⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

France · Ligue 1

Lyon vs Nice

Kick-off 19:45 · Sun, Oct 18
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
59% confidence
Lyon 59.4% Draw 23.3% Nice 17.3%
Over 2.5 - 65% BTTS - 50%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
83%
▸ Show 1 alternative
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
77%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-0 at 12.8%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Head-to-head record: Lyon 4 wins, 0 draws, Nice 1 wins in the last 5 meetings.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-0
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
12.8%
Exact-score model probability
Lyon
L D W D L W
Form 2-2-2 Goals 8:6 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 1
Nice
W W L D L D
Form 2-2-2 Goals 5:7 Scored/game 0.83 Conceded/game 1.17
Head to head · last 5
Lyon 4wins ·0 draws ·Nice 1wins
Lyon 2-0 NiceFeb 15, 2026
Lyon 2-3 NiceOct 18, 2025
Lyon 2-0 NiceMar 9, 2025
Lyon 4-1 NiceDec 1, 2024
Lyon 1-0 NiceFeb 16, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Lyon win59.4%
Draw23.3%
Nice win17.3%
Over 1.5 goals76.9%
Over 2.5 goals65.0%
Over 3.5 goals30.1%
Both teams to score50.1%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Under 5.5 Goals
91.1%
Home Team to Score
90.2%
Home Over 0.5
90.2%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)90.0%
Draw No Bet - Home88.0%
Home or Away (12)83.1%
Home Win73.2%
Both Halves Over 0.560.7%
Goal in Both Halves60.7%
Draw or Away (X2)26.7%
Draw16.8%
Exactly 1 Goal14.4%
Draw No Bet - Away12.0%
Away Win9.9%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.2%
Under 5.5 Goals91.1%
Over 1.5 Goals80.8%
Under 4.5 Goals80.7%
Under 3.5 Goals63.6%
2-4 Goals61.5%
Over 2.5 Goals58.8%
1-3 Goals58.8%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
2-3 Goals44.4%
Under 2.5 Goals41.2%
3-4 Goals39.5%
Over 3.5 Goals36.4%
4+ Goals36.4%
1-2 Goals36.4%
Exactly 3 Goals22.4%
Exactly 2 Goals22.0%
Over 4.5 Goals19.3%
Under 1.5 Goals19.2%
Over 5.5 Goals8.9%
Under 0.5 Goals4.8%
Exactly 0 Goals4.7%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score90.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)53.4%
Away Team to Score51.6%
Home Clean Sheet48.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)46.6%
Home Win to Nil43.6%
Away Clean Sheet9.8%
Away Win to Nil5.1%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.590.2%
Home Over 1.567.4%
Away Over 0.551.6%
Away Exactly 048.3%
Home Over 2.541.0%
Home 3+ Goals41.0%
Away Exactly 135.1%
Home Exactly 226.4%
Home Exactly 122.7%
Away Over 1.516.5%
Away Exactly 212.8%
Home Exactly 09.8%
Away Over 2.53.7%
Away 3+ Goals3.7%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)99.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home99.4%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)97.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home97.3%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)94.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away94.6%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)90.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home90.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)86.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away86.6%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)73.2%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)71.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away71.7%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)50.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away50.0%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)49.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home49.9%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)28.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home28.2%
Home to win by 3+28.2%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)26.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away26.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw23.3%
Home to win by 123.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw21.7%
Home to win by 221.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw14.9%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)13.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home13.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)9.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw8.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw7.3%
Away to win by 17.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)5.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home5.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.5%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)2.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away2.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw2.1%
Away to win by 22.1%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.5%
Away to win by 3+0.5%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.549.4%
Home & No BTTS43.6%
BTTS & Over 2.538.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.533.2%
Home & BTTS29.6%
Home & Under 2.523.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.520.2%
Draw & Under 2.512.7%
Draw & BTTS12.1%
BTTS & Under 2.58.0%
Away & Over 2.55.3%
Away & No BTTS5.1%
Away & BTTS4.9%
Away & Under 2.54.7%
Draw & Over 2.54.1%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.574.7%
HT Under 1.560.1%
HT Home Win53.8%
HT/FT Home/Home49.8%
2nd Half More Goals44.8%
HT Over 1.539.9%
HT Draw34.8%
1st Half More Goals31.5%
HT Under 0.525.3%
Equal Goals Each Half23.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home20.5%
HT Both Teams Score18.1%
HT Away Win11.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw10.3%
HT/FT Away/Away5.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away4.0%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.3%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.3%
HT/FT Away/Home2.9%
HT/FT Home/Away0.7%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time