⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

South-Korea · K League 1

Incheon United vs Jeju United FC

Full time · 0:0
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
39% confidence
Incheon United 39.4% Draw 23.6% Jeju United FC 37.0%
Over 2.5 - 72% BTTS - 73%
✓ Pick was correct (0:0)
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
90%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
76%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
73%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 8.3%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Jeju United FC: 9 points versus 11 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 2.84 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
8.3%
Exact-score model probability
Incheon United
W D L W D D
Form 2-3-1 Goals 7:6 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 1
Jeju United FC
L W D W D W
Form 3-2-1 Goals 10:6 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 1
Head to head · last 1
Incheon United 0wins ·1 draws ·Jeju United FC 0wins
Incheon United 3-3 Jeju United FCAug 2, 2026

📈 Probability Breakdown

Incheon United win39.4%
Draw23.6%
Jeju United FC win37.0%
Over 1.5 goals89.8%
Over 2.5 goals72.1%
Over 3.5 goals51.3%
Both teams to score72.6%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +2.5 (Handicap)
91.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home
91.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)
90.2%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)78.5%
Both Halves Over 0.571.0%
Goal in Both Halves71.0%
Home or Draw (1X)62.0%
Draw or Away (X2)59.5%
Draw No Bet - Home51.6%
Draw No Bet - Away48.4%
Home Win40.5%
Away Win38.0%
Draw21.5%
Exactly 1 Goal8.9%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.6%
Over 1.5 Goals88.7%
Under 5.5 Goals82.5%
Over 2.5 Goals72.0%
Under 4.5 Goals68.1%
2-4 Goals56.7%
Over 3.5 Goals51.3%
4+ Goals51.3%
Total Goals Odd50.0%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Under 3.5 Goals48.7%
1-3 Goals46.3%
3-4 Goals40.1%
2-3 Goals37.4%
Over 4.5 Goals31.9%
Under 2.5 Goals28.0%
1-2 Goals25.6%
Exactly 3 Goals20.7%
Over 5.5 Goals17.5%
Exactly 2 Goals16.6%
Under 1.5 Goals11.3%
Under 0.5 Goals2.4%
Exactly 0 Goals2.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score85.0%
Away Team to Score84.0%
Both Teams Score (GG)71.5%
No Both Teams Score (NG)28.5%
Home Clean Sheet15.9%
Away Clean Sheet15.0%
Home Win to Nil13.6%
Away Win to Nil12.6%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.585.0%
Away Over 0.584.0%
Home Over 1.556.6%
Away Over 1.554.8%
Home Over 2.529.6%
Home 3+ Goals29.6%
Away Exactly 129.3%
Home Exactly 128.4%
Away Over 2.527.9%
Away 3+ Goals27.9%
Home Exactly 227.0%
Away Exactly 226.9%
Away Exactly 015.9%
Home Exactly 015.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.7%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.6%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)96.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home96.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)96.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away96.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)91.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home91.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)90.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away90.2%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)80.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home80.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)78.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away78.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)62.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home62.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)59.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away59.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)40.5%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)38.0%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)21.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home21.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)20.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away20.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw18.6%
Home to win by 118.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw18.0%
Away to win by 118.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw12.1%
Home to win by 212.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw11.3%
Away to win by 211.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)9.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home9.8%
Home to win by 3+9.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)8.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away8.7%
Away to win by 3+8.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw6.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw5.5%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)3.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home3.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)3.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away3.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw2.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw2.2%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)1.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away1.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.7%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.3%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.3%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.563.1%
Home & Over 2.531.7%
Away & Over 2.529.6%
Home & BTTS27.0%
Away & BTTS25.4%
No BTTS & Under 2.519.6%
Draw & BTTS19.1%
Home & No BTTS13.6%
Away & No BTTS12.6%
Draw & Over 2.510.8%
Draw & Under 2.510.7%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.9%
Home & Under 2.58.8%
Away & Under 2.58.4%
BTTS & Under 2.58.3%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.581.4%
HT Over 1.550.1%
HT Under 1.549.9%
2nd Half More Goals46.8%
HT Draw34.3%
HT Home Win33.7%
HT Both Teams Score32.3%
HT Away Win32.1%
1st Half More Goals32.0%
HT/FT Home/Home24.9%
HT/FT Away/Away23.2%
Equal Goals Each Half21.1%
HT Under 0.518.6%
HT/FT Draw/Home12.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away11.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw10.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Away/Home3.3%
HT/FT Home/Away3.2%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time