⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Netherlands · Eredivisie

Groningen vs Sparta Rotterdam

Kick-off 16:45 · Sun, Nov 1
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
55% confidence
Groningen 55.2% Draw 24.4% Sparta Rotterdam 20.3%
Over 2.5 - 99% BTTS - 97%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
83%
▸ Show 1 alternative
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
80%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The 1X2 model's strongest outcome is Groningen win at 55.2%.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Groningen: 9 points versus 5 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 4.17 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Groningen win
55.2%
1X2 model probability
Draw
24.4%
1X2 model probability
Sparta Rotterdam win
20.3%
1X2 model probability
Groningen
D L W W D D
Form 2-3-1 Goals 15:11 Scored/game 2.5 Conceded/game 1.83
Sparta Rotterdam
L W D L L D
Form 1-2-3 Goals 10:17 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 2.83
Head to head · last 5
Groningen 1wins ·0 draws ·Sparta Rotterdam 4wins
Groningen 0-2 Sparta RotterdamJan 31, 2026
Groningen 0-2 Sparta RotterdamOct 19, 2025
Groningen 0-1 Sparta RotterdamFeb 2, 2025
Groningen 1-0 Sparta RotterdamNov 9, 2024
Groningen 0-5 Sparta RotterdamMay 28, 2023

📈 Probability Breakdown

Groningen win55.2%
Draw24.4%
Sparta Rotterdam win20.3%
Over 1.5 goals82.9%
Over 2.5 goals99.1%
Over 3.5 goals37.6%
Both teams to score97.2%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Both Halves Over 0.5
91.5%
Goal in Both Halves
91.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)
90.8%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.591.5%
Goal in Both Halves91.5%
Home or Away (12)82.8%
Draw or Away (X2)61.9%
Draw No Bet - Away55.4%
Home or Draw (1X)52.9%
Away Win45.9%
Draw No Bet - Home44.6%
Home Win36.9%
Draw16.0%
Exactly 1 Goal1.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.7%
Over 1.5 Goals97.6%
Over 2.5 Goals94.2%
Over 3.5 Goals86.8%
4+ Goals86.8%
Over 4.5 Goals75.2%
Over 5.5 Goals60.3%
Total Goals Odd49.4%
Total Goals Even49.4%
Under 5.5 Goals39.7%
Under 4.5 Goals24.8%
2-4 Goals22.4%
3-4 Goals19.0%
Under 3.5 Goals13.2%
1-3 Goals11.8%
2-3 Goals10.7%
Exactly 3 Goals7.3%
Under 2.5 Goals5.8%
1-2 Goals4.5%
Exactly 2 Goals3.4%
Under 1.5 Goals2.4%
Under 0.5 Goals1.3%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score95.3%
Home Team to Score94.1%
Both Teams Score (GG)90.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)9.2%
Away Clean Sheet4.7%
Away Win to Nil4.6%
Home Clean Sheet3.5%
Home Win to Nil3.3%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.595.3%
Home Over 0.594.1%
Away Over 1.583.6%
Home Over 1.579.7%
Away Over 2.563.9%
Away 3+ Goals63.9%
Home Over 2.557.8%
Home 3+ Goals57.8%
Home Exactly 221.9%
Away Exactly 219.7%
Home Exactly 114.4%
Away Exactly 111.8%
Home Exactly 04.7%
Away Exactly 03.5%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)97.3%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)96.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away96.4%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)94.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home94.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)92.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away92.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)89.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home89.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)86.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away86.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)80.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home80.9%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)75.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away75.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)68.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home68.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)61.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away61.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)52.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home52.9%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)45.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)36.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)30.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away30.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)22.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home22.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)18.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away18.0%
Away to win by 3+18.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw15.4%
Away to win by 115.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw14.0%
Home to win by 114.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)12.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw12.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home12.5%
Home to win by 3+12.5%
Away to win by 212.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw10.4%
Home to win by 210.4%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)9.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away9.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw8.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw6.5%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)6.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home6.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw5.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)4.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away4.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw3.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw2.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)2.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home2.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.6%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)1.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away1.5%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.8%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.589.0%
Away & Over 2.544.4%
Away & BTTS41.3%
Home & Over 2.535.6%
Home & BTTS33.6%
Draw & BTTS15.9%
Draw & Over 2.514.1%
No BTTS & Over 2.55.1%
Away & No BTTS4.6%
Home & No BTTS3.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.0%
Draw & Under 2.51.9%
BTTS & Under 2.51.7%
Away & Under 2.51.5%
Home & Under 2.51.3%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.594.3%
HT Over 1.578.1%
HT Both Teams Score58.0%
2nd Half More Goals51.9%
HT Away Win40.6%
HT Home Win34.5%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT/FT Away/Away30.6%
HT Draw24.8%
HT/FT Home/Home23.8%
HT Under 1.521.9%
Equal Goals Each Half15.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away10.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home8.8%
HT Under 0.55.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Away5.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.3%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.3%
HT/FT Away/Home4.7%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time