⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Germany · 2. Bundesliga

Hannover 96 vs FC St. Pauli

Kick-off 19:30 · Sat, Oct 17
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
78% confidence
Hannover 96 77.7% Draw 12.8% FC St. Pauli 9.5%
Over 2.5 - 85% BTTS - 71%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
91%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
85%
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
78%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-1 at 7.7%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Hannover 96: 8 points versus 2 across the last 6 matches.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
7.7%
Exact-score model probability
Hannover 96
W W L L D D
Form 2-2-2 Goals 7:8 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 1.33
FC St. Pauli
L L D D L L
Form 0-2-4 Goals 6:11 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 1.83

📈 Probability Breakdown

Hannover 96 win77.7%
Draw12.8%
FC St. Pauli win9.5%
Over 1.5 goals95.6%
Over 2.5 goals85.4%
Over 3.5 goals70.0%
Both teams to score70.7%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home or Draw (1X)
89.2%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)
89.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home
89.2%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)89.2%
Draw No Bet - Home88.7%
Home or Away (12)87.3%
Both Halves Over 0.582.0%
Goal in Both Halves82.0%
Home Win77.4%
Draw or Away (X2)21.6%
Draw11.7%
Draw No Bet - Away11.3%
Away Win9.9%
Exactly 1 Goal4.0%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.2%
Over 1.5 Goals94.2%
Over 2.5 Goals84.6%
Over 3.5 Goals69.3%
4+ Goals69.3%
Under 5.5 Goals66.4%
Over 4.5 Goals51.1%
Total Goals Odd49.5%
Total Goals Even49.5%
Under 4.5 Goals48.9%
2-4 Goals43.1%
Over 5.5 Goals33.6%
3-4 Goals33.5%
Under 3.5 Goals30.7%
1-3 Goals28.8%
2-3 Goals24.8%
Under 2.5 Goals15.4%
Exactly 3 Goals15.3%
1-2 Goals13.6%
Exactly 2 Goals9.6%
Under 1.5 Goals5.8%
Under 0.5 Goals1.8%
Exactly 0 Goals0.8%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score96.0%
Away Team to Score71.8%
Both Teams Score (GG)69.6%
No Both Teams Score (NG)30.4%
Home Clean Sheet27.3%
Home Win to Nil26.4%
Away Clean Sheet3.0%
Away Win to Nil2.2%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.596.0%
Home Over 1.585.4%
Away Over 0.571.8%
Home Over 2.566.8%
Home 3+ Goals66.8%
Away Over 1.536.6%
Away Exactly 135.2%
Away Exactly 027.3%
Away Exactly 222.7%
Home Exactly 218.6%
Away Over 2.513.9%
Away 3+ Goals13.9%
Home Exactly 110.6%
Home Exactly 03.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)97.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home97.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)95.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home95.4%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)93.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)89.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home89.2%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)85.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away85.7%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)77.4%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)73.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away73.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)60.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home60.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)57.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away57.1%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)42.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home42.0%
Home to win by 3+42.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)38.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away38.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)25.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home25.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)21.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away21.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw18.7%
Home to win by 218.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw16.8%
Home to win by 116.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw16.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)13.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home13.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw12.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)9.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw7.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw6.2%
Away to win by 16.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)6.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home6.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)3.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away3.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw2.5%
Away to win by 22.5%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.1%
Away to win by 3+1.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.8%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.569.4%
BTTS & Over 2.565.8%
Home & BTTS51.0%
Home & No BTTS26.4%
No BTTS & Over 2.518.8%
Draw & BTTS10.9%
No BTTS & Under 2.510.6%
Away & Over 2.58.1%
Home & Under 2.58.0%
Away & BTTS7.7%
Draw & Over 2.57.1%
Draw & Under 2.54.6%
BTTS & Under 2.53.8%
Away & No BTTS2.2%
Away & Under 2.51.8%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.588.4%
HT Over 1.563.4%
HT Home Win61.6%
HT/FT Home/Home57.2%
2nd Half More Goals49.2%
HT Under 1.536.6%
HT Both Teams Score34.9%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Draw24.9%
Equal Goals Each Half18.4%
HT/FT Draw/Home16.5%
HT Away Win13.5%
HT Under 0.511.6%
HT/FT Away/Away5.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Away/Home4.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away3.2%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.2%
HT/FT Home/Away1.1%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time