Germany · Bundesliga
Hamburger SV vs VfB Stuttgart
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
53% confidence
Over 2.5 - 98%
BTTS - 94%
🎯 Best Pick
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
📈 Probability Breakdown
Hamburger SV win23.3%
Draw24.1%
VfB Stuttgart win52.6%
Over 1.5 goals81.1%
Over 2.5 goals97.9%
Over 3.5 goals35.8%
Both teams to score94.1%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Both Halves Over 0.5
90.4%
Goal in Both Halves
90.4%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)
88.7%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.590.4%
Goal in Both Halves90.4%
Home or Away (12)84.7%
Draw or Away (X2)79.5%
Draw No Bet - Away78.0%
Away Win66.1%
Home or Draw (1X)32.0%
Draw No Bet - Home22.0%
Home Win18.7%
Draw13.4%
Exactly 1 Goal1.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.9%
Over 1.5 Goals96.6%
Over 2.5 Goals92.4%
Over 3.5 Goals84.0%
4+ Goals84.0%
Over 4.5 Goals71.2%
Over 5.5 Goals55.4%
Total Goals Odd49.1%
Total Goals Even49.1%
Under 5.5 Goals44.6%
Under 4.5 Goals28.8%
2-4 Goals25.4%
3-4 Goals21.3%
Under 3.5 Goals16.0%
1-3 Goals13.9%
2-3 Goals12.5%
Exactly 3 Goals8.4%
Under 2.5 Goals7.6%
1-2 Goals5.5%
Exactly 2 Goals4.1%
Under 1.5 Goals3.4%
Under 0.5 Goals2.1%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score96.1%
Home Team to Score87.6%
Both Teams Score (GG)85.7%
No Both Teams Score (NG)14.3%
Away Clean Sheet10.6%
Away Win to Nil10.3%
Home Clean Sheet2.0%
Home Win to Nil1.8%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.596.1%
Away Over 1.588.1%
Home Over 0.587.6%
Away Over 2.572.6%
Away 3+ Goals72.6%
Home Over 1.564.0%
Home Over 2.537.8%
Home 3+ Goals37.8%
Home Exactly 226.2%
Home Exactly 123.5%
Away Exactly 215.5%
Home Exactly 010.6%
Away Exactly 18.0%
Away Exactly 02.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)96.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away96.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)94.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away94.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)93.5%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)88.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away88.7%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)87.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home87.6%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)79.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away79.5%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)77.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home77.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)66.1%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)64.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home64.2%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)50.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away50.0%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)48.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home48.1%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)33.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away33.9%
Away to win by 3+33.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)32.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home32.0%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)20.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away20.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)18.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw16.1%
Away to win by 116.1%
Away to win by 216.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw13.6%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)10.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away10.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw9.7%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)9.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home9.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw9.2%
Home to win by 19.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw6.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw5.3%
Home to win by 25.3%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)4.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away4.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)4.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home4.1%
Home to win by 3+4.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw2.6%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)1.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home1.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.1%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.583.8%
Away & Over 2.563.6%
Away & BTTS55.7%
Home & Over 2.517.6%
Home & BTTS16.8%
Draw & BTTS13.2%
Draw & Over 2.511.3%
Away & No BTTS10.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.8%
Away & Under 2.52.5%
Draw & Under 2.52.1%
BTTS & Under 2.51.9%
Home & No BTTS1.8%
Home & Under 2.51.0%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.593.6%
HT Over 1.576.1%
HT Away Win54.9%
HT Both Teams Score52.3%
2nd Half More Goals51.5%
HT/FT Away/Away48.0%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.523.9%
HT Draw23.5%
HT Home Win21.6%
Equal Goals Each Half16.0%
HT/FT Draw/Away13.7%
HT/FT Home/Home11.1%
HT Under 0.56.4%
HT/FT Home/Away6.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home5.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw4.8%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.3%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.3%
HT/FT Away/Home2.6%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Hamburger SV
VfB Stuttgart