheet12.7%
Home Win to Nil12.1%
Away Clean Sheet4.6%
Away Win to Nil4.0%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.9%
Away Over 0.586.8%
Home Over 1.580.7%
Away Over 1.560.6%
Home Over 2.558.9%
Home 3+ Goals58.9%
Away Over 2.533.7%
Away 3+ Goals33.7%
Away Exactly 226.9%
Away Exactly 126.2%
Home Exactly 221.8%
Home Exactly 114.2%
Away Exactly 012.7%
Home Exactly 04.6%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.3%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)97.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home97.5%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)94.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home94.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)93.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away93.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)86.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home86.9%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)86.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away86.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)75.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away75.2%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)74.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home74.9%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)59.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away59.2%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)58.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)41.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away41.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)40.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home40.3%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)24.7%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)24.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home24.4%
Home to win by 3+24.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw18.1%
Home to win by 118.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.9%
Home to win by 215.9%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)12.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home12.8%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)12.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away12.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw12.1%
Away to win by 112.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw11.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw7.1%
Away to win by 27.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw7.0%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)5.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home5.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)5.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away5.5%
Away to win by 3+5.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw3.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.2%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)2.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away2.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.4%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.5%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.579.0%
Home & Over 2.553.7%
Home & BTTS46.2%
Away & Over 2.522.2%
Away & BTTS20.6%
Draw & BTTS15.9%
Draw & Over 2.512.2%
Home & No BTTS12.1%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.1%
No BTTS & Under 2.57.7%
Home & Under 2.54.6%
Draw & Under 2.54.3%
Away & No BTTS4.0%
BTTS & Under 2.53.7%
Away & Under 2.52.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.590.1%
HT Over 1.567.1%
2nd Half More Goals49.9%
HT Home Win47.5%
HT Both Teams Score45.2%
HT/FT Home/Home39.7%
HT Under 1.532.9%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Draw27.3%
HT Away Win25.1%
Equal Goals Each Half17.7%
HT/FT Away/Away14.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home13.8%
HT Under 0.59.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away7.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.6%
HT/FT Away/Home5.3%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Home/Away2.9%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time