USA · Major League Soccer
Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
42% confidence
Over 2.5 - 89%
BTTS - 86%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
📈 Probability Breakdown
Houston Dynamo win42.1%
Draw19.0%
FC Dallas win38.9%
Over 1.5 goals97.1%
Over 2.5 goals89.2%
Over 3.5 goals76.3%
Both teams to score86.3%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Away Team to Score
92.0%
Away Over 0.5
92.0%
HT Over 0.5
90.4%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.585.3%
Goal in Both Halves85.3%
Home or Away (12)81.8%
Home or Draw (1X)60.4%
Draw or Away (X2)57.3%
Draw No Bet - Home51.9%
Draw No Bet - Away48.1%
Home Win42.4%
Away Win39.3%
Draw17.9%
Exactly 1 Goal2.8%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals99.2%
Over 1.5 Goals96.3%
Over 2.5 Goals88.9%
Over 3.5 Goals76.1%
4+ Goals76.1%
Over 4.5 Goals59.4%
Under 5.5 Goals58.1%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Total Goals Even49.8%
Over 5.5 Goals41.9%
Under 4.5 Goals40.6%
2-4 Goals37.0%
3-4 Goals29.6%
Under 3.5 Goals23.9%
1-3 Goals23.1%
2-3 Goals20.2%
Exactly 3 Goals12.8%
Under 2.5 Goals11.1%
1-2 Goals10.2%
Exactly 2 Goals7.4%
Under 1.5 Goals3.7%
Under 0.5 Goals0.8%
Exactly 0 Goals0.5%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score92.7%
Away Team to Score92.0%
Both Teams Score (GG)85.5%
No Both Teams Score (NG)14.5%
Home Clean Sheet7.7%
Home Win to Nil7.2%
Away Clean Sheet7.0%
Away Win to Nil6.5%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.592.7%
Away Over 0.592.0%
Home Over 1.574.0%
Away Over 1.572.3%
Home Over 2.549.3%
Home 3+ Goals49.3%
Away Over 2.547.0%
Away 3+ Goals47.0%
Away Exactly 225.3%
Home Exactly 224.7%
Away Exactly 119.7%
Home Exactly 118.7%
Away Exactly 07.7%
Home Exactly 07.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.0%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.8%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.6%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.2%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)94.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home94.3%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)93.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away93.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)87.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home87.5%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)85.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away85.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)76.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home76.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)73.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away73.7%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)60.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home60.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)57.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away57.3%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)42.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)39.3%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)26.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home26.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)23.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away23.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw16.4%
Home to win by 116.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw15.8%
Away to win by 115.8%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)13.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home13.9%
Home to win by 3+13.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)12.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away12.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw12.2%
Home to win by 212.2%
Away to win by 3+12.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw11.3%
Away to win by 211.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw7.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw6.7%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)6.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home6.4%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)5.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away5.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw3.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw3.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)2.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home2.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.8%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.7%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.581.8%
Home & Over 2.539.1%
Away & Over 2.536.2%
Home & BTTS35.3%
Away & BTTS32.8%
Draw & BTTS17.4%
Draw & Over 2.513.7%
Home & No BTTS7.2%
No BTTS & Over 2.57.1%
No BTTS & Under 2.57.1%
Away & No BTTS6.5%
Draw & Under 2.54.2%
BTTS & Under 2.53.7%
Home & Under 2.53.4%
Away & Under 2.53.2%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.590.4%
HT Over 1.568.0%
2nd Half More Goals50.1%
HT Both Teams Score47.7%
HT Home Win37.0%
HT Away Win35.0%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.532.0%
HT Draw28.0%
HT/FT Home/Home27.2%
HT/FT Away/Away25.0%
Equal Goals Each Half17.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home10.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away10.2%
HT Under 0.59.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw7.0%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Away/Home4.5%
HT/FT Home/Away4.3%
Corners (12)
Under 11.5 Corners71.6%
Over 8.5 Corners64.8%
Home Over 4.5 Corners60.5%
Under 10.5 Corners60.4%
Home Most Corners52.4%
Over 9.5 Corners52.1%
Away Over 4.5 Corners48.1%
Under 9.5 Corners47.9%
Over 10.5 Corners39.6%
Under 8.5 Corners35.2%
Away Most Corners35.0%
Over 11.5 Corners28.4%
Cards (9)
Under 5.5 Cards80.6%
Over 2.5 Cards74.2%
Under 4.5 Cards65.5%
Over 3.5 Cards54.0%
Under 3.5 Cards46.0%
Over 4.5 Cards34.5%
Under 2.5 Cards25.8%
Over 5.5 Cards19.4%
Over 0.5 Red Cards15.5%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Houston Dynamo
FC Dallas