⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Saudi-Arabia · Pro League

NEOM vs Al-Ettifaq

Kick-off 16:40 · Sat, Oct 17
📊 Our Prediction
Away +5.5 (Handicap)
40% confidence
NEOM 35.0% Draw 25.4% Al-Ettifaq 39.6%
Over 2.5 - 65% BTTS - 67%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
86%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
75%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
67%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
The score forecast is led by 1-1 at 9.8%, based on the goal model.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to NEOM: 13 points versus 8 across the last 6 matches.
Recent scoring profiles point to an open game: the two sides combine for 3.00 goals scored per match.
Numbers behind this Away +5.5 (Handicap)
Most likely score
1-1
Top Poisson scoreline
Scoreline probability
9.8%
Exact-score model probability
NEOM
W W L W W D
Form 4-1-1 Goals 10:3 Scored/game 1.67 Conceded/game 0.5
Al-Ettifaq
D W L L W D
Form 2-2-2 Goals 8:9 Scored/game 1.33 Conceded/game 1.5
Head to head · last 1
NEOM 0wins ·1 draws ·Al-Ettifaq 0wins
NEOM 1-1 Al-EttifaqMay 21, 2026

📈 Probability Breakdown

NEOM win35.0%
Draw25.4%
Al-Ettifaq win39.6%
Over 1.5 goals86.0%
Over 2.5 goals65.0%
Over 3.5 goals43.0%
Both teams to score67.3%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home +2.5 (Handicap)
91.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home
91.0%
Under 5.5 Goals
87.7%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)77.2%
Both Halves Over 0.565.5%
Goal in Both Halves65.5%
Draw or Away (X2)63.7%
Home or Draw (1X)59.1%
Draw No Bet - Away53.0%
Draw No Bet - Home47.0%
Away Win40.9%
Home Win36.3%
Draw22.8%
Exactly 1 Goal11.8%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals96.5%
Under 5.5 Goals87.7%
Over 1.5 Goals84.7%
Under 4.5 Goals75.4%
Over 2.5 Goals65.0%
2-4 Goals60.1%
Under 3.5 Goals57.0%
1-3 Goals53.4%
Total Goals Even50.1%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Over 3.5 Goals43.0%
4+ Goals43.0%
2-3 Goals41.7%
3-4 Goals40.4%
Under 2.5 Goals35.0%
1-2 Goals31.5%
Over 4.5 Goals24.6%
Exactly 3 Goals22.0%
Exactly 2 Goals19.7%
Under 1.5 Goals15.3%
Over 5.5 Goals12.3%
Under 0.5 Goals3.5%
Exactly 0 Goals3.5%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Away Team to Score82.2%
Home Team to Score80.2%
Both Teams Score (GG)66.0%
No Both Teams Score (NG)34.0%
Away Clean Sheet19.8%
Home Clean Sheet17.7%
Away Win to Nil16.3%
Home Win to Nil14.2%
Team Goals (14)
Away Over 0.582.2%
Home Over 0.580.2%
Away Over 1.551.6%
Home Over 1.548.1%
Home Exactly 132.1%
Away Exactly 130.7%
Away Exactly 226.5%
Home Exactly 226.0%
Away Over 2.525.0%
Away 3+ Goals25.0%
Home Over 2.522.2%
Home 3+ Goals22.2%
Home Exactly 019.8%
Away Exactly 017.7%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Away +5.5 (Handicap)99.8%
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)99.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away99.3%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.0%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)97.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away97.6%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)96.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home96.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)92.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away92.8%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)91.0%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home91.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)82.1%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away82.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)78.7%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home78.7%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)63.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away63.7%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)59.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home59.1%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)40.9%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)36.3%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)21.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away21.3%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw19.6%
Away to win by 119.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw18.4%
Home to win by 118.4%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)17.9%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home17.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw12.2%
Away to win by 212.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw10.7%
Home to win by 210.7%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)9.0%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away9.0%
Away to win by 3+9.0%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)7.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home7.2%
Home to win by 3+7.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw5.8%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw4.8%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)3.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away3.2%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)2.4%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home2.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw2.2%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw1.7%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)1.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away1.0%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)0.7%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home0.7%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.7%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw0.5%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.2%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home0.2%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.556.1%
Away & Over 2.529.5%
Home & Over 2.526.0%
No BTTS & Under 2.525.1%
Away & BTTS24.6%
Home & BTTS22.1%
Draw & BTTS19.3%
Away & No BTTS16.3%
Home & No BTTS14.2%
Draw & Under 2.513.3%
Away & Under 2.511.3%
Home & Under 2.510.3%
BTTS & Under 2.59.8%
Draw & Over 2.59.5%
No BTTS & Over 2.58.9%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.577.8%
HT Under 1.555.5%
2nd Half More Goals45.7%
HT Over 1.544.5%
HT Draw36.6%
HT Away Win33.1%
1st Half More Goals31.8%
HT Home Win30.3%
HT Both Teams Score28.0%
HT/FT Away/Away24.9%
Equal Goals Each Half22.5%
HT Under 0.522.2%
HT/FT Home/Home21.8%
HT/FT Draw/Away13.0%
HT/FT Draw/Draw11.9%
HT/FT Draw/Home11.8%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.5%
HT/FT Home/Away3.0%
HT/FT Away/Home2.8%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time