⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Champions League

Manchester City vs AEK Athens FC

Kick-off 20:00 · Tue, Oct 20
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
50% confidence
Manchester City 30.3% Draw 20.0% AEK Athens FC 49.7%
Over 2.5 - 84% BTTS - 81%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
95%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
81%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
80%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-2 at 6.8%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Manchester City: 15 points versus 7 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 4.17 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
6.8%
Exact-score model probability
Manchester City
W L W W W W
Form 5-0-1 Goals 16:9 Scored/game 2.67 Conceded/game 1.5
AEK Athens FC
L W W D
Form 2-1-1 Goals 6:3 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 0.75

📈 Probability Breakdown

Manchester City win30.3%
Draw20.0%
AEK Athens FC win49.7%
Over 1.5 goals95.1%
Over 2.5 goals83.9%
Over 3.5 goals67.6%
Both teams to score81.0%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +3.5 (Handicap)
91.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home
91.8%
HT Over 0.5
87.5%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)81.2%
Both Halves Over 0.580.6%
Goal in Both Halves80.6%
Draw or Away (X2)68.9%
Draw No Bet - Away61.9%
Away Win50.3%
Home or Draw (1X)49.6%
Draw No Bet - Home38.1%
Home Win30.9%
Draw18.6%
Exactly 1 Goal4.6%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.8%
Over 1.5 Goals94.3%
Over 2.5 Goals83.7%
Under 5.5 Goals68.5%
Over 3.5 Goals67.5%
4+ Goals67.5%
Under 4.5 Goals51.2%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Total Goals Even49.9%
Over 4.5 Goals48.8%
2-4 Goals45.5%
3-4 Goals34.9%
Under 3.5 Goals32.5%
Over 5.5 Goals31.5%
1-3 Goals31.3%
2-3 Goals26.8%
Under 2.5 Goals16.3%
Exactly 3 Goals16.2%
1-2 Goals15.1%
Exactly 2 Goals10.5%
Under 1.5 Goals5.7%
Under 0.5 Goals1.2%
Exactly 0 Goals1.0%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score92.3%
Home Team to Score86.8%
Both Teams Score (GG)80.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)19.8%
Away Clean Sheet13.0%
Away Win to Nil12.0%
Home Clean Sheet7.6%
Home Win to Nil6.6%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.592.3%
Home Over 0.586.8%
Away Over 1.572.7%
Home Over 1.560.3%
Away Over 2.547.5%
Away 3+ Goals47.5%
Home Over 2.533.2%
Home 3+ Goals33.2%
Home Exactly 227.0%
Home Exactly 126.5%
Away Exactly 225.2%
Away Exactly 119.5%
Home Exactly 013.0%
Away Exactly 07.6%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.6%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)98.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)97.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away97.1%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.6%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)92.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away92.5%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)91.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home91.8%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)83.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away83.5%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)82.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home82.6%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)68.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away68.9%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)68.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home68.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)50.3%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)49.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home49.6%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)31.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away31.8%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)30.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw18.5%
Away to win by 118.5%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)17.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away17.3%
Away to win by 3+17.3%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)16.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home16.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw14.6%
Home to win by 114.6%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw14.5%
Away to win by 214.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw9.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw9.0%
Home to win by 29.0%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)8.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away8.1%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)7.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home7.3%
Home to win by 3+7.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw4.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw4.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)3.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away3.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)2.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home2.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw2.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.9%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)1.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away1.1%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.7%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.575.0%
Away & Over 2.544.4%
Away & BTTS38.2%
Home & Over 2.526.9%
Home & BTTS24.3%
Draw & BTTS17.6%
Draw & Over 2.512.4%
Away & No BTTS12.0%
No BTTS & Under 2.510.9%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.7%
Home & No BTTS6.6%
Draw & Under 2.56.2%
Away & Under 2.55.8%
BTTS & Under 2.55.2%
Home & Under 2.54.1%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.587.5%
HT Over 1.561.4%
2nd Half More Goals48.9%
HT Away Win41.4%
HT Both Teams Score41.2%
HT Under 1.538.6%
HT/FT Away/Away32.7%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT Draw29.8%
HT Home Win28.8%
Equal Goals Each Half18.8%
HT/FT Home/Home18.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away13.1%
HT Under 0.512.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home8.9%
HT/FT Draw/Draw7.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.4%
HT/FT Home/Away4.6%
HT/FT Away/Home3.3%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time