⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

USA · Major League Soccer

Los Angeles Galaxy vs San Diego

Kick-off 03:30 · Sun, Oct 18
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
59% confidence
Los Angeles Galaxy 58.5% Draw 21.6% San Diego 19.9%
Over 2.5 - 70% BTTS - 67%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
89%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
80%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
67%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 9.4%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Los Angeles Galaxy: 11 points versus 4 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.17 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
9.4%
Exact-score model probability
Los Angeles Galaxy
W D W D L W
Form 3-2-1 Goals 9:9 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 1.5
San Diego
L D L L L W
Form 1-1-4 Goals 10:16 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 2.67
Head to head · last 1
Los Angeles Galaxy 0wins ·0 draws ·San Diego 1wins
Los Angeles Galaxy 1-3 San DiegoAug 30, 2026

📈 Probability Breakdown

Los Angeles Galaxy win58.5%
Draw21.6%
San Diego win19.9%
Over 1.5 goals88.6%
Over 2.5 goals69.9%
Over 3.5 goals48.7%
Both teams to score66.8%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +1.5 (Handicap)
91.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
91.4%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)
90.8%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)80.4%
Home or Draw (1X)79.0%
Draw No Bet - Home74.0%
Both Halves Over 0.569.3%
Goal in Both Halves69.3%
Home Win59.5%
Draw or Away (X2)40.4%
Draw No Bet - Away26.0%
Away Win20.9%
Draw19.5%
Exactly 1 Goal9.8%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.2%
Over 1.5 Goals87.5%
Under 5.5 Goals84.3%
Under 4.5 Goals70.5%
Over 2.5 Goals69.9%
2-4 Goals58.0%
Under 3.5 Goals51.3%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Over 3.5 Goals48.7%
4+ Goals48.7%
1-3 Goals48.6%
3-4 Goals40.4%
2-3 Goals38.8%
Under 2.5 Goals30.1%
Over 4.5 Goals29.5%
1-2 Goals27.4%
Exactly 3 Goals21.2%
Exactly 2 Goals17.6%
Over 5.5 Goals15.7%
Under 1.5 Goals12.5%
Under 0.5 Goals2.8%
Exactly 0 Goals2.7%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score89.9%
Away Team to Score73.0%
Both Teams Score (GG)65.7%
No Both Teams Score (NG)34.3%
Home Clean Sheet26.9%
Home Win to Nil24.2%
Away Clean Sheet10.0%
Away Win to Nil7.3%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.589.9%
Away Over 0.573.0%
Home Over 1.566.8%
Home Over 2.540.3%
Home 3+ Goals40.3%
Away Over 1.537.7%
Away Exactly 135.3%
Away Exactly 026.9%
Home Exactly 226.5%
Away Exactly 223.2%
Home Exactly 123.1%
Away Over 2.514.6%
Away 3+ Goals14.6%
Home Exactly 010.0%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.2%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)97.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home97.1%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)96.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away96.4%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)91.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home91.4%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)90.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away90.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)79.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away79.8%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)79.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home79.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)62.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away62.1%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)59.5%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)40.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away40.4%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)37.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home37.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw21.7%
Home to win by 121.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)20.9%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)20.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home20.2%
Home to win by 3+20.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw17.7%
Home to win by 217.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw12.4%
Away to win by 112.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw11.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)9.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home9.1%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)8.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away8.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw5.7%
Away to win by 25.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw5.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)3.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home3.5%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.8%
Away to win by 3+2.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw2.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.1%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.6%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.557.6%
Home & Over 2.546.2%
Home & BTTS35.3%
Home & No BTTS24.2%
No BTTS & Under 2.521.9%
Draw & BTTS16.8%
Away & Over 2.515.1%
Away & BTTS13.6%
Home & Under 2.513.4%
No BTTS & Over 2.512.3%
Draw & Under 2.510.8%
Draw & Over 2.58.6%
BTTS & Under 2.58.1%
Away & No BTTS7.3%
Away & Under 2.55.9%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.580.3%
HT Under 1.551.7%
HT Over 1.548.3%
2nd Half More Goals46.5%
HT Home Win45.7%
HT/FT Home/Home39.0%
HT Draw33.7%
1st Half More Goals31.9%
HT Both Teams Score28.8%
Equal Goals Each Half21.6%
HT Away Win20.6%
HT Under 0.519.7%
HT/FT Draw/Home16.6%
HT/FT Away/Away12.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw9.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away7.2%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.8%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.8%
HT/FT Away/Home3.9%
HT/FT Home/Away1.8%
Corners (12)
Over 8.5 Corners83.7%
Over 9.5 Corners74.7%
Away Over 4.5 Corners71.5%
Home Over 4.5 Corners69.8%
Over 10.5 Corners64.0%
Over 11.5 Corners52.4%
Under 11.5 Corners47.6%
Away Most Corners45.6%
Home Most Corners42.7%
Under 10.5 Corners36.0%
Under 9.5 Corners25.3%
Under 8.5 Corners16.3%
Cards (9)
Over 2.5 Cards92.6%
Over 3.5 Cards82.5%
Over 4.5 Cards68.0%
Over 5.5 Cards51.3%
Under 5.5 Cards48.7%
Under 4.5 Cards32.0%
Over 0.5 Red Cards23.0%
Under 3.5 Cards17.5%
Under 2.5 Cards7.4%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time