⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Italy · Serie A

Juventus vs Napoli

Kick-off 20:45 · Sun, Nov 1
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
41% confidence
Juventus 40.5% Draw 29.1% Napoli 30.4%
Over 2.5 - 81% BTTS - 79%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
82%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
79%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
71%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 8.8%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Napoli: 7 points versus 10 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.67 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
8.8%
Exact-score model probability
Juventus
L W L D W L
Form 2-1-3 Goals 7:9 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 1.5
Napoli
W D W L L W
Form 3-1-2 Goals 15:11 Scored/game 2.5 Conceded/game 1.83
Head to head · last 5
Juventus 1wins ·1 draws ·Napoli 3wins
Juventus 3-0 NapoliJan 25, 2026
Juventus 1-2 NapoliDec 7, 2025
Juventus 1-2 NapoliJan 25, 2025
Juventus 0-0 NapoliSep 21, 2024
Juventus 1-2 NapoliMar 3, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Juventus win40.5%
Draw29.1%
Napoli win30.4%
Over 1.5 goals64.6%
Over 2.5 goals81.2%
Over 3.5 goals18.1%
Both teams to score78.5%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 1.5 Goals
87.5%
Home Team to Score
87.0%
Home Over 0.5
87.0%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)78.6%
Home or Draw (1X)70.1%
Both Halves Over 0.569.2%
Goal in Both Halves69.2%
Draw No Bet - Home62.0%
Draw or Away (X2)51.2%
Home Win48.8%
Draw No Bet - Away38.0%
Away Win29.8%
Draw21.3%
Exactly 1 Goal9.8%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.3%
Over 1.5 Goals87.5%
Under 5.5 Goals84.4%
Under 4.5 Goals70.6%
Over 2.5 Goals69.8%
2-4 Goals58.0%
Under 3.5 Goals51.4%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
1-3 Goals48.7%
Over 3.5 Goals48.6%
4+ Goals48.6%
3-4 Goals40.4%
2-3 Goals38.9%
Under 2.5 Goals30.2%
Over 4.5 Goals29.4%
1-2 Goals27.5%
Exactly 3 Goals21.2%
Exactly 2 Goals17.7%
Over 5.5 Goals15.6%
Under 1.5 Goals12.5%
Under 0.5 Goals2.7%
Exactly 0 Goals2.7%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score87.0%
Away Team to Score79.1%
Both Teams Score (GG)68.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)31.2%
Home Clean Sheet20.9%
Home Win to Nil18.1%
Away Clean Sheet13.0%
Away Win to Nil10.3%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.587.0%
Away Over 0.579.1%
Home Over 1.560.4%
Away Over 1.546.4%
Home Over 2.533.4%
Home 3+ Goals33.4%
Away Exactly 132.7%
Home Exactly 227.1%
Home Exactly 126.5%
Away Exactly 225.6%
Away Exactly 020.9%
Away Over 2.520.8%
Away 3+ Goals20.8%
Home Exactly 013.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.5%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.4%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.3%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.1%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)94.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home94.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)94.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away94.5%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)86.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away86.4%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)85.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home85.9%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)71.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away71.8%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)70.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home70.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)51.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away51.2%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)48.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)29.8%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)28.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home28.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw20.6%
Home to win by 120.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw15.8%
Away to win by 115.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw14.6%
Home to win by 214.6%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)14.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away14.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)13.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home13.6%
Home to win by 3+13.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw8.7%
Away to win by 28.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw8.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)5.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home5.5%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)5.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away5.4%
Away to win by 3+5.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw3.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw3.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.9%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.3%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.6%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.4%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.560.1%
Home & Over 2.537.6%
Home & BTTS30.6%
Away & Over 2.522.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.521.5%
Away & BTTS19.5%
Draw & BTTS18.6%
Home & No BTTS18.1%
Draw & Under 2.511.4%
Home & Under 2.511.2%
Away & No BTTS10.3%
Draw & Over 2.510.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.7%
BTTS & Under 2.58.7%
Away & Under 2.57.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.580.3%
HT Under 1.551.8%
HT Over 1.548.2%
2nd Half More Goals46.5%
HT Home Win38.7%
HT Draw34.7%
1st Half More Goals31.9%
HT/FT Home/Home30.8%
HT Both Teams Score30.4%
HT Away Win26.6%
Equal Goals Each Half21.6%
HT Under 0.519.7%
HT/FT Away/Away17.6%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.4%
HT/FT Draw/Draw10.6%
HT/FT Draw/Away9.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Away/Home3.6%
HT/FT Home/Away2.5%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time