⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

UEFA Europa League

NEC Nijmegen vs Levski Sofia

Kick-off 20:00 · Thu, Oct 15
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
42% confidence
NEC Nijmegen 42.1% Draw 21.0% Levski Sofia 36.9%
Over 2.5 - 82% BTTS - 80%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
94%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
80%
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
79%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 2-2 at 7.1%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Levski Sofia: 6 points versus 11 across the last 6 matches.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
2-2
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
7.1%
Exact-score model probability
NEC Nijmegen
D D L D L W
Form 1-3-2 Goals 8:11 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 1.83
Levski Sofia
L D W W D W
Form 3-2-1 Goals 5:6 Scored/game 0.83 Conceded/game 1

📈 Probability Breakdown

NEC Nijmegen win42.1%
Draw21.0%
Levski Sofia win36.9%
Over 1.5 goals94.4%
Over 2.5 goals82.0%
Over 3.5 goals64.8%
Both teams to score80.2%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +2.5 (Handicap)
90.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home
90.0%
Home Team to Score
89.8%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)80.4%
Both Halves Over 0.579.0%
Goal in Both Halves79.0%
Home or Draw (1X)62.3%
Draw or Away (X2)57.1%
Draw No Bet - Home53.3%
Draw No Bet - Away46.7%
Home Win42.8%
Away Win37.6%
Draw19.5%
Exactly 1 Goal5.2%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.7%
Over 1.5 Goals93.5%
Over 2.5 Goals81.9%
Under 5.5 Goals71.3%
Over 3.5 Goals64.7%
4+ Goals64.7%
Under 4.5 Goals54.4%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
2-4 Goals47.9%
Over 4.5 Goals45.6%
3-4 Goals36.3%
Under 3.5 Goals35.3%
1-3 Goals34.0%
2-3 Goals28.8%
Over 5.5 Goals28.7%
Under 2.5 Goals18.1%
Exactly 3 Goals17.2%
1-2 Goals16.8%
Exactly 2 Goals11.6%
Under 1.5 Goals6.5%
Under 0.5 Goals1.3%
Exactly 0 Goals1.2%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score89.8%
Away Team to Score88.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)79.3%
No Both Teams Score (NG)20.7%
Home Clean Sheet11.6%
Home Win to Nil10.5%
Away Clean Sheet10.1%
Away Win to Nil8.9%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.589.8%
Away Over 0.588.3%
Home Over 1.566.7%
Away Over 1.563.2%
Home Over 2.540.2%
Home 3+ Goals40.2%
Away Over 2.536.3%
Away 3+ Goals36.3%
Away Exactly 226.9%
Home Exactly 226.5%
Away Exactly 125.0%
Home Exactly 123.1%
Away Exactly 011.6%
Home Exactly 010.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.5%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.3%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)98.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home98.5%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.9%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)95.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home95.9%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)94.5%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away94.5%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)90.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home90.0%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)87.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away87.4%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)78.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home78.9%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)74.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away74.8%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)62.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home62.3%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)57.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away57.1%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)42.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)37.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)25.1%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home25.1%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)21.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away21.0%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw17.7%
Home to win by 117.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.6%
Away to win by 116.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw12.6%
Home to win by 212.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)12.5%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home12.5%
Home to win by 3+12.5%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw11.1%
Away to win by 211.1%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)9.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away9.9%
Away to win by 3+9.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw7.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw5.9%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)5.3%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home5.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)4.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away4.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw3.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw2.6%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)2.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home2.0%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)1.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away1.4%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.0%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.6%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.4%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.4%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.573.6%
Home & Over 2.537.0%
Home & BTTS32.4%
Away & Over 2.532.3%
Away & BTTS28.7%
Draw & BTTS18.3%
Draw & Over 2.512.5%
No BTTS & Under 2.512.2%
Home & No BTTS10.5%
Away & No BTTS8.9%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.3%
Draw & Under 2.57.0%
Home & Under 2.55.8%
BTTS & Under 2.55.8%
Away & Under 2.55.2%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.586.5%
HT Over 1.559.4%
2nd Half More Goals48.5%
HT Under 1.540.6%
HT Both Teams Score39.9%
HT Home Win36.3%
HT Away Win32.9%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT Draw30.8%
HT/FT Home/Home27.1%
HT/FT Away/Away23.3%
Equal Goals Each Half19.2%
HT Under 0.513.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home11.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away10.6%
HT/FT Draw/Draw8.4%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Away/Home4.0%
HT/FT Home/Away3.7%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time