⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

England · Championship

Millwall vs Swansea

Kick-off 19:45 · Tue, Oct 13
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
45% confidence
Millwall 34.3% Draw 20.7% Swansea 45.0%
Over 2.5 - 83% BTTS - 81%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
95%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
81%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
79%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-2 at 7.1%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Swansea: 8 points versus 13 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.34 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
7.1%
Exact-score model probability
Millwall
W D D L L W
Form 2-2-2 Goals 10:8 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 1.33
Swansea
W W W L D W
Form 4-1-1 Goals 10:6 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 1

📈 Probability Breakdown

Millwall win34.3%
Draw20.7%
Swansea win45.0%
Over 1.5 goals94.6%
Over 2.5 goals82.7%
Over 3.5 goals65.8%
Both teams to score80.6%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Away +2.5 (Handicap)
91.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away
91.0%
Away Team to Score
90.8%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)80.6%
Both Halves Over 0.579.5%
Goal in Both Halves79.5%
Draw or Away (X2)64.9%
Draw No Bet - Away56.6%
Home or Draw (1X)54.2%
Away Win45.7%
Draw No Bet - Home43.4%
Home Win35.0%
Draw19.2%
Exactly 1 Goal5.0%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.8%
Over 1.5 Goals93.8%
Over 2.5 Goals82.6%
Under 5.5 Goals70.3%
Over 3.5 Goals65.7%
4+ Goals65.7%
Under 4.5 Goals53.2%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Total Goals Even49.9%
2-4 Goals47.0%
Over 4.5 Goals46.8%
3-4 Goals35.8%
Under 3.5 Goals34.3%
1-3 Goals33.0%
Over 5.5 Goals29.7%
2-3 Goals28.1%
Under 2.5 Goals17.4%
Exactly 3 Goals16.8%
1-2 Goals16.2%
Exactly 2 Goals11.2%
Under 1.5 Goals6.2%
Under 0.5 Goals1.2%
Exactly 0 Goals1.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score90.8%
Home Team to Score87.7%
Both Teams Score (GG)79.7%
No Both Teams Score (NG)20.3%
Away Clean Sheet12.2%
Away Win to Nil11.1%
Home Clean Sheet9.1%
Home Win to Nil8.0%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.590.8%
Home Over 0.587.7%
Away Over 1.569.0%
Home Over 1.562.1%
Away Over 2.542.9%
Away 3+ Goals42.9%
Home Over 2.535.1%
Home 3+ Goals35.1%
Home Exactly 227.0%
Away Exactly 226.1%
Home Exactly 125.6%
Away Exactly 121.8%
Home Exactly 012.2%
Away Exactly 09.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.5%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.1%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.7%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)97.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home97.5%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)96.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away96.4%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)93.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home93.6%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)91.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away91.0%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)85.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home85.7%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)80.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away80.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)72.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home72.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)64.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away64.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)54.2%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home54.2%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)45.7%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)35.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)27.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away27.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)19.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home19.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw18.1%
Away to win by 118.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw15.9%
Home to win by 115.9%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)14.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away14.2%
Away to win by 3+14.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw13.3%
Away to win by 213.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw10.3%
Home to win by 210.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)8.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home8.8%
Home to win by 3+8.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw7.9%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)6.3%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away6.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw5.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw3.9%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)3.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home3.5%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.4%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw2.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.8%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.3%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.574.2%
Away & Over 2.539.8%
Away & BTTS34.6%
Home & Over 2.530.2%
Home & BTTS27.0%
Draw & BTTS18.1%
Draw & Over 2.512.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.511.7%
Away & No BTTS11.1%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.4%
Home & No BTTS8.0%
Draw & Under 2.56.7%
Away & Under 2.55.8%
BTTS & Under 2.55.6%
Home & Under 2.54.8%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.586.8%
HT Over 1.560.1%
2nd Half More Goals48.7%
HT Both Teams Score40.4%
HT Under 1.539.9%
HT Away Win38.2%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT Home Win31.3%
HT Draw30.5%
HT/FT Away/Away29.2%
HT/FT Home/Home21.5%
Equal Goals Each Half19.0%
HT Under 0.513.2%
HT/FT Draw/Away12.3%
HT/FT Draw/Home9.9%
HT/FT Draw/Draw8.2%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Away4.3%
HT/FT Away/Home3.5%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time