⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

England · Championship

Millwall vs Derby

Kick-off 16:00 · Sat, Oct 31
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
64% confidence
Millwall 63.9% Draw 19.5% Derby 16.6%
Over 2.5 - 74% BTTS - 68%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
91%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
83%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
68%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-1 at 9%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Millwall: 6 points versus 4 across the last 6 matches.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
9%
Exact-score model probability
Millwall
L D L W D D
Form 1-3-2 Goals 8:9 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 1.5
Derby
D L L D D D
Form 0-4-2 Goals 4:8 Scored/game 0.67 Conceded/game 1.33

📈 Probability Breakdown

Millwall win63.9%
Draw19.5%
Derby win16.6%
Over 1.5 goals90.5%
Over 2.5 goals73.7%
Over 3.5 goals53.3%
Both teams to score67.6%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 1.5 Goals
89.4%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)
87.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away
87.6%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)82.4%
Home or Away (12)82.2%
Draw No Bet - Home78.7%
Both Halves Over 0.572.2%
Goal in Both Halves72.2%
Home Win64.7%
Draw or Away (X2)35.1%
Draw No Bet - Away21.3%
Draw17.6%
Away Win17.5%
Exactly 1 Goal8.3%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.7%
Over 1.5 Goals89.4%
Under 5.5 Goals81.1%
Over 2.5 Goals73.6%
Under 4.5 Goals66.2%
2-4 Goals55.6%
Over 3.5 Goals53.3%
4+ Goals53.3%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Under 3.5 Goals46.7%
1-3 Goals44.4%
3-4 Goals39.8%
2-3 Goals36.2%
Over 4.5 Goals33.8%
Under 2.5 Goals26.4%
1-2 Goals24.1%
Exactly 3 Goals20.3%
Over 5.5 Goals18.9%
Exactly 2 Goals15.9%
Under 1.5 Goals10.6%
Under 0.5 Goals2.3%
Exactly 0 Goals2.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score92.1%
Away Team to Score72.2%
Both Teams Score (GG)66.6%
No Both Teams Score (NG)33.4%
Home Clean Sheet27.7%
Home Win to Nil25.5%
Away Clean Sheet7.8%
Away Win to Nil5.6%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.592.1%
Home Over 1.572.2%
Away Over 0.572.2%
Home Over 2.546.8%
Home 3+ Goals46.8%
Away Over 1.536.7%
Away Exactly 135.5%
Away Exactly 027.7%
Home Exactly 225.4%
Away Exactly 222.8%
Home Exactly 119.9%
Away Over 2.513.9%
Away 3+ Goals13.9%
Home Exactly 07.8%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.3%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.0%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)97.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home97.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)94.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away94.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)92.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home92.9%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)87.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away87.6%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)82.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home82.4%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)74.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away74.8%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)64.7%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)56.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away56.2%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)43.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home43.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)35.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away35.1%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)25.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home25.0%
Home to win by 3+25.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw21.0%
Home to win by 121.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw18.6%
Home to win by 218.6%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)17.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw12.8%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)12.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home12.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw10.6%
Away to win by 110.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw7.1%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)6.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away6.9%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)5.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home5.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw4.7%
Away to win by 24.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw3.3%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.2%
Away to win by 3+2.2%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.6%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.559.5%
Home & Over 2.552.2%
Home & BTTS39.2%
Home & No BTTS25.5%
No BTTS & Under 2.519.2%
Draw & BTTS15.5%
No BTTS & Over 2.514.1%
Away & Over 2.513.0%
Home & Under 2.512.5%
Away & BTTS11.9%
Draw & Under 2.59.2%
Draw & Over 2.58.4%
BTTS & Under 2.57.1%
Away & No BTTS5.6%
Away & Under 2.54.5%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.582.2%
HT Over 1.551.5%
HT Home Win49.7%
HT Under 1.548.5%
2nd Half More Goals47.1%
HT/FT Home/Home43.7%
1st Half More Goals32.1%
HT Draw31.7%
HT Both Teams Score30.0%
Equal Goals Each Half20.8%
HT Away Win18.6%
HT Under 0.517.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home17.0%
HT/FT Away/Away9.9%
HT/FT Draw/Draw8.7%
HT/FT Draw/Away6.0%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.5%
HT/FT Away/Home4.2%
HT/FT Home/Away1.6%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time