⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

England · League Cup

Fleetwood Town vs Arsenal

Kick-off 21:00 · Tue, Oct 27
📊 Our Prediction
Home +2.5 (Handicap)
81% confidence
Fleetwood Town 81.4% Draw 15.5% Arsenal 3.1%
Over 2.5 - 47% BTTS - 24%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
89%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
85%
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
81%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-0 at 19.8%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Numbers behind this Home +2.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
19.8%
Exact-score model probability
Fleetwood Town
W W
Form 2-0-0 Goals 5:0 Scored/game 2.5 Conceded/game 0
Arsenal
W D W W W L
Form 4-1-1 Goals 10:6 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 1

📈 Probability Breakdown

Fleetwood Town win81.4%
Draw15.5%
Arsenal win3.1%
Over 1.5 goals72.8%
Over 2.5 goals46.7%
Over 3.5 goals25.1%
Both teams to score23.9%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home Team to Score
89.3%
Home Over 0.5
89.3%
Under 4.5 Goals
88.6%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)96.2%
Draw No Bet - Home95.6%
Home or Away (12)85.8%
Home Win82.1%
Both Halves Over 0.551.3%
Goal in Both Halves51.3%
Exactly 1 Goal20.0%
Draw or Away (X2)17.9%
Draw14.1%
Draw No Bet - Away4.4%
Away Win3.7%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals95.6%
Over 0.5 Goals92.1%
Under 4.5 Goals88.6%
Under 3.5 Goals74.9%
Over 1.5 Goals72.1%
1-3 Goals67.0%
2-4 Goals60.7%
Under 2.5 Goals53.4%
Total Goals Even50.3%
Total Goals Odd49.7%
2-3 Goals47.0%
Over 2.5 Goals46.6%
1-2 Goals45.4%
3-4 Goals35.2%
Under 1.5 Goals27.9%
Exactly 2 Goals25.4%
Over 3.5 Goals25.1%
4+ Goals25.1%
Exactly 3 Goals21.5%
Over 4.5 Goals11.4%
Under 0.5 Goals7.9%
Exactly 0 Goals7.9%
Over 5.5 Goals4.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score89.3%
No Both Teams Score (NG)76.8%
Home Clean Sheet74.0%
Home Win to Nil66.2%
Away Team to Score25.9%
Both Teams Score (GG)23.2%
Away Clean Sheet10.6%
Away Win to Nil2.8%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.589.3%
Away Exactly 074.0%
Home Over 1.565.5%
Home Over 2.538.8%
Home 3+ Goals38.8%
Home Exactly 226.7%
Away Over 0.525.9%
Home Exactly 123.8%
Away Exactly 122.2%
Home Exactly 010.6%
Away Over 1.53.7%
Away Exactly 23.3%
Away Over 2.50.4%
Away 3+ Goals0.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +2.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home99.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)99.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home99.5%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.8%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)96.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home96.2%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)93.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away93.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)84.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away84.2%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)82.1%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)66.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away66.8%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)57.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home57.8%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)42.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away42.1%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)33.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home33.2%
Home to win by 3+33.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw24.6%
Home to win by 224.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw24.3%
Home to win by 124.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)17.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away17.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw17.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)15.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home15.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw9.5%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)6.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home6.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw4.2%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)3.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw3.2%
Away to win by 13.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.1%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away0.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw0.4%
Away to win by 20.4%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Away to win by 3+0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & No BTTS66.2%
No BTTS & Under 2.548.0%
Home & Over 2.544.7%
Home & Under 2.537.4%
No BTTS & Over 2.528.8%
BTTS & Over 2.517.9%
Home & BTTS15.9%
Draw & Under 2.513.2%
Draw & BTTS6.3%
BTTS & Under 2.55.3%
Away & No BTTS2.8%
Away & Under 2.52.7%
Draw & Over 2.51.0%
Away & Over 2.51.0%
Away & BTTS1.0%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Under 1.568.3%
HT Over 0.568.1%
HT Home Win58.7%
HT/FT Home/Home57.0%
2nd Half More Goals42.8%
HT Draw36.3%
HT Under 0.531.9%
HT Over 1.531.7%
1st Half More Goals30.8%
Equal Goals Each Half26.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home23.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw10.9%
HT Both Teams Score8.0%
HT Away Win4.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away1.8%
HT/FT Away/Away1.8%
HT/FT Away/Draw1.6%
HT/FT Home/Draw1.6%
HT/FT Away/Home1.5%
HT/FT Home/Away0.1%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time