⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Italy · Serie A

Juventus vs Lazio

Kick-off 19:45 · Sun, Oct 18
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
50% confidence
Juventus 49.7% Draw 28.1% Lazio 22.1%
Over 2.5 - 48% BTTS - 54%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 4.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
88%
▸ Show 1 alternative
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
78%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 12.9%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Lazio: 11 points versus 16 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.33 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
12.9%
Exact-score model probability
Juventus
D W L D W W
Form 3-2-1 Goals 9:5 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 0.83
Lazio
W W D W W W
Form 5-1-0 Goals 11:4 Scored/game 1.83 Conceded/game 0.67
Head to head · last 5
Juventus 1wins ·2 draws ·Lazio 2wins
Juventus 2-2 LazioFeb 8, 2026
Juventus 0-1 LazioOct 26, 2025
Juventus 1-1 LazioMay 10, 2025
Juventus 1-0 LazioOct 19, 2024
Juventus 0-1 LazioMar 30, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Juventus win49.7%
Draw28.1%
Lazio win22.1%
Over 1.5 goals65.3%
Over 2.5 goals48.0%
Over 3.5 goals18.4%
Both teams to score54.4%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 0.5 Goals
91.3%
Under 4.5 Goals
89.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)
85.8%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)72.7%
Home or Draw (1X)65.8%
Draw or Away (X2)61.5%
Draw No Bet - Home52.9%
Both Halves Over 0.549.3%
Goal in Both Halves49.3%
Draw No Bet - Away47.1%
Home Win38.5%
Away Win34.2%
Draw27.3%
Exactly 1 Goal21.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Under 5.5 Goals96.2%
Over 0.5 Goals91.3%
Under 4.5 Goals89.9%
Under 3.5 Goals77.0%
Over 1.5 Goals70.1%
1-3 Goals68.3%
2-4 Goals59.9%
Under 2.5 Goals55.9%
Total Goals Even50.4%
Total Goals Odd49.6%
1-2 Goals47.2%
2-3 Goals47.0%
Over 2.5 Goals44.1%
3-4 Goals34.0%
Under 1.5 Goals29.9%
Exactly 2 Goals25.9%
Over 3.5 Goals23.0%
4+ Goals23.0%
Exactly 3 Goals21.1%
Over 4.5 Goals10.1%
Under 0.5 Goals8.7%
Exactly 0 Goals8.7%
Over 5.5 Goals3.8%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score71.8%
Away Team to Score69.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)50.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)49.7%
Home Clean Sheet30.8%
Away Clean Sheet28.2%
Home Win to Nil22.1%
Away Win to Nil19.5%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.571.8%
Away Over 0.569.2%
Away Exactly 136.3%
Home Over 1.536.1%
Home Exactly 135.7%
Away Over 1.532.9%
Away Exactly 030.8%
Home Exactly 028.2%
Home Exactly 222.6%
Away Exactly 221.3%
Home Over 2.513.5%
Home 3+ Goals13.5%
Away Over 2.511.6%
Away 3+ Goals11.6%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)98.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away98.4%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)95.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home95.4%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)94.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away94.2%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)85.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home85.8%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)83.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away83.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)65.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home65.8%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)61.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away61.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)38.5%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)34.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw21.5%
Home to win by 121.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw20.0%
Away to win by 120.0%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)17.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home17.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)14.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away14.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw11.1%
Home to win by 211.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw9.6%
Away to win by 29.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)5.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home5.8%
Home to win by 3+5.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)4.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away4.6%
Away to win by 3+4.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw4.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw3.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)1.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home1.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.9%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.4%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
No BTTS & Under 2.542.9%
BTTS & Over 2.536.7%
Home & No BTTS22.1%
Draw & Under 2.521.6%
Home & Over 2.520.5%
Away & No BTTS19.5%
Draw & BTTS18.7%
Home & Under 2.518.0%
Away & Over 2.517.9%
Home & BTTS16.3%
Away & Under 2.516.2%
Away & BTTS14.7%
BTTS & Under 2.512.9%
No BTTS & Over 2.57.4%
Draw & Over 2.55.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Under 1.569.9%
HT Over 0.566.7%
HT Draw44.1%
2nd Half More Goals42.3%
HT Under 0.533.3%
1st Half More Goals30.6%
HT Over 1.530.1%
HT Home Win29.2%
Equal Goals Each Half27.1%
HT Away Win26.6%
HT/FT Home/Home22.4%
HT/FT Away/Away19.6%
HT Both Teams Score17.9%
HT/FT Draw/Draw17.3%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.1%
HT/FT Draw/Away12.8%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.0%
HT/FT Away/Home2.0%
HT/FT Home/Away1.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time