⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

USA · Major League Soccer

Nashville SC vs Philadelphia Union

Full time · 0:0
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
80% confidence
Nashville SC 80.0% Draw 10.5% Philadelphia Union 9.5%
Over 2.5 - 94% BTTS - 81%
✓ Pick was correct (0:0)
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
94%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
91%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
81%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 4-1 at 6%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Philadelphia Union: 14 points versus 16 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 6.00 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
4-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
6%
Exact-score model probability
Nashville SC
D W W W W D
Form 4-2-0 Goals 16:4 Scored/game 2.67 Conceded/game 0.67
Philadelphia Union
W W W W W D
Form 5-1-0 Goals 20:5 Scored/game 3.33 Conceded/game 0.83
Head to head · last 1
Nashville SC 0wins ·1 draws ·Philadelphia Union 0wins
Nashville SC 0-0 Philadelphia UnionMay 3, 2026

📈 Probability Breakdown

Nashville SC win80.0%
Draw10.5%
Philadelphia Union win9.5%
Over 1.5 goals98.5%
Over 2.5 goals93.6%
Over 3.5 goals84.4%
Both teams to score80.8%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Over 2.5 Goals
90.6%
Both Halves Over 0.5
89.8%
Goal in Both Halves
89.8%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.589.8%
Goal in Both Halves89.8%
Draw No Bet - Home89.2%
Home or Draw (1X)87.4%
Home or Away (12)87.1%
Home Win77.7%
Draw or Away (X2)19.1%
Draw No Bet - Away10.8%
Draw9.7%
Away Win9.4%
Exactly 1 Goal1.5%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals96.6%
Over 1.5 Goals95.1%
Over 2.5 Goals90.6%
Over 3.5 Goals81.7%
4+ Goals81.7%
Over 4.5 Goals68.3%
Over 5.5 Goals52.3%
Total Goals Odd48.4%
Total Goals Even48.4%
Under 5.5 Goals47.7%
Under 4.5 Goals31.7%
2-4 Goals26.7%
3-4 Goals22.3%
Under 3.5 Goals18.3%
1-3 Goals14.9%
2-3 Goals13.4%
Under 2.5 Goals9.4%
Exactly 3 Goals8.9%
1-2 Goals5.9%
Under 1.5 Goals4.9%
Exactly 2 Goals4.5%
Under 0.5 Goals3.4%
Exactly 0 Goals0.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score95.5%
Away Team to Score79.0%
Both Teams Score (GG)77.9%
No Both Teams Score (NG)22.1%
Home Clean Sheet17.8%
Home Win to Nil17.5%
Away Clean Sheet1.3%
Away Win to Nil1.1%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.595.5%
Home Over 1.589.6%
Away Over 0.579.0%
Home Over 2.577.1%
Home 3+ Goals77.1%
Away Over 1.548.9%
Away Exactly 130.1%
Away Exactly 225.5%
Away Over 2.523.4%
Away 3+ Goals23.4%
Away Exactly 017.8%
Home Exactly 212.5%
Home Exactly 15.8%
Home Exactly 01.3%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)96.8%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)96.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home96.4%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)95.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home95.4%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)92.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home92.8%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)88.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)87.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home87.4%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)78.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away78.7%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)77.7%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)65.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away65.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)63.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home63.7%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)49.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away49.5%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)47.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home47.3%
Home to win by 3+47.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)33.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away33.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)31.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home31.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)19.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away19.1%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)18.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home18.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw16.4%
Home to win by 216.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw16.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw13.9%
Home to win by 113.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw13.2%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)9.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw9.3%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)8.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home8.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw5.5%
Away to win by 15.5%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)4.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away4.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw2.5%
Away to win by 22.5%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)1.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away1.4%
Away to win by 3+1.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.0%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.3%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.576.1%
Home & Over 2.574.3%
Home & BTTS60.2%
Home & No BTTS17.5%
No BTTS & Over 2.514.5%
Draw & BTTS9.4%
Away & Over 2.58.7%
Away & BTTS8.3%
Draw & Over 2.57.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.54.4%
Home & Under 2.53.4%
Draw & Under 2.52.1%
BTTS & Under 2.51.8%
Away & No BTTS1.1%
Away & Under 2.50.8%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.593.3%
HT Over 1.575.1%
HT Home Win65.1%
HT/FT Home/Home60.7%
2nd Half More Goals51.3%
HT Both Teams Score45.7%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.524.9%
HT Draw21.0%
Equal Goals Each Half16.2%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.5%
HT Away Win13.9%
HT Under 0.56.7%
HT/FT Away/Home5.6%
HT/FT Away/Away5.4%
HT/FT Draw/Draw3.7%
HT/FT Away/Draw3.0%
HT/FT Home/Draw3.0%
HT/FT Draw/Away2.8%
HT/FT Home/Away1.3%
Corners (12)
Away Most Corners78.6%
Away Over 4.5 Corners75.7%
Under 11.5 Corners72.9%
Over 8.5 Corners63.3%
Under 10.5 Corners61.9%
Over 9.5 Corners50.5%
Under 9.5 Corners49.5%
Over 10.5 Corners38.1%
Under 8.5 Corners36.7%
Over 11.5 Corners27.1%
Home Over 4.5 Corners25.1%
Home Most Corners13.0%
Cards (9)
Under 5.5 Cards88.4%
Under 4.5 Cards76.4%
Over 2.5 Cards63.9%
Under 3.5 Cards58.2%
Over 3.5 Cards41.8%
Under 2.5 Cards36.1%
Over 4.5 Cards23.6%
Over 0.5 Red Cards13.2%
Over 5.5 Cards11.6%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time