Spain · La Liga
Malaga vs Real Sociedad
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
36% confidence
Over 2.5 - 43%
BTTS - 70%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
📈 Probability Breakdown
Malaga win36.2%
Draw28.6%
Real Sociedad win35.2%
Over 1.5 goals69.4%
Over 2.5 goals42.8%
Over 3.5 goals21.9%
Both teams to score69.7%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Away Team to Score
88.4%
Away Over 0.5
88.4%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)
88.0%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)79.3%
Draw or Away (X2)73.5%
Both Halves Over 0.569.9%
Goal in Both Halves69.9%
Draw No Bet - Away66.6%
Away Win52.8%
Home or Draw (1X)47.2%
Draw No Bet - Home33.4%
Home Win26.5%
Draw20.7%
Exactly 1 Goal9.5%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.4%
Over 1.5 Goals87.9%
Under 5.5 Goals83.7%
Over 2.5 Goals70.6%
Under 4.5 Goals69.6%
2-4 Goals57.6%
Under 3.5 Goals50.4%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Over 3.5 Goals49.6%
4+ Goals49.6%
1-3 Goals47.8%
3-4 Goals40.3%
2-3 Goals38.3%
Over 4.5 Goals30.4%
Under 2.5 Goals29.4%
1-2 Goals26.7%
Exactly 3 Goals21.0%
Exactly 2 Goals17.3%
Over 5.5 Goals16.3%
Under 1.5 Goals12.1%
Under 0.5 Goals2.6%
Exactly 0 Goals2.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score88.4%
Home Team to Score77.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)68.6%
No Both Teams Score (NG)31.4%
Away Clean Sheet22.4%
Away Win to Nil19.8%
Home Clean Sheet11.5%
Home Win to Nil8.9%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.588.4%
Home Over 0.577.5%
Away Over 1.563.5%
Home Over 1.544.0%
Away Over 2.536.6%
Away 3+ Goals36.6%
Home Exactly 133.5%
Away Exactly 226.9%
Home Exactly 225.0%
Away Exactly 124.9%
Home Exactly 022.4%
Home Over 2.519.0%
Home 3+ Goals19.0%
Away Exactly 011.5%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.6%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.2%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)98.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away98.6%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.5%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)95.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away95.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)93.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home93.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)88.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away88.0%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)84.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home84.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)73.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away73.5%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)68.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home68.2%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)52.8%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)47.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home47.2%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)31.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away31.8%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)26.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw21.0%
Away to win by 121.0%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)16.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away16.0%
Away to win by 3+16.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw15.8%
Away to win by 215.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw14.5%
Home to win by 114.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)12.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home12.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw9.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw7.6%
Home to win by 27.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)6.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away6.8%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)4.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home4.4%
Home to win by 3+4.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw4.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw3.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.7%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)1.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home1.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.8%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.3%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.560.2%
Away & Over 2.541.2%
Away & BTTS33.0%
No BTTS & Under 2.521.0%
Away & No BTTS19.8%
Home & Over 2.519.7%
Draw & BTTS18.1%
Home & BTTS17.6%
Away & Under 2.511.6%
Draw & Under 2.510.9%
No BTTS & Over 2.510.4%
Draw & Over 2.59.7%
Home & No BTTS8.9%
BTTS & Under 2.58.4%
Home & Under 2.56.8%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.580.7%
HT Under 1.551.1%
HT Over 1.548.9%
2nd Half More Goals46.6%
HT Away Win41.4%
HT Draw34.2%
HT/FT Away/Away33.8%
1st Half More Goals32.0%
HT Both Teams Score30.4%
HT Home Win24.5%
Equal Goals Each Half21.4%
HT Under 0.519.3%
HT/FT Home/Home15.5%
HT/FT Draw/Away15.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw10.3%
HT/FT Draw/Home8.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Home/Away3.8%
HT/FT Away/Home2.3%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Malaga
Real Sociedad