USA · Major League Soccer
Minnesota United FC vs St. Louis City
📊 Our Prediction
HT Over 0.5
64% confidence
Over 2.5 - 98%
BTTS - 94%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
📈 Probability Breakdown
Minnesota United FC win22.6%
Draw13.5%
St. Louis City win63.9%
Over 1.5 goals99.6%
Over 2.5 goals97.8%
Over 3.5 goals93.5%
Both teams to score93.6%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
91.2%
Home Team to Score
90.5%
Home Over 0.5
90.5%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.594.8%
Goal in Both Halves94.8%
Home or Away (12)82.9%
Draw or Away (X2)73.9%
Draw No Bet - Away73.8%
Away Win61.2%
Home or Draw (1X)34.5%
Draw No Bet - Home26.2%
Home Win21.7%
Draw12.7%
Exactly 1 Goal0.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.6%
Over 1.5 Goals95.2%
Over 2.5 Goals93.5%
Over 3.5 Goals89.5%
4+ Goals89.5%
Over 4.5 Goals81.9%
Over 5.5 Goals70.7%
Total Goals Odd47.8%
Total Goals Even47.8%
Under 5.5 Goals29.3%
Under 4.5 Goals18.1%
2-4 Goals13.2%
3-4 Goals11.6%
Under 3.5 Goals10.5%
Under 2.5 Goals6.5%
1-3 Goals6.1%
2-3 Goals5.7%
Under 1.5 Goals4.8%
Under 0.5 Goals4.4%
Exactly 3 Goals4.1%
1-2 Goals2.1%
Exactly 2 Goals1.6%
Exactly 0 Goals0.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score94.6%
Home Team to Score90.5%
Both Teams Score (GG)89.5%
No Both Teams Score (NG)10.5%
Away Clean Sheet5.1%
Away Win to Nil5.1%
Home Clean Sheet1.1%
Home Win to Nil1.0%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.594.6%
Home Over 0.590.5%
Away Over 1.589.6%
Away Over 2.578.4%
Away 3+ Goals78.4%
Home Over 1.575.5%
Home Over 2.553.5%
Home 3+ Goals53.5%
Home Exactly 222.0%
Home Exactly 115.0%
Away Exactly 211.2%
Home Exactly 05.1%
Away Exactly 15.0%
Away Exactly 01.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)95.4%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)94.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away94.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)93.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away93.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)91.2%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)89.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away89.6%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)85.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home85.4%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)83.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away83.4%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)76.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home76.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)73.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away73.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)63.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home63.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)61.2%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)49.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home49.1%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)46.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away46.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)34.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home34.5%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)32.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away32.0%
Away to win by 3+32.0%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)21.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)19.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away19.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw14.7%
Away to win by 114.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw14.5%
Away to win by 214.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw12.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)12.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home12.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)10.3%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away10.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw9.5%
Home to win by 19.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw9.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw6.2%
Home to win by 26.2%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)6.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home6.1%
Home to win by 3+6.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw5.8%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)4.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away4.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw3.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)2.6%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home2.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.7%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.7%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.3%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.588.7%
Away & Over 2.560.3%
Away & BTTS56.1%
Home & Over 2.521.3%
Home & BTTS20.7%
Draw & BTTS12.7%
Draw & Over 2.511.9%
Away & No BTTS5.1%
No BTTS & Over 2.54.8%
No BTTS & Under 2.51.4%
Home & No BTTS1.0%
Away & Under 2.50.9%
Draw & Under 2.50.8%
BTTS & Under 2.50.8%
Home & Under 2.50.4%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.596.4%
HT Over 1.584.6%
HT Both Teams Score63.5%
HT Away Win53.8%
2nd Half More Goals53.3%
HT/FT Away/Away46.1%
1st Half More Goals32.2%
HT Home Win24.7%
HT Draw21.5%
HT Under 1.515.4%
Equal Goals Each Half14.4%
HT/FT Home/Home13.5%
HT/FT Draw/Away12.1%
HT/FT Home/Away6.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home5.2%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.3%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.3%
HT/FT Draw/Draw4.1%
HT Under 0.53.6%
HT/FT Away/Home3.3%
Corners (12)
Over 8.5 Corners71.6%
Away Over 4.5 Corners65.5%
Under 11.5 Corners64.4%
Over 9.5 Corners59.8%
Home Over 4.5 Corners53.7%
Under 10.5 Corners52.6%
Away Most Corners52.5%
Over 10.5 Corners47.4%
Under 9.5 Corners40.2%
Over 11.5 Corners35.6%
Home Most Corners35.3%
Under 8.5 Corners28.4%
Cards (9)
Over 2.5 Cards81.7%
Under 5.5 Cards71.7%
Over 3.5 Cards64.3%
Under 4.5 Cards54.8%
Over 4.5 Cards45.2%
Under 3.5 Cards35.7%
Over 5.5 Cards28.3%
Under 2.5 Cards18.3%
Over 0.5 Red Cards17.7%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Minnesota United FC
St. Louis City