Mexico · Liga MX
Necaxa vs Atlas
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
43% confidence
Over 2.5 - 90%
BTTS - 87%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 2.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
📈 Probability Breakdown
Necaxa win38.7%
Draw18.6%
Atlas win42.7%
Over 1.5 goals97.4%
Over 2.5 goals90.1%
Over 3.5 goals77.9%
Both teams to score87.1%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
HT Over 0.5
91.0%
Over 2.5 Goals
89.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)
87.5%
Match Result (11)
Both Halves Over 0.586.2%
Goal in Both Halves86.2%
Home or Away (12)81.9%
Draw or Away (X2)60.7%
Home or Draw (1X)56.7%
Draw No Bet - Away52.5%
Draw No Bet - Home47.5%
Away Win43.0%
Home Win39.0%
Draw17.7%
Exactly 1 Goal2.6%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals99.2%
Over 1.5 Goals96.6%
Over 2.5 Goals89.8%
Over 3.5 Goals77.7%
4+ Goals77.7%
Over 4.5 Goals61.4%
Under 5.5 Goals55.9%
Total Goals Odd49.8%
Total Goals Even49.8%
Over 5.5 Goals44.1%
Under 4.5 Goals38.6%
2-4 Goals35.2%
3-4 Goals28.4%
Under 3.5 Goals22.3%
1-3 Goals21.5%
2-3 Goals19.0%
Exactly 3 Goals12.1%
Under 2.5 Goals10.2%
1-2 Goals9.4%
Exactly 2 Goals6.8%
Under 1.5 Goals3.4%
Under 0.5 Goals0.8%
Exactly 0 Goals0.5%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score93.1%
Home Team to Score92.3%
Both Teams Score (GG)86.3%
No Both Teams Score (NG)13.7%
Away Clean Sheet7.3%
Away Win to Nil6.8%
Home Clean Sheet6.5%
Home Win to Nil6.0%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.593.1%
Home Over 0.592.3%
Away Over 1.575.4%
Home Over 1.573.2%
Away Over 2.551.2%
Away 3+ Goals51.2%
Home Over 2.548.2%
Home 3+ Goals48.2%
Home Exactly 225.0%
Away Exactly 224.2%
Home Exactly 119.1%
Away Exactly 117.7%
Home Exactly 07.3%
Away Exactly 06.5%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.9%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)98.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)97.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away97.5%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)96.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home96.9%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)94.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away94.1%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)92.9%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home92.9%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)87.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away87.5%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)85.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home85.2%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)76.3%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away76.3%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)73.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home73.0%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)60.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away60.7%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)56.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home56.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)43.0%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)39.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)26.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away26.7%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)23.4%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home23.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw16.3%
Away to win by 116.3%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw15.6%
Home to win by 115.6%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)14.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away14.4%
Away to win by 3+14.4%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw12.3%
Away to win by 212.3%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)12.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home12.2%
Home to win by 3+12.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw11.2%
Home to win by 211.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw7.7%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)6.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away6.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw6.7%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)5.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home5.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw4.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw3.4%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)2.7%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away2.7%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)2.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home2.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw1.8%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw1.4%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.9%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.9%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.7%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.582.9%
Away & Over 2.539.9%
Home & Over 2.536.1%
Away & BTTS36.1%
Home & BTTS32.9%
Draw & BTTS17.2%
Draw & Over 2.513.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.56.9%
Away & No BTTS6.8%
No BTTS & Under 2.56.4%
Home & No BTTS6.0%
Draw & Under 2.53.9%
BTTS & Under 2.53.4%
Away & Under 2.53.1%
Home & Under 2.52.9%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.591.0%
HT Over 1.569.3%
2nd Half More Goals50.3%
HT Both Teams Score48.9%
HT Away Win37.5%
HT Home Win34.9%
1st Half More Goals32.4%
HT Under 1.530.7%
HT/FT Away/Away27.7%
HT Draw27.6%
HT/FT Home/Home24.8%
Equal Goals Each Half17.3%
HT/FT Draw/Away10.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home10.0%
HT Under 0.59.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw6.8%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Away4.7%
HT/FT Away/Home4.4%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
Necaxa
Atlas