⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Turkey · Süper Lig

Konyaspor vs Galatasaray

Kick-off 18:00 · Fri, Oct 30
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
73% confidence
Konyaspor 14.5% Draw 12.4% Galatasaray 73.1%
Over 2.5 - 95% BTTS - 87%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
95%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
88%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
87%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-4 at 5.2%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Galatasaray: 0 points versus 7 across the last 4 matches.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-4
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.2%
Exact-score model probability
Konyaspor
L L L L
Form 0-0-4 Goals 3:9 Scored/game 0.75 Conceded/game 2.25
Galatasaray
W L L W D L
Form 2-1-3 Goals 11:14 Scored/game 1.83 Conceded/game 2.33

📈 Probability Breakdown

Konyaspor win14.5%
Draw12.4%
Galatasaray win73.1%
Over 1.5 goals98.9%
Over 2.5 goals95.0%
Over 3.5 goals87.3%
Both teams to score86.7%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Both Halves Over 0.5
91.3%
Goal in Both Halves
91.3%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
90.6%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.591.3%
Goal in Both Halves91.3%
Home or Away (12)85.5%
Draw No Bet - Away83.3%
Draw or Away (X2)82.8%
Away Win71.2%
Home or Draw (1X)25.8%
Draw No Bet - Home16.7%
Home Win14.3%
Draw11.6%
Exactly 1 Goal1.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals96.9%
Over 1.5 Goals95.8%
Over 2.5 Goals92.2%
Over 3.5 Goals84.7%
4+ Goals84.7%
Over 4.5 Goals72.8%
Over 5.5 Goals57.7%
Total Goals Odd48.5%
Total Goals Even48.5%
Under 5.5 Goals42.3%
Under 4.5 Goals27.2%
2-4 Goals23.0%
3-4 Goals19.4%
Under 3.5 Goals15.3%
1-3 Goals12.2%
2-3 Goals11.1%
Under 2.5 Goals7.8%
Exactly 3 Goals7.5%
1-2 Goals4.7%
Under 1.5 Goals4.2%
Exactly 2 Goals3.6%
Under 0.5 Goals3.1%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score95.6%
Home Team to Score85.2%
Both Teams Score (GG)84.0%
No Both Teams Score (NG)16.0%
Away Clean Sheet11.8%
Away Win to Nil11.7%
Home Clean Sheet1.5%
Home Win to Nil1.3%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.595.6%
Away Over 1.589.5%
Home Over 0.585.2%
Away Over 2.576.4%
Away 3+ Goals76.4%
Home Over 1.560.3%
Home Over 2.534.1%
Home 3+ Goals34.1%
Home Exactly 226.2%
Home Exactly 124.9%
Away Exactly 213.0%
Home Exactly 011.8%
Away Exactly 16.2%
Away Exactly 01.5%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)96.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away96.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)96.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away96.1%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)94.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away94.2%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)90.6%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)90.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away90.2%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)83.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home83.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)82.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away82.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)71.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home71.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)71.2%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)57.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home57.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)56.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away56.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)40.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home40.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)40.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away40.1%
Away to win by 3+40.1%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)25.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home25.8%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)25.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away25.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw16.1%
Away to win by 216.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw15.0%
Away to win by 115.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw14.7%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)14.3%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)14.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away14.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw11.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw7.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw7.4%
Home to win by 17.4%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)6.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home6.8%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)6.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away6.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw4.0%
Home to win by 24.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)2.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home2.8%
Home to win by 3+2.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw1.8%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)1.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home1.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.7%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.582.4%
Away & Over 2.568.9%
Away & BTTS59.6%
Home & Over 2.513.5%
Home & BTTS13.0%
Away & No BTTS11.7%
Draw & BTTS11.4%
Draw & Over 2.59.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.8%
No BTTS & Under 2.53.3%
Away & Under 2.52.3%
Draw & Under 2.51.8%
BTTS & Under 2.51.6%
Home & No BTTS1.3%
Home & Under 2.50.8%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.594.2%
HT Over 1.577.7%
HT Away Win59.7%
HT/FT Away/Away54.0%
HT Both Teams Score52.1%
2nd Half More Goals51.8%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.522.3%
HT Draw22.0%
HT Home Win18.3%
Equal Goals Each Half15.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away13.9%
HT/FT Home/Home8.4%
HT/FT Home/Away6.2%
HT Under 0.55.8%
HT/FT Draw/Draw4.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home3.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.7%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.7%
HT/FT Away/Home2.0%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time