USA · Major League Soccer
New England Revolution vs New York Red Bulls
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
54% confidence
Over 2.5 - 80%
BTTS - 77%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Away (12)
Double chance from Poisson
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
📈 Probability Breakdown
New England Revolution win53.5%
Draw20.4%
New York Red Bulls win26.1%
Over 1.5 goals93.5%
Over 2.5 goals80.1%
Over 3.5 goals62.0%
Both teams to score77.1%
🎯 Full Market Board
Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.
Home Team to Score
91.8%
Home Over 0.5
91.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)
91.0%
Match Result (11)
Home or Away (12)81.1%
Both Halves Over 0.577.4%
Goal in Both Halves77.4%
Home or Draw (1X)73.0%
Draw No Bet - Home66.9%
Home Win54.2%
Draw or Away (X2)45.6%
Draw No Bet - Away33.1%
Away Win26.8%
Draw18.8%
Exactly 1 Goal5.9%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals98.5%
Over 1.5 Goals92.6%
Over 2.5 Goals80.0%
Under 5.5 Goals74.0%
Over 3.5 Goals62.0%
4+ Goals62.0%
Under 4.5 Goals57.4%
2-4 Goals50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Total Goals Even49.9%
Over 4.5 Goals42.6%
Under 3.5 Goals38.0%
3-4 Goals37.4%
1-3 Goals36.5%
2-3 Goals30.7%
Over 5.5 Goals26.0%
Under 2.5 Goals20.0%
1-2 Goals18.5%
Exactly 3 Goals18.0%
Exactly 2 Goals12.6%
Under 1.5 Goals7.4%
Under 0.5 Goals1.5%
Exactly 0 Goals1.4%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score91.8%
Away Team to Score82.9%
Both Teams Score (GG)76.2%
No Both Teams Score (NG)23.8%
Home Clean Sheet17.0%
Home Win to Nil15.6%
Away Clean Sheet8.1%
Away Win to Nil6.7%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.591.8%
Away Over 0.582.9%
Home Over 1.571.5%
Away Over 1.552.7%
Home Over 2.546.0%
Home 3+ Goals46.0%
Away Exactly 130.1%
Away Exactly 226.6%
Away Over 2.526.1%
Away 3+ Goals26.1%
Home Exactly 225.6%
Home Exactly 120.3%
Away Exactly 017.0%
Home Exactly 08.1%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.7%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.3%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.3%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.7%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)98.0%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home98.0%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)96.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away96.3%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)94.5%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home94.5%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)91.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away91.0%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)86.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home86.8%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)80.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away80.9%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)73.0%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home73.0%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)65.2%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away65.2%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)54.2%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)45.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away45.6%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)34.7%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home34.7%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)26.8%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw19.6%
Home to win by 119.6%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)18.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home18.9%
Home to win by 3+18.9%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw15.7%
Home to win by 215.7%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw13.7%
Away to win by 113.7%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)13.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away13.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw10.1%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)8.9%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home8.9%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw7.8%
Away to win by 27.8%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)5.3%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away5.3%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw5.3%
Away to win by 3+5.3%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)3.6%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home3.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw3.5%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw2.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)1.8%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away1.8%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw1.3%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.2%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.2%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.5%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.5%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.4%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.1%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.570.1%
Home & Over 2.546.4%
Home & BTTS38.6%
Away & Over 2.522.3%
Away & BTTS20.2%
Draw & BTTS17.4%
Home & No BTTS15.6%
No BTTS & Under 2.513.8%
Draw & Over 2.511.3%
No BTTS & Over 2.59.9%
Home & Under 2.57.8%
Draw & Under 2.57.5%
Away & No BTTS6.7%
BTTS & Under 2.56.1%
Away & Under 2.54.6%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.585.5%
HT Over 1.557.5%
2nd Half More Goals48.2%
HT Home Win43.5%
HT Under 1.542.5%
HT Both Teams Score37.2%
HT/FT Home/Home35.5%
1st Half More Goals32.3%
HT Draw30.9%
HT Away Win25.6%
Equal Goals Each Half19.6%
HT/FT Away/Away16.0%
HT Under 0.514.5%
HT/FT Draw/Home14.3%
HT/FT Draw/Draw8.4%
HT/FT Draw/Away8.2%
HT/FT Away/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Home/Draw5.2%
HT/FT Away/Home4.5%
HT/FT Home/Away2.7%
How we predict:
Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
New England Revolution
New York Red Bulls