⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

South-Korea · K League 1

FC Seoul vs Gangwon FC

Full time · 0:0
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
66% confidence
FC Seoul 66.3% Draw 18.2% Gangwon FC 15.5%
Over 2.5 - 77% BTTS - 69%
✓ Pick was correct (0:0)
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
92%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
85%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
69%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 8.6%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to FC Seoul: 12 points versus 5 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.17 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
8.6%
Exact-score model probability
FC Seoul
W L W L W W
Form 4-0-2 Goals 16:6 Scored/game 2.67 Conceded/game 1
Gangwon FC
L L L D D W
Form 1-2-3 Goals 3:5 Scored/game 0.5 Conceded/game 0.83
Head to head · last 1
FC Seoul 0wins ·1 draws ·Gangwon FC 0wins
FC Seoul 0-0 Gangwon FCJul 12, 2026

📈 Probability Breakdown

FC Seoul win66.3%
Draw18.2%
Gangwon FC win15.5%
Over 1.5 goals91.8%
Over 2.5 goals76.5%
Over 3.5 goals57.1%
Both teams to score69.0%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 1.5 Goals
90.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)
85.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away
85.6%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)83.6%
Home or Away (12)83.2%
Draw No Bet - Home80.5%
Both Halves Over 0.574.5%
Goal in Both Halves74.5%
Home Win67.0%
Draw or Away (X2)32.8%
Draw No Bet - Away19.5%
Draw16.6%
Away Win16.2%
Exactly 1 Goal7.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.0%
Over 1.5 Goals90.8%
Under 5.5 Goals78.3%
Over 2.5 Goals76.4%
Under 4.5 Goals62.6%
Over 3.5 Goals57.0%
4+ Goals57.0%
2-4 Goals53.4%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Total Goals Even49.9%
Under 3.5 Goals43.0%
1-3 Goals41.0%
3-4 Goals38.9%
Over 4.5 Goals37.4%
2-3 Goals33.9%
Under 2.5 Goals23.6%
Over 5.5 Goals21.7%
1-2 Goals21.6%
Exactly 3 Goals19.4%
Exactly 2 Goals14.5%
Under 1.5 Goals9.2%
Under 0.5 Goals2.0%
Exactly 0 Goals1.8%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score93.2%
Away Team to Score72.8%
Both Teams Score (GG)68.0%
No Both Teams Score (NG)32.0%
Home Clean Sheet27.0%
Home Win to Nil25.2%
Away Clean Sheet6.6%
Away Win to Nil4.8%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.593.2%
Home Over 1.575.3%
Away Over 0.572.8%
Home Over 2.550.9%
Home 3+ Goals50.9%
Away Over 1.537.5%
Away Exactly 135.3%
Away Exactly 027.0%
Home Exactly 224.4%
Away Exactly 223.1%
Home Exactly 117.9%
Away Over 2.514.4%
Away 3+ Goals14.4%
Home Exactly 06.6%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.2%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)97.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home97.7%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.5%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)93.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away93.6%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)93.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home93.4%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)85.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away85.6%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)83.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home83.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)72.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away72.0%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)67.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)53.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away53.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)46.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home46.6%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)32.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away32.8%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)27.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home27.8%
Home to win by 3+27.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw20.4%
Home to win by 120.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw18.8%
Home to win by 218.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)16.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)14.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home14.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw13.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw9.8%
Away to win by 19.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw8.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)6.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away6.4%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)6.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home6.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw4.4%
Away to win by 24.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.9%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.3%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.1%
Away to win by 3+2.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.5%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.4%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.561.7%
Home & Over 2.555.6%
Home & BTTS41.8%
Home & No BTTS25.2%
No BTTS & Under 2.517.1%
Draw & BTTS14.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.514.7%
Away & Over 2.512.4%
Home & Under 2.511.4%
Away & BTTS11.4%
Draw & Over 2.58.4%
Draw & Under 2.58.1%
BTTS & Under 2.56.3%
Away & No BTTS4.8%
Away & Under 2.53.9%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.583.7%
HT Over 1.554.1%
HT Home Win51.8%
2nd Half More Goals47.6%
HT Under 1.545.9%
HT/FT Home/Home45.9%
1st Half More Goals32.2%
HT Both Teams Score31.4%
HT Draw30.4%
Equal Goals Each Half20.3%
HT Away Win17.9%
HT/FT Draw/Home17.0%
HT Under 0.516.3%
HT/FT Away/Away9.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw8.0%
HT/FT Draw/Away5.5%
HT/FT Away/Home4.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.3%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.3%
HT/FT Home/Away1.6%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time