⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Europa Conference League

Getafe vs FC Lugano

Kick-off 17:45 · Thu, Oct 22
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
64% confidence
Getafe 13.8% Draw 22.2% FC Lugano 64.0%
Over 2.5 - 58% BTTS - 53%
🎯 Best Pick
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
86%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
82%
Away Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
64%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 0-2 at 10.9%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to FC Lugano: 4 points versus 13 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 2.90 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
0-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
10.9%
Exact-score model probability
Getafe
D L D L D D
Form 0-4-2 Goals 3:7 Scored/game 0.5 Conceded/game 1.17
FC Lugano
W D W W W
Form 4-1-0 Goals 12:4 Scored/game 2.4 Conceded/game 0.8

📈 Probability Breakdown

Getafe win13.8%
Draw22.2%
FC Lugano win64.0%
Over 1.5 goals81.5%
Over 2.5 goals58.0%
Over 3.5 goals35.6%
Both teams to score53.4%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Under 5.5 Goals
91.5%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)
90.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home
90.7%
Match Result (11)
Draw or Away (X2)85.0%
Draw No Bet - Away81.3%
Home or Away (12)80.2%
Away Win65.2%
Both Halves Over 0.560.1%
Goal in Both Halves60.1%
Home or Draw (1X)34.8%
Draw19.8%
Draw No Bet - Home18.7%
Home Win15.0%
Exactly 1 Goal14.8%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.1%
Under 5.5 Goals91.5%
Under 4.5 Goals81.3%
Over 1.5 Goals80.3%
Under 3.5 Goals64.4%
2-4 Goals61.6%
1-3 Goals59.5%
Over 2.5 Goals58.0%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
2-3 Goals44.7%
Under 2.5 Goals42.0%
3-4 Goals39.3%
1-2 Goals37.1%
Over 3.5 Goals35.6%
4+ Goals35.6%
Exactly 3 Goals22.4%
Exactly 2 Goals22.3%
Under 1.5 Goals19.7%
Over 4.5 Goals18.7%
Over 5.5 Goals8.5%
Under 0.5 Goals4.9%
Exactly 0 Goals4.9%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score87.9%
Home Team to Score59.4%
Both Teams Score (GG)52.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)47.8%
Away Clean Sheet40.6%
Away Win to Nil35.7%
Home Clean Sheet12.1%
Home Win to Nil7.2%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.587.9%
Away Over 1.562.3%
Home Over 0.559.4%
Home Exactly 040.6%
Home Exactly 136.6%
Away Over 2.535.3%
Away 3+ Goals35.3%
Away Exactly 227.0%
Away Exactly 125.6%
Home Over 1.522.8%
Home Exactly 216.5%
Away Exactly 012.1%
Home Over 2.56.3%
Home 3+ Goals6.3%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.9%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)99.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away99.7%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)98.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)98.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away98.8%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.6%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)95.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away95.2%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)90.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home90.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)85.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away85.0%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)78.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home78.5%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)65.2%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)58.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home58.7%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)41.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away41.2%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)34.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home34.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw23.9%
Away to win by 123.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)21.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away21.5%
Away to win by 3+21.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw19.8%
Away to win by 219.8%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)15.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw12.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw10.2%
Home to win by 110.2%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)9.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away9.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw5.9%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)4.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home4.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw3.6%
Home to win by 23.6%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)3.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away3.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw2.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home1.2%
Home to win by 3+1.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)1.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away1.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw0.9%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.2%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.0%
Combos (15)
Away & Over 2.543.9%
BTTS & Over 2.542.9%
Away & No BTTS35.7%
No BTTS & Under 2.532.7%
Away & BTTS29.5%
Away & Under 2.521.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.515.1%
Draw & BTTS14.9%
Draw & Under 2.514.3%
BTTS & Under 2.59.4%
Home & Over 2.58.6%
Home & BTTS7.8%
Home & No BTTS7.2%
Home & Under 2.56.4%
Draw & Over 2.55.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.574.2%
HT Under 1.560.7%
HT Away Win47.9%
2nd Half More Goals44.6%
HT/FT Away/Away42.8%
HT Over 1.539.3%
HT Draw36.7%
1st Half More Goals31.4%
HT Under 0.525.8%
Equal Goals Each Half23.9%
HT Both Teams Score20.5%
HT/FT Draw/Away19.3%
HT Home Win15.4%
HT/FT Draw/Draw11.6%
HT/FT Home/Home8.2%
HT/FT Draw/Home5.8%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.1%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.1%
HT/FT Home/Away3.1%
HT/FT Away/Home1.1%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time