⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Belgium · Jupiler Pro League

Lommel United vs Gent

Kick-off 18:30 · Sun, Nov 1
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
47% confidence
Lommel United 46.5% Draw 30.0% Gent 23.5%
Over 2.5 - 65% BTTS - 53%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
80%
▸ Show 1 alternative
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
77%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-0 at 11.2%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Gent: 11 points versus 14 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.00 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
11.2%
Exact-score model probability
Lommel United
L D D W W W
Form 3-2-1 Goals 10:6 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 1
Gent
W D W D W W
Form 4-2-0 Goals 8:3 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 0.5

📈 Probability Breakdown

Lommel United win46.5%
Draw30.0%
Gent win23.5%
Over 1.5 goals67.9%
Over 2.5 goals64.5%
Over 3.5 goals19.8%
Both teams to score52.8%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home Team to Score
91.6%
Home Over 0.5
91.6%
Home or Draw (1X)
89.4%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)89.4%
Draw No Bet - Home87.5%
Home or Away (12)83.9%
Home Win73.4%
Both Halves Over 0.565.1%
Goal in Both Halves65.1%
Draw or Away (X2)26.5%
Draw16.0%
Draw No Bet - Away12.5%
Exactly 1 Goal12.0%
Away Win10.5%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals96.3%
Under 5.5 Goals88.1%
Over 1.5 Goals84.3%
Under 4.5 Goals75.9%
Over 2.5 Goals64.4%
2-4 Goals60.3%
Under 3.5 Goals57.6%
1-3 Goals53.9%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Over 3.5 Goals42.4%
4+ Goals42.4%
2-3 Goals41.9%
3-4 Goals40.4%
Under 2.5 Goals35.6%
1-2 Goals31.9%
Over 4.5 Goals24.1%
Exactly 3 Goals22.0%
Exactly 2 Goals19.9%
Under 1.5 Goals15.7%
Over 5.5 Goals11.9%
Under 0.5 Goals3.7%
Exactly 0 Goals3.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score91.6%
Away Team to Score56.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)51.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)48.2%
Home Clean Sheet43.4%
Home Win to Nil39.8%
Away Clean Sheet8.3%
Away Win to Nil4.7%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.591.6%
Home Over 1.570.9%
Away Over 0.556.5%
Home Over 2.545.2%
Home 3+ Goals45.2%
Away Exactly 043.4%
Away Exactly 136.2%
Home Exactly 225.7%
Home Exactly 120.7%
Away Over 1.520.3%
Away Exactly 215.1%
Home Exactly 08.3%
Away Over 2.55.2%
Away 3+ Goals5.2%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)99.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home99.2%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)97.6%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)96.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home96.8%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)93.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away93.6%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)89.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home89.4%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)85.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away85.0%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)73.4%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)69.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away69.8%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)51.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home51.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)48.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away48.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)30.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home30.1%
Home to win by 3+30.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)26.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away26.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw22.1%
Home to win by 122.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw21.2%
Home to win by 221.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw15.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)14.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home14.9%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)10.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw8.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw7.4%
Away to win by 17.4%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)6.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home6.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw4.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)3.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away3.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw2.4%
Away to win by 22.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.3%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.7%
Away to win by 3+0.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.553.3%
BTTS & Over 2.544.3%
Home & No BTTS39.8%
Home & BTTS33.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.528.0%
Home & Under 2.520.1%
No BTTS & Over 2.520.1%
Draw & BTTS12.4%
Draw & Under 2.511.1%
BTTS & Under 2.57.5%
Away & Over 2.56.2%
Away & BTTS5.8%
Draw & Over 2.54.9%
Away & No BTTS4.7%
Away & Under 2.54.3%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.577.6%
HT Under 1.555.9%
HT Home Win54.8%
HT/FT Home/Home50.5%
2nd Half More Goals45.6%
HT Over 1.544.1%
HT Draw32.9%
1st Half More Goals31.7%
Equal Goals Each Half22.6%
HT Under 0.522.4%
HT Both Teams Score21.1%
HT/FT Draw/Home19.6%
HT Away Win12.4%
HT/FT Draw/Draw9.2%
HT/FT Away/Away5.6%
HT/FT Draw/Away4.1%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.4%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.4%
HT/FT Away/Home3.3%
HT/FT Home/Away0.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time