⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Russia · Premier League

FC Rostov vs Lokomotiv

Kick-off 11:45 · Sun, Oct 25
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
75% confidence
FC Rostov 75.1% Draw 15.1% Lokomotiv 9.8%
Over 2.5 - 77% BTTS - 63%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
92%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
90%
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
75%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 8.2%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to FC Rostov: 8 points versus 6 across the last 6 matches.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
8.2%
Exact-score model probability
FC Rostov
D D W L L W
Form 2-2-2 Goals 9:7 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 1.17
Lokomotiv
D D L D L W
Form 1-3-2 Goals 5:7 Scored/game 0.83 Conceded/game 1.17

📈 Probability Breakdown

FC Rostov win75.1%
Draw15.1%
Lokomotiv win9.8%
Over 1.5 goals92.0%
Over 2.5 goals77.2%
Over 3.5 goals57.9%
Both teams to score63.4%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 1.5 Goals
91.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)
89.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away
89.9%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)89.2%
Draw No Bet - Home87.8%
Home or Away (12)86.0%
Home Win75.6%
Both Halves Over 0.575.1%
Goal in Both Halves75.1%
Draw or Away (X2)24.1%
Draw13.6%
Draw No Bet - Away12.2%
Away Win10.5%
Exactly 1 Goal6.9%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.9%
Over 1.5 Goals91.0%
Under 5.5 Goals77.7%
Over 2.5 Goals76.9%
Under 4.5 Goals61.8%
Over 3.5 Goals57.7%
4+ Goals57.7%
2-4 Goals52.8%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Total Goals Even49.8%
Under 3.5 Goals42.3%
1-3 Goals40.2%
3-4 Goals38.7%
Over 4.5 Goals38.2%
2-3 Goals33.3%
Under 2.5 Goals23.1%
Over 5.5 Goals22.3%
1-2 Goals21.1%
Exactly 3 Goals19.2%
Exactly 2 Goals14.1%
Under 1.5 Goals9.0%
Under 0.5 Goals2.1%
Exactly 0 Goals1.7%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.6%
Away Team to Score65.7%
Both Teams Score (GG)62.4%
No Both Teams Score (NG)37.6%
Home Clean Sheet33.9%
Home Win to Nil32.2%
Away Clean Sheet5.0%
Away Win to Nil3.3%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.6%
Home Over 1.579.6%
Away Over 0.565.7%
Home Over 2.557.2%
Home 3+ Goals57.2%
Away Exactly 136.5%
Away Exactly 033.9%
Away Over 1.529.2%
Home Exactly 222.4%
Away Exactly 219.7%
Home Exactly 115.0%
Away Over 2.59.5%
Away 3+ Goals9.5%
Home Exactly 05.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.6%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.4%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)98.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home98.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)96.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home96.1%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)95.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)89.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away89.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)89.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home89.2%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)79.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away79.4%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)75.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)63.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away63.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)56.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home56.4%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)43.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away43.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)36.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home36.4%
Home to win by 3+36.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)24.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away24.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)20.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home20.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw20.0%
Home to win by 220.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw19.2%
Home to win by 119.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw16.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw10.6%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)10.5%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)9.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home9.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw6.9%
Away to win by 16.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw5.7%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)4.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home4.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)3.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away3.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw2.6%
Away to win by 22.6%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.0%
Away to win by 3+1.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.8%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.562.8%
BTTS & Over 2.556.9%
Home & BTTS43.4%
Home & No BTTS32.2%
No BTTS & Over 2.519.9%
No BTTS & Under 2.517.3%
Home & Under 2.512.7%
Draw & BTTS11.9%
Away & Over 2.57.6%
Draw & Under 2.57.2%
Away & BTTS7.2%
Draw & Over 2.56.4%
BTTS & Under 2.55.5%
Away & No BTTS3.3%
Away & Under 2.52.8%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.584.0%
HT Home Win58.4%
HT Over 1.554.7%
HT/FT Home/Home53.9%
2nd Half More Goals47.7%
HT Under 1.545.3%
1st Half More Goals32.2%
HT Both Teams Score28.4%
HT Draw28.3%
Equal Goals Each Half20.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home17.8%
HT Under 0.516.0%
HT Away Win13.3%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.8%
HT/FT Away/Away5.8%
HT/FT Away/Home4.1%
HT/FT Draw/Away3.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.4%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.4%
HT/FT Home/Away1.0%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time