⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Italy · Serie A

Lecce vs Juventus

Kick-off 18:00 · Sun, Oct 25
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
57% confidence
Lecce 16.5% Draw 27.0% Juventus 56.5%
Over 2.5 - 72% BTTS - 70%
🎯 Best Pick
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
84%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Under 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
84%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
70%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 10%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Juventus: 6 points versus 8 across the last 6 matches.
Head-to-head record: Lecce 0 wins, 2 draws, Juventus 3 wins in the last 5 meetings.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
10%
Exact-score model probability
Lecce
W L L W L L
Form 2-0-4 Goals 6:12 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 2
Juventus
L D W L D W
Form 2-2-2 Goals 8:8 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 1.33
Head to head · last 5
Lecce 0wins ·2 draws ·Juventus 3wins
Lecce 0-1 JuventusMay 9, 2026
Lecce 1-1 JuventusJan 3, 2026
Lecce 1-2 JuventusApr 12, 2025
Lecce 1-1 JuventusDec 1, 2024
Lecce 0-3 JuventusJan 21, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Lecce win16.5%
Draw27.0%
Juventus win56.5%
Over 1.5 goals62.5%
Over 2.5 goals71.8%
Over 3.5 goals16.3%
Both teams to score70.2%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +1.5 (Handicap)
91.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away
91.7%
Under 5.5 Goals
90.4%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)78.3%
Draw or Away (X2)78.3%
Draw No Bet - Away72.4%
Both Halves Over 0.561.9%
Goal in Both Halves61.9%
Away Win56.7%
Home or Draw (1X)43.3%
Draw No Bet - Home27.6%
Draw21.7%
Home Win21.6%
Exactly 1 Goal13.8%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.6%
Under 5.5 Goals90.4%
Over 1.5 Goals81.8%
Under 4.5 Goals79.5%
Under 3.5 Goals62.1%
2-4 Goals61.3%
Over 2.5 Goals60.3%
1-3 Goals57.6%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
2-3 Goals43.8%
3-4 Goals39.8%
Under 2.5 Goals39.7%
Over 3.5 Goals37.9%
4+ Goals37.9%
1-2 Goals35.3%
Exactly 3 Goals22.4%
Exactly 2 Goals21.5%
Over 4.5 Goals20.5%
Under 1.5 Goals18.2%
Over 5.5 Goals9.6%
Under 0.5 Goals4.4%
Exactly 0 Goals4.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score86.1%
Home Team to Score68.1%
Both Teams Score (GG)58.7%
No Both Teams Score (NG)41.3%
Away Clean Sheet31.8%
Away Win to Nil27.4%
Home Clean Sheet13.9%
Home Win to Nil9.4%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.586.1%
Home Over 0.568.1%
Away Over 1.558.7%
Home Exactly 136.4%
Home Exactly 031.8%
Home Over 1.531.7%
Away Over 2.531.7%
Away 3+ Goals31.7%
Away Exactly 127.4%
Away Exactly 227.1%
Home Exactly 220.8%
Away Exactly 013.9%
Home Over 2.510.9%
Home 3+ Goals10.9%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)100.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.9%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)99.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away99.4%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.3%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)97.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away97.5%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)93.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home93.4%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)91.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away91.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)83.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home83.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)78.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away78.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)66.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home66.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)56.7%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)43.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home43.3%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)33.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away33.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw23.1%
Away to win by 123.1%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)21.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw17.3%
Away to win by 217.3%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)16.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away16.3%
Away to win by 3+16.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw13.4%
Home to win by 113.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw9.7%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)8.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home8.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)6.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away6.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw5.8%
Home to win by 25.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw4.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)2.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home2.5%
Home to win by 3+2.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw1.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.6%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.7%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.5%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.548.7%
Away & Over 2.539.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.529.7%
Away & BTTS29.2%
Away & No BTTS27.4%
Away & Under 2.517.3%
Draw & BTTS17.3%
Draw & Under 2.514.4%
Home & Over 2.513.7%
Home & BTTS12.2%
No BTTS & Over 2.511.6%
BTTS & Under 2.510.0%
Home & No BTTS9.4%
Home & Under 2.57.9%
Draw & Over 2.57.3%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.575.4%
HT Under 1.559.0%
2nd Half More Goals45.0%
HT Away Win42.6%
HT Over 1.541.0%
HT Draw37.2%
HT/FT Away/Away36.2%
1st Half More Goals31.6%
HT Under 0.524.6%
HT Both Teams Score23.7%
Equal Goals Each Half23.5%
HT Home Win20.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away17.2%
HT/FT Home/Home12.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw12.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home7.8%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.8%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.8%
HT/FT Home/Away3.3%
HT/FT Away/Home1.6%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time