⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Italy · Serie A

Fiorentina vs Atalanta

Kick-off 20:45 · Thu, Oct 29
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
45% confidence
Fiorentina 30.0% Draw 25.1% Atalanta 44.9%
Over 2.5 - 81% BTTS - 79%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
81%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
79%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
75%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-2 at 7.7%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.33 goals scored per match.
Head-to-head record: Fiorentina 2 wins, 1 draws, Atalanta 2 wins in the last 5 meetings.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
7.7%
Exact-score model probability
Fiorentina
L L L D W L
Form 1-1-4 Goals 9:12 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 2
Atalanta
D L W L L L
Form 1-1-4 Goals 11:14 Scored/game 1.83 Conceded/game 2.33
Head to head · last 5
Fiorentina 2wins ·1 draws ·Atalanta 2wins
Fiorentina 1-1 AtalantaMay 22, 2026
Fiorentina 0-2 AtalantaNov 30, 2025
Fiorentina 1-0 AtalantaMar 30, 2025
Fiorentina 2-3 AtalantaSep 15, 2024
Fiorentina 3-2 AtalantaJun 2, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Fiorentina win30.0%
Draw25.1%
Atalanta win44.9%
Over 1.5 goals76.7%
Over 2.5 goals81.3%
Over 3.5 goals30.5%
Both teams to score79.2%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 1.5 Goals
90.9%
Away Team to Score
88.2%
Away Over 0.5
88.2%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)79.5%
Both Halves Over 0.574.4%
Goal in Both Halves74.4%
Draw or Away (X2)65.4%
Draw No Bet - Away56.5%
Home or Draw (1X)55.1%
Away Win44.9%
Draw No Bet - Home43.5%
Home Win34.6%
Draw20.5%
Exactly 1 Goal7.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.1%
Over 1.5 Goals90.9%
Under 5.5 Goals78.3%
Over 2.5 Goals76.4%
Under 4.5 Goals62.6%
Over 3.5 Goals57.0%
4+ Goals57.0%
2-4 Goals53.5%
Total Goals Odd50.0%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Under 3.5 Goals43.0%
1-3 Goals41.2%
3-4 Goals39.0%
Over 4.5 Goals37.4%
2-3 Goals34.0%
Under 2.5 Goals23.6%
Over 5.5 Goals21.7%
1-2 Goals21.7%
Exactly 3 Goals19.4%
Exactly 2 Goals14.5%
Under 1.5 Goals9.1%
Under 0.5 Goals1.9%
Exactly 0 Goals1.8%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score88.2%
Home Team to Score84.6%
Both Teams Score (GG)74.7%
No Both Teams Score (NG)25.3%
Away Clean Sheet15.3%
Away Win to Nil13.5%
Home Clean Sheet11.7%
Home Win to Nil9.9%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.588.2%
Home Over 0.584.6%
Away Over 1.563.1%
Home Over 1.555.9%
Away Over 2.536.2%
Away 3+ Goals36.2%
Home Over 2.528.9%
Home 3+ Goals28.9%
Home Exactly 128.7%
Home Exactly 226.9%
Away Exactly 226.9%
Away Exactly 125.1%
Home Exactly 015.3%
Away Exactly 011.7%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.7%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.4%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.1%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)97.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away97.1%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)94.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home94.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)92.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away92.1%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)87.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home87.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)81.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away81.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)74.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home74.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)65.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away65.4%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)55.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home55.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)44.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)34.6%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)25.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away25.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw18.9%
Away to win by 118.9%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)18.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home18.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw16.6%
Home to win by 116.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw13.3%
Away to win by 213.3%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)12.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away12.6%
Away to win by 3+12.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw10.2%
Home to win by 210.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)7.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home7.8%
Home to win by 3+7.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw7.4%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)5.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away5.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw5.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw3.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)2.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home2.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw2.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)1.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away1.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.7%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.5%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.567.5%
Away & Over 2.536.9%
Away & BTTS31.3%
Home & Over 2.528.1%
Home & BTTS24.7%
Draw & BTTS18.7%
No BTTS & Under 2.516.3%
Away & No BTTS13.5%
Draw & Over 2.511.5%
Home & No BTTS9.9%
Draw & Under 2.59.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.9%
Away & Under 2.58.0%
BTTS & Under 2.57.2%
Home & Under 2.56.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.583.6%
HT Over 1.554.0%
2nd Half More Goals47.5%
HT Under 1.546.0%
HT Away Win36.9%
HT Both Teams Score35.3%
HT Draw32.7%
1st Half More Goals32.2%
HT Home Win30.4%
HT/FT Away/Away28.2%
HT/FT Home/Home21.0%
Equal Goals Each Half20.3%
HT Under 0.516.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away12.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home10.4%
HT/FT Draw/Draw9.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Away3.8%
HT/FT Away/Home3.2%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time