⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Europa League

Lech Poznan vs Bayer Leverkusen

Kick-off 17:45 · Thu, Oct 15
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
74% confidence
Lech Poznan 74.0% Draw 11.7% Bayer Leverkusen 14.3%
Over 2.5 - 96% BTTS - 89%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
90%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
89%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
88%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 4-2 at 5.1%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Lech Poznan: 13 points versus 11 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 5.67 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
4-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
5.1%
Exact-score model probability
Lech Poznan
D W W W L W
Form 4-1-1 Goals 19:6 Scored/game 3.17 Conceded/game 1
Bayer Leverkusen
W W D W L D
Form 3-2-1 Goals 15:9 Scored/game 2.5 Conceded/game 1.5

📈 Probability Breakdown

Lech Poznan win74.0%
Draw11.7%
Bayer Leverkusen win14.3%
Over 1.5 goals99.2%
Over 2.5 goals96.2%
Over 3.5 goals90.0%
Both teams to score88.5%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home Over 1.5
89.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)
89.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
89.2%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.592.8%
Goal in Both Halves92.8%
Home or Away (12)85.0%
Draw No Bet - Home83.8%
Home or Draw (1X)82.1%
Home Win71.2%
Draw or Away (X2)24.8%
Draw No Bet - Away16.2%
Away Win13.8%
Draw10.9%
Exactly 1 Goal0.8%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.8%
Over 1.5 Goals95.0%
Over 2.5 Goals92.3%
Over 3.5 Goals86.3%
4+ Goals86.3%
Over 4.5 Goals76.1%
Over 5.5 Goals62.4%
Total Goals Odd48.0%
Total Goals Even48.0%
Under 5.5 Goals37.6%
Under 4.5 Goals23.9%
2-4 Goals18.9%
3-4 Goals16.2%
Under 3.5 Goals13.7%
1-3 Goals9.5%
2-3 Goals8.7%
Under 2.5 Goals7.7%
Exactly 3 Goals6.0%
Under 1.5 Goals5.0%
Under 0.5 Goals4.2%
1-2 Goals3.5%
Exactly 2 Goals2.7%
Exactly 0 Goals0.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.8%
Away Team to Score85.7%
Both Teams Score (GG)84.7%
No Both Teams Score (NG)15.3%
Home Clean Sheet10.2%
Home Win to Nil10.1%
Away Clean Sheet1.1%
Away Win to Nil1.0%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.8%
Home Over 1.589.8%
Away Over 0.585.7%
Home Over 2.578.6%
Home 3+ Goals78.6%
Away Over 1.562.8%
Away Over 2.537.2%
Away 3+ Goals37.2%
Away Exactly 225.6%
Away Exactly 122.9%
Home Exactly 211.2%
Away Exactly 010.2%
Home Exactly 15.0%
Home Exactly 01.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)95.8%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)95.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home95.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)94.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home94.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)93.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home93.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)89.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home89.2%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)88.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)82.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home82.1%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)80.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away80.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)71.2%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)69.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away69.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)56.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home56.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)54.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away54.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)41.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home41.3%
Home to win by 3+41.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)39.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away39.0%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)26.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home26.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)24.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away24.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.6%
Home to win by 215.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)15.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home15.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw14.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw14.2%
Home to win by 114.2%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)13.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw11.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw8.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw7.1%
Away to win by 17.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)7.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home7.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)6.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away6.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw3.9%
Away to win by 23.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.8%
Away to win by 3+2.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.8%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.7%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.583.5%
Home & Over 2.569.4%
Home & BTTS61.1%
Away & Over 2.513.2%
Away & BTTS12.8%
Draw & BTTS10.8%
Home & No BTTS10.1%
Draw & Over 2.59.6%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.8%
No BTTS & Under 2.52.4%
Home & Under 2.51.7%
Draw & Under 2.51.3%
BTTS & Under 2.51.2%
Away & No BTTS1.0%
Away & Under 2.50.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.595.2%
HT Over 1.580.5%
HT Home Win60.9%
HT/FT Home/Home55.2%
HT Both Teams Score55.1%
2nd Half More Goals52.4%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT Draw21.0%
HT Under 1.519.5%
HT Away Win18.1%
Equal Goals Each Half15.2%
HT/FT Draw/Home13.5%
HT/FT Away/Away8.1%
HT/FT Away/Home6.4%
HT Under 0.54.8%
HT/FT Draw/Draw3.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away3.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.6%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.6%
HT/FT Home/Away2.1%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time