⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

France · Ligue 1

Lille vs Stade Brestois 29

Kick-off 19:45 · Sat, Oct 17
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
60% confidence
Lille 59.7% Draw 23.5% Stade Brestois 29 16.7%
Over 2.5 - 81% BTTS - 74%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
83%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
81%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
74%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 8.9%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Lille: 9 points versus 8 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.17 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
8.9%
Exact-score model probability
Lille
L W L W L W
Form 3-0-3 Goals 7:8 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 1.33
Stade Brestois 29
W L L W D D
Form 2-2-2 Goals 12:9 Scored/game 2 Conceded/game 1.5
Head to head · last 5
Lille 1wins ·3 draws ·Stade Brestois 29 1wins
Lille 1-1 Stade Brestois 29Feb 14, 2026
Lille 3-3 Stade Brestois 29Aug 17, 2025
Lille 0-2 Stade Brestois 29May 10, 2025
Lille 3-1 Stade Brestois 29Dec 6, 2024
Lille 1-1 Stade Brestois 29Mar 17, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Lille win59.7%
Draw23.5%
Stade Brestois 29 win16.7%
Over 1.5 goals75.5%
Over 2.5 goals81.2%
Over 3.5 goals28.4%
Both teams to score74.2%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home Team to Score
90.8%
Home Over 0.5
90.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)
90.6%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)80.8%
Home or Draw (1X)77.5%
Both Halves Over 0.572.3%
Goal in Both Halves72.3%
Draw No Bet - Home72.2%
Home Win58.3%
Draw or Away (X2)41.6%
Draw No Bet - Away27.8%
Away Win22.4%
Draw19.1%
Exactly 1 Goal8.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.8%
Over 1.5 Goals89.5%
Under 5.5 Goals81.0%
Over 2.5 Goals73.7%
Under 4.5 Goals66.1%
2-4 Goals55.6%
Over 3.5 Goals53.4%
4+ Goals53.4%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Under 3.5 Goals46.6%
1-3 Goals44.4%
3-4 Goals39.8%
2-3 Goals36.1%
Over 4.5 Goals33.9%
Under 2.5 Goals26.3%
1-2 Goals24.1%
Exactly 3 Goals20.3%
Over 5.5 Goals19.0%
Exactly 2 Goals15.8%
Under 1.5 Goals10.5%
Under 0.5 Goals2.2%
Exactly 0 Goals2.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score90.8%
Away Team to Score76.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)69.4%
No Both Teams Score (NG)30.6%
Home Clean Sheet23.5%
Home Win to Nil21.3%
Away Clean Sheet9.2%
Away Win to Nil7.0%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.590.8%
Away Over 0.576.5%
Home Over 1.568.9%
Home Over 2.542.7%
Home 3+ Goals42.7%
Away Over 1.542.5%
Away Exactly 134.0%
Home Exactly 226.2%
Away Exactly 224.6%
Away Exactly 023.5%
Home Exactly 121.9%
Away Over 2.517.8%
Away 3+ Goals17.8%
Home Exactly 09.2%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.9%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)96.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home96.5%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)96.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away96.3%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)90.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away90.6%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)90.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home90.2%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)79.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away79.7%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)77.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home77.5%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)62.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away62.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)58.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)41.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away41.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)37.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home37.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)22.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw21.0%
Home to win by 121.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)20.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home20.2%
Home to win by 3+20.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw17.1%
Home to win by 217.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw12.7%
Away to win by 112.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw10.9%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)9.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away9.7%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)9.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home9.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw6.3%
Away to win by 26.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw5.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)3.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home3.7%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)3.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away3.4%
Away to win by 3+3.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw2.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.2%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.8%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.562.0%
Home & Over 2.547.0%
Home & BTTS37.0%
Home & No BTTS21.3%
No BTTS & Under 2.518.8%
Away & Over 2.517.1%
Draw & BTTS17.0%
Away & BTTS15.4%
No BTTS & Over 2.511.7%
Home & Under 2.511.3%
Draw & Over 2.59.6%
Draw & Under 2.59.6%
BTTS & Under 2.57.4%
Away & No BTTS7.0%
Away & Under 2.55.4%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.582.2%
HT Over 1.551.5%
HT Under 1.548.5%
2nd Half More Goals47.1%
HT Home Win45.4%
HT/FT Home/Home38.4%
HT Draw32.6%
1st Half More Goals32.1%
HT Both Teams Score31.6%
HT Away Win22.0%
Equal Goals Each Half20.8%
HT Under 0.517.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home15.9%
HT/FT Away/Away13.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw9.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away7.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.9%
HT/FT Away/Home4.1%
HT/FT Home/Away2.1%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time