⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

France · Ligue 1

Monaco vs Lille

Kick-off 15:00 · Sun, Oct 25
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
42% confidence
Monaco 41.9% Draw 27.9% Lille 30.2%
Over 2.5 - 74% BTTS - 70%
🎯 Best Pick
Under 3.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
76%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
72%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
70%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 11%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Monaco: 11 points versus 7 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 2.67 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
11%
Exact-score model probability
Monaco
L D W D W W
Form 3-2-1 Goals 9:6 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 1
Lille
L D L W L W
Form 2-1-3 Goals 7:10 Scored/game 1.17 Conceded/game 1.67
Head to head · last 5
Monaco 1wins ·1 draws ·Lille 3wins
Monaco 0-1 LilleMay 10, 2026
Monaco 0-1 LilleAug 24, 2025
Monaco 1-2 LilleFeb 22, 2025
Monaco 0-0 LilleOct 18, 2024
Monaco 1-0 LilleApr 24, 2024

📈 Probability Breakdown

Monaco win41.9%
Draw27.9%
Lille win30.2%
Over 1.5 goals71.5%
Over 2.5 goals73.9%
Over 3.5 goals24.0%
Both teams to score69.5%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Under 5.5 Goals
91.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)
88.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away
88.7%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)76.3%
Home or Draw (1X)72.1%
Draw No Bet - Home63.5%
Both Halves Over 0.559.3%
Goal in Both Halves59.3%
Draw or Away (X2)51.6%
Home Win48.4%
Draw No Bet - Away36.5%
Away Win27.8%
Draw23.7%
Exactly 1 Goal15.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals94.9%
Under 5.5 Goals91.9%
Under 4.5 Goals82.0%
Over 1.5 Goals79.6%
Under 3.5 Goals65.4%
2-4 Goals61.7%
1-3 Goals60.3%
Over 2.5 Goals57.0%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
2-3 Goals45.0%
Under 2.5 Goals43.0%
3-4 Goals39.0%
1-2 Goals37.9%
Over 3.5 Goals34.6%
4+ Goals34.6%
Exactly 2 Goals22.6%
Exactly 3 Goals22.4%
Under 1.5 Goals20.4%
Over 4.5 Goals18.0%
Over 5.5 Goals8.1%
Under 0.5 Goals5.1%
Exactly 0 Goals5.1%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score82.1%
Away Team to Score71.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)58.6%
No Both Teams Score (NG)41.4%
Home Clean Sheet28.6%
Home Win to Nil23.5%
Away Clean Sheet17.9%
Away Win to Nil12.8%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.582.1%
Away Over 0.571.3%
Home Over 1.551.3%
Away Exactly 135.8%
Away Over 1.535.5%
Home Exactly 130.8%
Away Exactly 028.6%
Home Exactly 226.5%
Home Over 2.524.8%
Home 3+ Goals24.8%
Away Exactly 222.4%
Home Exactly 017.9%
Away Over 2.513.2%
Away 3+ Goals13.2%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.8%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)98.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away98.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)96.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home96.2%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)95.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away95.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)88.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away88.7%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)88.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home88.4%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)74.0%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away74.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)72.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home72.1%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)51.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away51.6%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)48.4%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)27.8%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)26.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home26.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw22.4%
Home to win by 122.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.3%
Away to win by 116.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw14.7%
Home to win by 214.7%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)11.6%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away11.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)11.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home11.3%
Home to win by 3+11.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw7.8%
Away to win by 27.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw7.3%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)4.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home4.1%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)3.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away3.8%
Away to win by 3+3.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.8%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw2.8%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home1.2%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.0%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.8%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.3%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.547.5%
Home & Over 2.532.0%
No BTTS & Under 2.532.0%
Home & BTTS24.9%
Home & No BTTS23.5%
Draw & BTTS18.6%
Away & Over 2.517.4%
Home & Under 2.516.4%
Draw & Under 2.516.2%
Away & BTTS15.1%
Away & No BTTS12.8%
BTTS & Under 2.511.0%
Away & Under 2.510.4%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.5%
Draw & Over 2.57.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.573.7%
HT Under 1.561.4%
2nd Half More Goals44.5%
HT Draw39.0%
HT Over 1.538.6%
HT Home Win36.9%
1st Half More Goals31.4%
HT/FT Home/Home29.9%
HT Under 0.526.3%
Equal Goals Each Half24.1%
HT Away Win24.0%
HT Both Teams Score23.2%
HT/FT Away/Away16.0%
HT/FT Draw/Home15.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw13.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away9.9%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.1%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.1%
HT/FT Away/Home2.9%
HT/FT Home/Away1.9%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time