⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Europa League

Jagiellonia vs Ararat-Armenia

Kick-off 20:00 · Thu, Oct 15
📊 Our Prediction
Home +3.5 (Handicap)
91% confidence
Jagiellonia 90.6% Draw 6.6% Ararat-Armenia 2.8%
Over 2.5 - 88% BTTS - 57%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
93%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
91%
Draw No Bet - Home
DNB home — draw refunds stake
91%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 4-0 at 8.2%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.42 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +3.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
4-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
8.2%
Exact-score model probability
Jagiellonia
W W D W
Form 3-1-0 Goals 9:3 Scored/game 2.25 Conceded/game 0.75
Ararat-Armenia
W D L W L W
Form 3-1-2 Goals 7:6 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 1

📈 Probability Breakdown

Jagiellonia win90.6%
Draw6.6%
Ararat-Armenia win2.8%
Over 1.5 goals96.6%
Over 2.5 goals88.2%
Over 3.5 goals74.5%
Both teams to score57.3%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home or Away (12)
91.1%
HT Over 0.5
90.1%
Home Over 1.5
89.6%
Match Result (11)
Draw No Bet - Home96.6%
Home or Draw (1X)93.9%
Home or Away (12)91.1%
Home Win88.1%
Both Halves Over 0.584.7%
Goal in Both Halves84.7%
Draw or Away (X2)8.9%
Draw5.8%
Draw No Bet - Away3.4%
Away Win3.1%
Exactly 1 Goal3.0%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals96.4%
Over 1.5 Goals93.3%
Over 2.5 Goals85.6%
Over 3.5 Goals72.3%
4+ Goals72.3%
Under 5.5 Goals62.3%
Over 4.5 Goals55.2%
Total Goals Even48.6%
Total Goals Odd48.4%
Under 4.5 Goals44.8%
2-4 Goals38.1%
Over 5.5 Goals37.7%
3-4 Goals30.4%
Under 3.5 Goals27.7%
1-3 Goals24.1%
2-3 Goals21.1%
Under 2.5 Goals14.4%
Exactly 3 Goals13.3%
1-2 Goals10.8%
Exactly 2 Goals7.8%
Under 1.5 Goals6.7%
Under 0.5 Goals3.6%
Exactly 0 Goals0.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.6%
Away Team to Score56.0%
Both Teams Score (GG)55.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)44.8%
Home Clean Sheet40.9%
Home Win to Nil40.3%
Away Clean Sheet1.4%
Away Win to Nil0.8%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.6%
Home Over 1.589.6%
Home Over 2.576.8%
Home 3+ Goals76.8%
Away Over 0.556.0%
Away Exactly 040.9%
Away Exactly 135.3%
Away Over 1.520.7%
Away Exactly 215.2%
Home Exactly 212.8%
Home Exactly 16.0%
Away Over 2.55.5%
Away 3+ Goals5.5%
Home Exactly 01.4%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +3.5 (Handicap)96.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)96.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home96.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)96.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home96.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)96.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home96.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)93.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home93.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)88.1%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)82.7%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)77.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home77.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)70.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away70.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)61.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home61.1%
Home to win by 3+61.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)53.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away53.8%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)43.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home43.2%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)35.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away35.9%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)26.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home26.8%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)20.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away20.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw17.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw16.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.9%
Home to win by 215.9%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)14.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home14.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw12.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw11.1%
Home to win by 111.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)8.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away8.9%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)3.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw2.2%
Away to win by 12.2%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away0.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw0.7%
Away to win by 20.7%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.2%
Away to win by 3+0.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.580.2%
BTTS & Over 2.553.1%
Home & BTTS47.8%
Home & No BTTS40.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.532.5%
No BTTS & Under 2.59.2%
Home & Under 2.57.9%
Draw & BTTS5.2%
Draw & Over 2.53.0%
Draw & Under 2.52.8%
Away & Over 2.52.3%
Away & BTTS2.3%
BTTS & Under 2.52.2%
Away & No BTTS0.8%
Away & Under 2.50.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.590.1%
HT Home Win74.6%
HT/FT Home/Home72.7%
HT Over 1.567.1%
2nd Half More Goals49.8%
HT Under 1.532.9%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Both Teams Score27.5%
HT Draw18.8%
Equal Goals Each Half17.7%
HT/FT Draw/Home15.0%
HT Under 0.59.9%
HT Away Win6.6%
HT/FT Away/Home3.4%
HT/FT Draw/Draw2.8%
HT/FT Away/Away1.6%
HT/FT Away/Draw1.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw1.5%
HT/FT Draw/Away1.1%
HT/FT Home/Away0.3%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time