⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Italy · Serie B

Juve Stabia vs Hellas Verona

Kick-off 20:00 · Wed, Oct 28
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
53% confidence
Juve Stabia 53.1% Draw 30.4% Hellas Verona 16.5%
Over 2.5 - 35% BTTS - 39%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
94%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
84%
No Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
61%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-0 at 17.4%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Juve Stabia: 5 points versus 3 across the last 5 matches.
Recent scoring profiles suggest a tighter game: the two sides combine for 1.33 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
17.4%
Exact-score model probability
Juve Stabia
L D W D L
Form 1-2-2 Goals 5:6 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 1.2
Hellas Verona
L D L D D L
Form 0-3-3 Goals 2:6 Scored/game 0.33 Conceded/game 1

📈 Probability Breakdown

Juve Stabia win53.1%
Draw30.4%
Hellas Verona win16.5%
Over 1.5 goals63.5%
Over 2.5 goals35.0%
Over 3.5 goals16.1%
Both teams to score39.0%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +2.5 (Handicap)
89.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away
89.3%
Over 0.5 Goals
87.7%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)81.9%
Draw No Bet - Home75.1%
Home or Away (12)72.7%
Home Win54.6%
Draw or Away (X2)45.4%
Both Halves Over 0.541.8%
Goal in Both Halves41.8%
Draw27.3%
Exactly 1 Goal25.7%
Draw No Bet - Away24.9%
Away Win18.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals98.0%
Under 4.5 Goals93.8%
Over 0.5 Goals87.7%
Under 3.5 Goals83.9%
1-3 Goals71.6%
Under 2.5 Goals65.0%
Over 1.5 Goals62.0%
2-4 Goals55.8%
1-2 Goals52.7%
Total Goals Even50.8%
Total Goals Odd49.2%
2-3 Goals45.9%
Under 1.5 Goals38.0%
Over 2.5 Goals35.0%
3-4 Goals28.8%
Exactly 2 Goals27.0%
Exactly 3 Goals18.9%
Over 3.5 Goals16.1%
4+ Goals16.1%
Under 0.5 Goals12.3%
Exactly 0 Goals12.3%
Over 4.5 Goals6.2%
Over 5.5 Goals2.0%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score75.7%
No Both Teams Score (NG)62.5%
Home Clean Sheet50.5%
Away Team to Score49.5%
Home Win to Nil38.2%
Both Teams Score (GG)37.5%
Away Clean Sheet24.3%
Away Win to Nil12.0%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.575.7%
Away Exactly 050.5%
Away Over 0.549.5%
Home Over 1.541.3%
Away Exactly 134.5%
Home Exactly 134.4%
Home Exactly 024.3%
Home Exactly 224.3%
Home Over 2.517.0%
Home 3+ Goals17.0%
Away Over 1.515.0%
Away Exactly 211.8%
Away Over 2.53.2%
Away 3+ Goals3.2%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home100.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.1%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)99.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home99.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)96.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away96.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)95.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home95.1%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)89.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away89.3%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)81.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home81.9%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)72.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away72.6%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)54.6%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)45.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away45.4%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)27.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home27.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw27.2%
Home to win by 127.2%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)18.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw16.7%
Home to win by 216.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw13.2%
Away to win by 113.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)10.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home10.7%
Home to win by 3+10.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw7.3%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)4.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away4.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw3.9%
Away to win by 23.9%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)3.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home3.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw2.5%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.0%
Away to win by 3+1.0%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
No BTTS & Under 2.553.1%
Home & No BTTS38.2%
Home & Under 2.529.6%
BTTS & Over 2.525.6%
Home & Over 2.525.0%
Draw & Under 2.524.1%
Home & BTTS16.4%
Draw & BTTS15.1%
Away & No BTTS12.0%
BTTS & Under 2.511.9%
Away & Under 2.511.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.4%
Away & Over 2.56.8%
Away & BTTS6.0%
Draw & Over 2.53.2%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Under 1.575.6%
HT Over 0.561.1%
HT Draw46.9%
2nd Half More Goals40.5%
HT Under 0.538.9%
HT Home Win37.7%
HT/FT Home/Home33.0%
1st Half More Goals29.7%
Equal Goals Each Half29.7%
HT Over 1.524.4%
HT/FT Draw/Home19.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw19.4%
HT Away Win15.4%
HT Both Teams Score12.5%
HT/FT Away/Away9.5%
HT/FT Draw/Away7.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.9%
HT/FT Away/Home1.9%
HT/FT Home/Away0.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time