⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

USA · Major League Soccer

Nashville SC vs Sporting Kansas City

● LIVE 64' · 4:0
📊 Our Prediction
Home +4.5 (Handicap)
88% confidence
Nashville SC 88.2% Draw 7.4% Sporting Kansas City 4.4%
Over 2.5 - 92% BTTS - 69%
🎯 Best Pick
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
93%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
92%
Home Win
Strongest 1X2 probability
88%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 4-1 at 6.9%, based on the goal model.
Double chance from Poisson
Recent form leans to Nashville SC: 11 points versus 7 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 4.50 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Home +4.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
4-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
6.9%
Exact-score model probability
Nashville SC
W W W D L D
Form 3-2-1 Goals 12:5 Scored/game 2 Conceded/game 0.83
Sporting Kansas City
D L W L W L
Form 2-1-3 Goals 15:14 Scored/game 2.5 Conceded/game 2.33

📈 Probability Breakdown

Nashville SC win88.2%
Draw7.4%
Sporting Kansas City win4.4%
Over 1.5 goals97.9%
Over 2.5 goals91.9%
Over 3.5 goals81.1%
Both teams to score68.8%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home or Draw (1X)
91.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)
91.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home
91.5%
Match Result (11)
Draw No Bet - Home95.0%
Home or Draw (1X)91.5%
Home or Away (12)89.4%
Both Halves Over 0.588.2%
Goal in Both Halves88.2%
Home Win84.9%
Draw or Away (X2)11.0%
Draw6.6%
Draw No Bet - Away5.0%
Away Win4.5%
Exactly 1 Goal1.9%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals95.6%
Over 1.5 Goals93.7%
Over 2.5 Goals88.2%
Over 3.5 Goals77.8%
4+ Goals77.8%
Over 4.5 Goals63.0%
Under 5.5 Goals53.8%
Total Goals Even48.1%
Total Goals Odd47.9%
Over 5.5 Goals46.2%
Under 4.5 Goals37.0%
2-4 Goals30.7%
3-4 Goals25.2%
Under 3.5 Goals22.2%
1-3 Goals17.8%
2-3 Goals15.9%
Under 2.5 Goals11.8%
Exactly 3 Goals10.4%
1-2 Goals7.4%
Under 1.5 Goals6.3%
Exactly 2 Goals5.5%
Under 0.5 Goals4.4%
Exactly 0 Goals0.3%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score94.9%
Away Team to Score66.6%
Both Teams Score (GG)65.8%
No Both Teams Score (NG)34.2%
Home Clean Sheet29.4%
Home Win to Nil29.0%
Away Clean Sheet1.1%
Away Win to Nil0.8%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.594.9%
Home Over 1.589.9%
Home Over 2.578.6%
Home 3+ Goals78.6%
Away Over 0.566.6%
Away Exactly 134.8%
Away Over 1.531.8%
Away Exactly 029.4%
Away Exactly 220.6%
Away Over 2.511.2%
Home Exactly 211.2%
Away 3+ Goals11.2%
Home Exactly 15.0%
Home Exactly 01.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.0%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)96.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.0%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.9%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)95.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home95.6%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)94.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home94.5%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)91.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home91.5%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)84.9%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)82.5%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)73.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home73.6%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)70.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away70.4%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)58.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home58.1%
Home to win by 3+58.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)54.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away54.9%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)41.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home41.1%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)37.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away37.8%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)25.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home25.5%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)22.4%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away22.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw17.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw15.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.4%
Home to win by 215.4%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)13.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home13.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw12.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw11.3%
Home to win by 111.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)11.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away11.0%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)4.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw3.0%
Away to win by 13.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)1.5%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away1.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw1.1%
Away to win by 21.1%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away0.4%
Away to win by 3+0.4%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw0.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.0%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
Home & Over 2.580.0%
BTTS & Over 2.564.0%
Home & BTTS55.9%
Home & No BTTS29.0%
No BTTS & Over 2.524.2%
Draw & BTTS6.2%
No BTTS & Under 2.56.0%
Home & Under 2.55.0%
Draw & Over 2.54.4%
Away & Over 2.53.8%
Away & BTTS3.7%
Draw & Under 2.52.2%
BTTS & Under 2.51.8%
Away & No BTTS0.8%
Away & Under 2.50.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.592.2%
HT Home Win72.7%
HT Over 1.572.4%
HT/FT Home/Home70.1%
2nd Half More Goals50.8%
HT Both Teams Score35.8%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.527.6%
HT Draw18.7%
Equal Goals Each Half16.7%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.4%
HT Away Win8.6%
HT Under 0.57.8%
HT/FT Away/Home4.3%
HT/FT Draw/Draw2.8%
HT/FT Away/Away2.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw1.9%
HT/FT Home/Draw1.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away1.4%
HT/FT Home/Away0.6%
Corners (12)
Under 11.5 Corners92.8%
Under 10.5 Corners87.3%
Under 9.5 Corners79.1%
Under 8.5 Corners67.9%
Home Most Corners66.0%
Home Over 4.5 Corners46.8%
Over 8.5 Corners32.1%
Away Most Corners21.4%
Over 9.5 Corners20.9%
Away Over 4.5 Corners16.4%
Over 10.5 Corners12.7%
Over 11.5 Corners7.2%
Cards (9)
Under 5.5 Cards85.8%
Under 4.5 Cards72.5%
Over 2.5 Cards67.9%
Under 3.5 Cards53.7%
Over 3.5 Cards46.3%
Under 2.5 Cards32.1%
Over 4.5 Cards27.5%
Over 5.5 Cards14.2%
Over 0.5 Red Cards14.0%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time