⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Champions League

Inter vs Club Brugge KV

Kick-off 20:00 · Tue, Oct 13
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
46% confidence
Inter 38.1% Draw 16.4% Club Brugge KV 45.5%
Over 2.5 - 96% BTTS - 93%
🎯 Best Pick
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
93%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
89%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
84%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The 1X2 model's strongest outcome is Club Brugge KV win at 45.5%.
BTTS Poisson estimate
Recent form leans to Inter: 13 points versus 10 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 5.17 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Inter win
38.1%
1X2 model probability
Draw
16.4%
1X2 model probability
Club Brugge KV win
45.5%
1X2 model probability
Inter
W D W L W W
Form 4-1-1 Goals 15:9 Scored/game 2.5 Conceded/game 1.5
Club Brugge KV
L L W W W D
Form 3-1-2 Goals 16:7 Scored/game 2.67 Conceded/game 1.17

📈 Probability Breakdown

Inter win38.1%
Draw16.4%
Club Brugge KV win45.5%
Over 1.5 goals99.1%
Over 2.5 goals95.9%
Over 3.5 goals89.2%
Both teams to score92.8%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Both Teams Score (GG)
91.3%
BTTS & Over 2.5
89.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)
89.4%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.592.3%
Goal in Both Halves92.3%
Home or Away (12)82.8%
Draw or Away (X2)60.9%
Draw No Bet - Away54.4%
Home or Draw (1X)53.5%
Draw No Bet - Home45.6%
Away Win45.1%
Home Win37.7%
Draw15.8%
Exactly 1 Goal0.9%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.5%
Over 1.5 Goals97.6%
Over 2.5 Goals94.6%
Over 3.5 Goals88.0%
4+ Goals88.0%
Over 4.5 Goals77.1%
Over 5.5 Goals62.9%
Total Goals Odd49.3%
Total Goals Even49.3%
Under 5.5 Goals37.1%
Under 4.5 Goals22.9%
2-4 Goals20.4%
3-4 Goals17.4%
Under 3.5 Goals12.0%
1-3 Goals10.5%
2-3 Goals9.6%
Exactly 3 Goals6.6%
Under 2.5 Goals5.4%
1-2 Goals3.9%
Exactly 2 Goals3.0%
Under 1.5 Goals2.4%
Under 0.5 Goals1.5%
Exactly 0 Goals0.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score95.4%
Home Team to Score94.4%
Both Teams Score (GG)91.3%
No Both Teams Score (NG)8.7%
Away Clean Sheet4.2%
Away Win to Nil4.0%
Home Clean Sheet3.3%
Home Win to Nil3.1%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.595.4%
Home Over 0.594.4%
Away Over 1.584.2%
Home Over 1.581.2%
Away Over 2.565.1%
Away 3+ Goals65.1%
Home Over 2.560.2%
Home 3+ Goals60.2%
Home Exactly 221.0%
Away Exactly 219.1%
Home Exactly 113.2%
Away Exactly 111.2%
Home Exactly 04.2%
Away Exactly 03.3%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.7%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)97.1%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)95.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away95.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)94.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home94.5%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)92.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away92.2%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)89.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home89.4%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)85.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away85.4%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)80.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home80.9%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)74.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away74.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)68.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home68.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)60.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away60.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)53.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home53.5%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)45.1%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)37.7%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)30.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away30.0%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)23.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home23.7%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)17.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away17.7%
Away to win by 3+17.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw15.1%
Away to win by 115.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw14.0%
Home to win by 114.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)13.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home13.2%
Home to win by 3+13.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw12.3%
Away to win by 212.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw10.5%
Home to win by 210.5%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)9.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away9.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw8.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw6.8%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)6.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home6.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw5.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)4.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away4.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw3.7%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)2.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home2.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw2.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.8%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)1.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away1.5%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.9%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.589.8%
Away & Over 2.543.8%
Away & BTTS41.0%
Home & Over 2.536.6%
Home & BTTS34.6%
Draw & BTTS15.7%
Draw & Over 2.514.2%
No BTTS & Over 2.54.8%
Away & No BTTS4.0%
Home & No BTTS3.1%
No BTTS & Under 2.52.6%
Draw & Under 2.51.6%
BTTS & Under 2.51.5%
Away & Under 2.51.3%
Home & Under 2.51.1%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.594.8%
HT Over 1.579.5%
HT Both Teams Score59.6%
2nd Half More Goals52.2%
HT Away Win40.3%
HT Home Win35.3%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT/FT Away/Away30.1%
HT/FT Home/Home24.5%
HT Draw24.4%
HT Under 1.520.5%
Equal Goals Each Half15.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away10.2%
HT/FT Draw/Home8.9%
HT/FT Home/Away5.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw5.3%
HT Under 0.55.2%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Away/Home4.9%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time