⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Italy · Serie A

Monza vs Napoli

Full time · 1:4
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
62% confidence
Monza 17.4% Draw 21.0% Napoli 61.6%
Over 2.5 - 95% BTTS - 85%
✓ Pick was correct (1:4)
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
95%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
85%
Draw or Away (X2)
Double chance from Poisson
83%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 3-1 at 6.3%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Napoli: 7 points versus 8 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 4.00 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
3-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
6.3%
Exact-score model probability
Monza
L W L W L D
Form 2-1-3 Goals 12:11 Scored/game 2 Conceded/game 1.83
Napoli
D W L L W D
Form 2-2-2 Goals 12:11 Scored/game 2 Conceded/game 1.83
Head to head · last 5
Monza 1wins ·1 draws ·Napoli 3wins
Monza 0-1 NapoliApr 19, 2025
Monza 0-2 NapoliSep 29, 2024
Monza 2-4 NapoliApr 7, 2024
Monza 0-0 NapoliDec 29, 2023
Monza 2-0 NapoliMay 14, 2023

📈 Probability Breakdown

Monza win17.4%
Draw21.0%
Napoli win61.6%
Over 1.5 goals80.1%
Over 2.5 goals95.4%
Over 3.5 goals35.2%
Both teams to score85.2%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

HT Over 0.5
89.8%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)
89.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home
89.0%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.584.3%
Goal in Both Halves84.3%
Home or Away (12)83.6%
Home or Draw (1X)77.9%
Draw No Bet - Home74.2%
Home Win62.0%
Draw or Away (X2)37.4%
Draw No Bet - Away25.8%
Away Win21.5%
Draw15.9%
Exactly 1 Goal3.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.8%
Over 1.5 Goals95.7%
Over 2.5 Goals87.6%
Over 3.5 Goals74.0%
4+ Goals74.0%
Under 5.5 Goals60.8%
Over 4.5 Goals56.8%
Total Goals Odd49.7%
Total Goals Even49.7%
Under 4.5 Goals43.2%
Over 5.5 Goals39.2%
2-4 Goals38.9%
3-4 Goals30.9%
Under 3.5 Goals26.0%
1-3 Goals24.8%
2-3 Goals21.6%
Exactly 3 Goals13.6%
Under 2.5 Goals12.4%
1-2 Goals11.2%
Exactly 2 Goals8.0%
Under 1.5 Goals4.3%
Under 0.5 Goals1.2%
Exactly 0 Goals0.6%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.2%
Away Team to Score84.9%
Both Teams Score (GG)81.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)18.8%
Home Clean Sheet14.6%
Home Win to Nil14.0%
Away Clean Sheet4.3%
Away Win to Nil3.6%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.2%
Away Over 0.584.9%
Home Over 1.581.8%
Home Over 2.560.6%
Home 3+ Goals60.6%
Away Over 1.556.9%
Away Over 2.530.0%
Away 3+ Goals30.0%
Away Exactly 128.0%
Away Exactly 226.9%
Home Exactly 221.2%
Away Exactly 014.6%
Home Exactly 113.4%
Home Exactly 04.3%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.3%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)97.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home97.9%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)96.7%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)95.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home95.1%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)92.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away92.6%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)89.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home89.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)84.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away84.7%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)77.9%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home77.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)72.2%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away72.2%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)62.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)55.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away55.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)43.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home43.9%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)37.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away37.4%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)27.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home27.2%
Home to win by 3+27.2%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)21.5%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw18.2%
Home to win by 118.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw16.7%
Home to win by 216.7%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)14.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home14.7%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw12.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw11.0%
Away to win by 111.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)10.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away10.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw7.8%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)6.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home6.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw6.2%
Away to win by 26.2%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)4.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away4.3%
Away to win by 3+4.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw4.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw2.8%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)2.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home2.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.3%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.577.5%
Home & Over 2.557.0%
Home & BTTS48.1%
Away & Over 2.519.2%
Away & BTTS17.9%
Draw & BTTS15.3%
Home & No BTTS14.0%
Draw & Over 2.511.5%
No BTTS & Over 2.510.2%
No BTTS & Under 2.58.0%
Home & Under 2.55.1%
Draw & Under 2.54.4%
BTTS & Under 2.53.8%
Away & No BTTS3.6%
Away & Under 2.52.3%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.589.8%
HT Over 1.566.6%
HT Home Win50.1%
2nd Half More Goals49.8%
HT Both Teams Score43.9%
HT/FT Home/Home42.8%
HT Under 1.533.4%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Draw27.1%
HT Away Win22.9%
Equal Goals Each Half17.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.4%
HT/FT Away/Away12.8%
HT Under 0.510.2%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away6.2%
HT/FT Away/Home5.3%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.7%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.7%
HT/FT Home/Away2.6%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time