⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Champions League

Feyenoord vs Como

Kick-off 17:45 · Wed, Oct 14
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
56% confidence
Feyenoord 55.9% Draw 18.0% Como 26.1%
Over 2.5 - 88% BTTS - 84%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
88%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
84%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
82%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-2 at 6%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 5.33 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
6%
Exact-score model probability
Feyenoord
W W W L W D
Form 4-1-1 Goals 20:8 Scored/game 3.33 Conceded/game 1.33
Como
D L W W W W
Form 4-1-1 Goals 12:6 Scored/game 2 Conceded/game 1

📈 Probability Breakdown

Feyenoord win55.9%
Draw18.0%
Como win26.1%
Over 1.5 goals96.8%
Over 2.5 goals88.4%
Over 3.5 goals75.0%
Both teams to score84.0%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

HT Over 0.5
90.0%
Over 2.5 Goals
88.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)
87.9%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.584.6%
Goal in Both Halves84.6%
Home or Away (12)82.7%
Home or Draw (1X)73.1%
Draw No Bet - Home67.9%
Home Win56.1%
Draw or Away (X2)43.4%
Draw No Bet - Away32.1%
Away Win26.5%
Draw16.9%
Exactly 1 Goal3.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals99.0%
Over 1.5 Goals95.9%
Over 2.5 Goals88.0%
Over 3.5 Goals74.6%
4+ Goals74.6%
Under 5.5 Goals60.0%
Over 4.5 Goals57.5%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Total Goals Even49.8%
Under 4.5 Goals42.5%
Over 5.5 Goals40.0%
2-4 Goals38.4%
3-4 Goals30.5%
Under 3.5 Goals25.4%
1-3 Goals24.3%
2-3 Goals21.3%
Exactly 3 Goals13.4%
Under 2.5 Goals12.0%
1-2 Goals10.9%
Exactly 2 Goals7.9%
Under 1.5 Goals4.1%
Under 0.5 Goals1.0%
Exactly 0 Goals0.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.6%
Away Team to Score87.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)83.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)16.8%
Home Clean Sheet12.1%
Home Win to Nil11.5%
Away Clean Sheet5.0%
Away Win to Nil4.4%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.6%
Away Over 0.587.5%
Home Over 1.579.7%
Away Over 1.562.1%
Home Over 2.557.3%
Home 3+ Goals57.3%
Away Over 2.535.2%
Away 3+ Goals35.2%
Away Exactly 226.9%
Away Exactly 125.5%
Home Exactly 222.4%
Home Exactly 114.9%
Away Exactly 012.1%
Home Exactly 05.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.4%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.8%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)97.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home97.2%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)94.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away94.4%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)93.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home93.4%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)87.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away87.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)85.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home85.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)77.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away77.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)73.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home73.1%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)61.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away61.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)56.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)43.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away43.4%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)38.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home38.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)26.5%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)22.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home22.6%
Home to win by 3+22.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw18.0%
Home to win by 118.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.5%
Home to win by 215.5%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)13.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away13.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw12.7%
Away to win by 112.7%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)11.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home11.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw10.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw7.7%
Away to win by 27.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw6.5%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)6.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away6.2%
Away to win by 3+6.2%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)5.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home5.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw3.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)2.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away2.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.6%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.6%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.579.4%
Home & Over 2.551.6%
Home & BTTS44.7%
Away & Over 2.523.9%
Away & BTTS22.2%
Draw & BTTS16.3%
Draw & Over 2.512.5%
Home & No BTTS11.5%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.7%
No BTTS & Under 2.57.7%
Home & Under 2.54.5%
Draw & Under 2.54.4%
Away & No BTTS4.4%
BTTS & Under 2.53.8%
Away & Under 2.52.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.590.0%
HT Over 1.566.9%
2nd Half More Goals49.9%
HT Home Win46.0%
HT Both Teams Score45.5%
HT/FT Home/Home37.8%
HT Under 1.533.1%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Draw27.6%
HT Away Win26.4%
Equal Goals Each Half17.7%
HT/FT Away/Away16.0%
HT/FT Draw/Home13.5%
HT Under 0.510.0%
HT/FT Draw/Away7.4%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.7%
HT/FT Away/Home5.2%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.1%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.1%
HT/FT Home/Away3.1%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time