⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Turkey · Süper Lig

Konyaspor vs Gençlerbirliği S.K.

Kick-off 14:00 · Sun, Oct 25
📊 Our Prediction
Away +4.5 (Handicap)
92% confidence
Konyaspor 2.4% Draw 5.7% Gençlerbirliği S.K. 91.9%
Over 2.5 - 90% BTTS - 57%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
94%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Away Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
92%
Draw No Bet - Away
DNB away — draw refunds stake
92%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 0-4 at 8%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Gençlerbirliği S.K.: 0 points versus 9 across the last 4 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 2.75 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
0-4
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
8%
Exact-score model probability
Konyaspor
L L L L
Form 0-0-4 Goals 3:9 Scored/game 0.75 Conceded/game 2.25
Gençlerbirliği S.K.
W W W L
Form 3-0-1 Goals 8:4 Scored/game 2 Conceded/game 1

📈 Probability Breakdown

Konyaspor win2.4%
Draw5.7%
Gençlerbirliği S.K. win91.9%
Over 1.5 goals97.1%
Over 2.5 goals89.9%
Over 3.5 goals77.3%
Both teams to score57.3%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

HT Over 0.5
91.0%
Home or Away (12)
90.9%
Away Over 1.5
89.9%
Match Result (11)
Draw No Bet - Away97.2%
Draw or Away (X2)93.4%
Home or Away (12)90.9%
Away Win88.4%
Both Halves Over 0.586.3%
Goal in Both Halves86.3%
Home or Draw (1X)7.6%
Draw5.0%
Draw No Bet - Home2.8%
Home Win2.6%
Exactly 1 Goal2.5%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.5%
Over 1.5 Goals93.0%
Over 2.5 Goals86.2%
Over 3.5 Goals74.2%
4+ Goals74.2%
Under 5.5 Goals59.3%
Over 4.5 Goals58.0%
Total Goals Even48.1%
Total Goals Odd47.8%
Under 4.5 Goals42.0%
Over 5.5 Goals40.7%
2-4 Goals35.0%
3-4 Goals28.2%
Under 3.5 Goals25.8%
1-3 Goals21.3%
2-3 Goals18.8%
Under 2.5 Goals13.8%
Exactly 3 Goals12.1%
1-2 Goals9.3%
Under 1.5 Goals7.0%
Exactly 2 Goals6.7%
Under 0.5 Goals4.5%
Exactly 0 Goals0.5%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score94.9%
Home Team to Score55.4%
Both Teams Score (GG)54.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)45.2%
Away Clean Sheet40.5%
Away Win to Nil40.1%
Home Clean Sheet1.1%
Home Win to Nil0.6%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.594.9%
Away Over 1.589.9%
Away Over 2.578.6%
Away 3+ Goals78.6%
Home Over 0.555.4%
Home Exactly 040.5%
Home Exactly 134.9%
Home Over 1.520.5%
Home Exactly 215.1%
Away Exactly 211.2%
Home Over 2.55.4%
Home 3+ Goals5.4%
Away Exactly 15.0%
Away Exactly 01.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +4.5 (Handicap)96.0%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)96.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away96.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)95.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away95.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)95.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away95.8%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)95.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away95.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)93.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away93.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)88.4%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)79.7%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)78.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away78.5%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)66.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home66.3%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)63.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away63.7%
Away to win by 3+63.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)49.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home49.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)46.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away46.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)32.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home32.3%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)29.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away29.6%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)17.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home17.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw17.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw16.7%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)16.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away16.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw14.8%
Away to win by 214.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw13.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw9.9%
Away to win by 19.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)7.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home7.6%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)2.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw1.9%
Home to win by 11.9%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home0.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw0.5%
Home to win by 20.5%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home0.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw0.1%
Home to win by 3+0.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.0%
Combos (15)
Away & Over 2.581.5%
BTTS & Over 2.553.0%
Away & BTTS48.3%
Away & No BTTS40.1%
No BTTS & Over 2.533.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.57.9%
Away & Under 2.56.9%
Draw & BTTS4.6%
Draw & Over 2.52.7%
Draw & Under 2.52.3%
Home & Over 2.52.0%
Home & BTTS1.9%
BTTS & Under 2.51.8%
Home & Under 2.50.6%
Home & No BTTS0.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.591.0%
HT Away Win76.5%
HT/FT Away/Away74.7%
HT Over 1.569.4%
2nd Half More Goals50.2%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.530.6%
HT Both Teams Score27.9%
HT Draw17.5%
Equal Goals Each Half17.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away14.2%
HT Under 0.59.0%
HT Home Win6.0%
HT/FT Home/Away3.3%
HT/FT Draw/Draw2.4%
HT/FT Home/Home1.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw1.3%
HT/FT Home/Draw1.3%
HT/FT Draw/Home0.9%
HT/FT Away/Home0.3%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time