⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Belgium · Jupiler Pro League

KV Mechelen vs Genk

Kick-off 16:00 · Sat, Oct 31
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
40% confidence
KV Mechelen 32.8% Draw 27.5% Genk 39.7%
Over 2.5 - 63% BTTS - 64%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
78%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
73%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
64%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 9.9%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Genk: 3 points versus 9 across the last 6 matches.
Head-to-head record: KV Mechelen 1 wins, 1 draws, Genk 3 wins in the last 5 meetings.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
9.9%
Exact-score model probability
KV Mechelen
D L L D D L
Form 0-3-3 Goals 7:15 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 2.5
Genk
W L D W D D
Form 2-3-1 Goals 6:4 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 0.67
Head to head · last 5
KV Mechelen 1wins ·1 draws ·Genk 3wins
KV Mechelen 2-3 GenkFeb 13, 2026
KV Mechelen 1-0 GenkNov 23, 2025
KV Mechelen 1-2 GenkJan 18, 2025
KV Mechelen 1-2 GenkSep 28, 2024
KV Mechelen 1-1 GenkFeb 11, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

KV Mechelen win32.8%
Draw27.5%
Genk win39.7%
Over 1.5 goals78.1%
Over 2.5 goals63.4%
Over 3.5 goals30.9%
Both teams to score63.7%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +1.5 (Handicap)
91.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away
91.2%
Under 5.5 Goals
89.8%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)78.3%
Draw or Away (X2)77.5%
Draw No Bet - Away71.4%
Both Halves Over 0.562.8%
Goal in Both Halves62.8%
Away Win55.9%
Home or Draw (1X)44.1%
Draw No Bet - Home28.6%
Home Win22.4%
Draw21.6%
Exactly 1 Goal13.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.8%
Under 5.5 Goals89.8%
Over 1.5 Goals82.5%
Under 4.5 Goals78.5%
Over 2.5 Goals61.4%
2-4 Goals61.1%
Under 3.5 Goals60.9%
1-3 Goals56.6%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
2-3 Goals43.4%
3-4 Goals40.0%
Over 3.5 Goals39.1%
4+ Goals39.1%
Under 2.5 Goals38.6%
1-2 Goals34.4%
Exactly 3 Goals22.3%
Over 4.5 Goals21.5%
Exactly 2 Goals21.1%
Under 1.5 Goals17.5%
Over 5.5 Goals10.2%
Under 0.5 Goals4.2%
Exactly 0 Goals4.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score86.3%
Home Team to Score69.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)59.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)40.1%
Away Clean Sheet30.5%
Away Win to Nil26.3%
Home Clean Sheet13.7%
Home Win to Nil9.5%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.586.3%
Home Over 0.569.5%
Away Over 1.559.0%
Home Exactly 136.2%
Home Over 1.533.3%
Away Over 2.532.0%
Away 3+ Goals32.0%
Home Exactly 030.5%
Away Exactly 127.2%
Away Exactly 227.1%
Home Exactly 221.5%
Away Exactly 013.7%
Home Over 2.511.8%
Home 3+ Goals11.8%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)99.3%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away99.3%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)97.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away97.2%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)93.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home93.5%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)91.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away91.2%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)83.9%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home83.9%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)77.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away77.5%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)66.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home66.9%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)55.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)44.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home44.1%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)33.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away33.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw22.8%
Away to win by 122.8%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)22.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw17.0%
Away to win by 217.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)16.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away16.1%
Away to win by 3+16.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw13.6%
Home to win by 113.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw9.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)8.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home8.8%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)6.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away6.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw6.1%
Home to win by 26.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw4.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)2.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home2.7%
Home to win by 3+2.7%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw2.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.6%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.7%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.5%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.550.1%
Away & Over 2.539.3%
Away & BTTS29.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.528.7%
Away & No BTTS26.3%
Draw & BTTS17.5%
Away & Under 2.516.6%
Home & Over 2.514.5%
Draw & Under 2.514.1%
Home & BTTS12.9%
No BTTS & Over 2.511.4%
BTTS & Under 2.59.9%
Home & No BTTS9.5%
Home & Under 2.57.9%
Draw & Over 2.57.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.576.0%
HT Under 1.558.2%
2nd Half More Goals45.2%
HT Away Win42.2%
HT Over 1.541.8%
HT Draw36.9%
HT/FT Away/Away35.7%
1st Half More Goals31.6%
HT Both Teams Score24.5%
HT Under 0.524.0%
Equal Goals Each Half23.2%
HT Home Win20.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away16.9%
HT/FT Home/Home12.7%
HT/FT Draw/Draw11.9%
HT/FT Draw/Home8.0%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Home/Away3.3%
HT/FT Away/Home1.7%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time