England · Premier League
Ipswich vs Nottingham Forest
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
44% confidence
Over 2.5 - 94%
BTTS - 85%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
📈 Probability Breakdown
Ipswich win29.0%
Draw27.5%
Nottingham Forest win43.6%
Over 1.5 goals76.9%
Over 2.5 goals94.1%
Over 3.5 goals29.5%
Both teams to score85.3%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
HT Over 0.5
90.3%
Over 2.5 Goals
88.6%
Away Team to Score
88.3%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.585.1%
Goal in Both Halves85.1%
Home or Away (12)82.6%
Home or Draw (1X)72.0%
Draw No Bet - Home66.6%
Home Win55.0%
Draw or Away (X2)44.6%
Draw No Bet - Away33.4%
Away Win27.6%
Draw17.0%
Exactly 1 Goal2.9%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals99.0%
Over 1.5 Goals96.1%
Over 2.5 Goals88.6%
Over 3.5 Goals75.6%
4+ Goals75.6%
Over 4.5 Goals58.7%
Under 5.5 Goals58.7%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Total Goals Even49.8%
Under 4.5 Goals41.3%
Over 5.5 Goals41.3%
2-4 Goals37.4%
3-4 Goals29.9%
Under 3.5 Goals24.4%
1-3 Goals23.4%
2-3 Goals20.5%
Exactly 3 Goals13.0%
Under 2.5 Goals11.4%
1-2 Goals10.4%
Exactly 2 Goals7.5%
Under 1.5 Goals3.9%
Under 0.5 Goals1.0%
Exactly 0 Goals0.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.6%
Away Team to Score88.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)83.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)16.1%
Home Clean Sheet11.3%
Home Win to Nil10.7%
Away Clean Sheet4.9%
Away Win to Nil4.4%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.6%
Away Over 0.588.3%
Home Over 1.579.8%
Away Over 1.563.8%
Home Over 2.557.4%
Home 3+ Goals57.4%
Away Over 2.537.0%
Away 3+ Goals37.0%
Away Exactly 226.8%
Away Exactly 124.5%
Home Exactly 222.3%
Home Exactly 114.9%
Away Exactly 011.3%
Home Exactly 04.9%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.3%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.7%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)97.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home97.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)94.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away94.6%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)92.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home92.9%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)88.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away88.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)84.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home84.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)77.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away77.6%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)72.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home72.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)62.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away62.4%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)55.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)44.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away44.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)37.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home37.2%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)27.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)22.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home22.0%
Home to win by 3+22.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.8%
Home to win by 117.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.2%
Home to win by 215.2%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)14.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away14.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw12.9%
Away to win by 112.9%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)11.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home11.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw10.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw8.0%
Away to win by 28.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)6.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away6.7%
Away to win by 3+6.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw6.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)5.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home5.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw4.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.1%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)2.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away2.6%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.7%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.6%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.580.3%
Home & Over 2.550.8%
Home & BTTS44.3%
Away & Over 2.525.1%
Away & BTTS23.2%
Draw & BTTS16.4%
Draw & Over 2.512.7%
Home & No BTTS10.7%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.57.3%
Away & No BTTS4.4%
Home & Under 2.54.2%
Draw & Under 2.54.2%
BTTS & Under 2.53.7%
Away & Under 2.52.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.590.3%
HT Over 1.567.7%
2nd Half More Goals50.0%
HT Both Teams Score46.4%
HT Home Win45.3%
HT/FT Home/Home36.9%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.532.3%
HT Draw27.5%
HT Away Win27.2%
Equal Goals Each Half17.6%
HT/FT Away/Away16.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home13.2%
HT Under 0.59.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away7.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.7%
HT/FT Away/Home5.2%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.1%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.1%
HT/FT Home/Away3.2%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Ipswich
Nottingham Forest