⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Turkey · Süper Lig

Kocaelispor vs Göztepe

Kick-off 14:00 · Sun, Oct 18
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
41% confidence
Kocaelispor 40.7% Draw 26.7% Göztepe 32.6%
Over 2.5 - 59% BTTS - 63%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
83%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
73%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
63%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 10.9%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Göztepe: 4 points versus 5 across the last 5 matches.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
10.9%
Exact-score model probability
Kocaelispor
W L L L D
Form 1-1-3 Goals 3:5 Scored/game 0.6 Conceded/game 1
Göztepe
L D L W D
Form 1-2-2 Goals 8:12 Scored/game 1.6 Conceded/game 2.4

📈 Probability Breakdown

Kocaelispor win40.7%
Draw26.7%
Göztepe win32.6%
Over 1.5 goals82.5%
Over 2.5 goals59.2%
Over 3.5 goals36.8%
Both teams to score62.7%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +2.5 (Handicap)
91.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away
91.2%
Under 5.5 Goals
90.9%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)76.1%
Home or Draw (1X)66.0%
Both Halves Over 0.561.0%
Goal in Both Halves61.0%
Draw or Away (X2)57.9%
Draw No Bet - Home55.4%
Draw No Bet - Away44.6%
Home Win42.1%
Away Win34.0%
Draw23.9%
Exactly 1 Goal14.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.3%
Under 5.5 Goals90.9%
Over 1.5 Goals81.1%
Under 4.5 Goals80.4%
Under 3.5 Goals63.2%
2-4 Goals61.4%
Over 2.5 Goals59.2%
1-3 Goals58.5%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
2-3 Goals44.3%
Under 2.5 Goals40.8%
3-4 Goals39.6%
Over 3.5 Goals36.8%
4+ Goals36.8%
1-2 Goals36.2%
Exactly 3 Goals22.4%
Exactly 2 Goals21.9%
Over 4.5 Goals19.6%
Under 1.5 Goals18.9%
Over 5.5 Goals9.1%
Under 0.5 Goals4.7%
Exactly 0 Goals4.7%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score80.4%
Away Team to Score76.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)61.3%
No Both Teams Score (NG)38.7%
Home Clean Sheet23.7%
Away Clean Sheet19.6%
Home Win to Nil19.0%
Away Win to Nil15.0%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.580.4%
Away Over 0.576.3%
Home Over 1.548.4%
Away Over 1.542.2%
Away Exactly 134.1%
Home Exactly 132.0%
Home Exactly 226.0%
Away Exactly 224.6%
Away Exactly 023.7%
Home Over 2.522.4%
Home 3+ Goals22.4%
Home Exactly 019.6%
Away Over 2.517.6%
Away 3+ Goals17.6%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.5%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.1%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.2%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)97.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away97.0%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)94.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home94.2%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)91.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away91.2%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)84.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home84.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)78.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away78.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)66.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home66.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)57.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away57.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)42.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)34.0%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)21.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home21.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw20.7%
Home to win by 120.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw18.3%
Away to win by 118.3%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)15.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away15.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw12.6%
Home to win by 212.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw9.9%
Away to win by 29.9%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)8.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home8.8%
Home to win by 3+8.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)5.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away5.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw5.8%
Away to win by 3+5.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw4.0%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)3.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home3.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw2.1%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.6%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.550.4%
No BTTS & Under 2.529.9%
Home & Over 2.528.4%
Home & BTTS23.1%
Away & Over 2.522.5%
Draw & BTTS19.2%
Home & No BTTS19.0%
Away & BTTS19.0%
Draw & Under 2.515.6%
Away & No BTTS15.0%
Home & Under 2.513.7%
Away & Under 2.511.5%
BTTS & Under 2.510.9%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.8%
Draw & Over 2.58.3%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.574.9%
HT Under 1.559.9%
2nd Half More Goals44.8%
HT Over 1.540.1%
HT Draw38.6%
HT Home Win33.3%
1st Half More Goals31.5%
HT Away Win28.2%
HT/FT Home/Home25.5%
HT Under 0.525.1%
HT Both Teams Score24.8%
Equal Goals Each Half23.7%
HT/FT Away/Away20.0%
HT/FT Draw/Home13.8%
HT/FT Draw/Draw13.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away11.6%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Away/Home2.8%
HT/FT Home/Away2.4%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time