⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

England · Championship

Lincoln vs West Ham

Kick-off 20:00 · Wed, Oct 14
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
78% confidence
Lincoln 10.0% Draw 12.4% West Ham 77.6%
Over 2.5 - 88% BTTS - 74%
🎯 Best Pick
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
90%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
88%
Away Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
78%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-3 at 7.2%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to West Ham: 7 points versus 14 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.84 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-3
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
7.2%
Exact-score model probability
Lincoln
L L W W L D
Form 2-1-3 Goals 4:10 Scored/game 0.67 Conceded/game 1.67
West Ham
D D W W W W
Form 4-2-0 Goals 19:7 Scored/game 3.17 Conceded/game 1.17

📈 Probability Breakdown

Lincoln win10.0%
Draw12.4%
West Ham win77.6%
Over 1.5 goals96.6%
Over 2.5 goals88.2%
Over 3.5 goals74.5%
Both teams to score74.4%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

HT Over 0.5
89.9%
Draw or Away (X2)
88.4%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)
88.4%
Match Result (11)
Draw or Away (X2)88.4%
Draw No Bet - Away88.2%
Home or Away (12)87.3%
Both Halves Over 0.584.5%
Goal in Both Halves84.5%
Away Win76.9%
Home or Draw (1X)21.8%
Draw No Bet - Home11.8%
Draw11.4%
Home Win10.3%
Exactly 1 Goal3.1%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.1%
Over 1.5 Goals95.0%
Over 2.5 Goals87.0%
Over 3.5 Goals73.5%
4+ Goals73.5%
Under 5.5 Goals61.2%
Over 4.5 Goals56.3%
Total Goals Even49.4%
Total Goals Odd49.3%
Under 4.5 Goals43.7%
Over 5.5 Goals38.8%
2-4 Goals38.6%
3-4 Goals30.7%
Under 3.5 Goals26.5%
1-3 Goals24.5%
2-3 Goals21.4%
Exactly 3 Goals13.5%
Under 2.5 Goals13.0%
1-2 Goals11.1%
Exactly 2 Goals7.9%
Under 1.5 Goals5.0%
Under 0.5 Goals1.9%
Exactly 0 Goals0.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score96.1%
Home Team to Score75.0%
Both Teams Score (GG)73.0%
No Both Teams Score (NG)27.0%
Away Clean Sheet23.7%
Away Win to Nil23.1%
Home Clean Sheet2.5%
Home Win to Nil1.9%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.596.1%
Away Over 1.586.8%
Home Over 0.575.0%
Away Over 2.569.7%
Away 3+ Goals69.7%
Home Over 1.541.2%
Home Exactly 133.8%
Home Exactly 224.1%
Home Exactly 023.7%
Home Over 2.517.1%
Home 3+ Goals17.1%
Away Exactly 217.1%
Away Exactly 19.3%
Away Exactly 02.5%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.6%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)98.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away98.3%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)97.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away97.4%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)94.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away94.6%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)92.2%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)88.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away88.4%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)84.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home84.5%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)76.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)72.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home72.3%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)60.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away60.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)56.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home56.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)42.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away42.7%
Away to win by 3+42.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)37.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home37.9%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)26.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away26.4%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)21.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home21.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw18.1%
Away to win by 218.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw16.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.2%
Away to win by 116.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)14.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away14.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw12.2%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)10.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw7.7%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)6.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away6.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw6.3%
Home to win by 16.3%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)4.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home4.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw2.7%
Home to win by 22.7%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)1.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home1.3%
Home to win by 3+1.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw1.0%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home0.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw0.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.0%
Combos (15)
Away & Over 2.570.6%
BTTS & Over 2.569.8%
Away & BTTS53.8%
Away & No BTTS23.1%
No BTTS & Over 2.517.2%
Draw & BTTS10.8%
Home & Over 2.58.8%
No BTTS & Under 2.58.5%
Home & BTTS8.4%
Draw & Over 2.57.6%
Away & Under 2.56.4%
Draw & Under 2.53.8%
BTTS & Under 2.53.2%
Home & No BTTS1.9%
Home & Under 2.51.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.589.9%
HT Over 1.566.8%
HT Away Win61.9%
HT/FT Away/Away57.3%
2nd Half More Goals49.8%
HT Both Teams Score38.3%
HT Under 1.533.2%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Draw24.0%
Equal Goals Each Half17.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away15.9%
HT Home Win14.2%
HT Under 0.510.1%
HT/FT Home/Home5.8%
HT/FT Home/Away5.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw4.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home3.3%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.3%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.3%
HT/FT Away/Home1.3%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time