⚠️ No prediction is guaranteed. If AI tips Over 2.5 Goals, consider playing the safer Over 1.5 Goals instead. Always gamble responsibly - only stake what you can afford to lose.

USA · Major League Soccer

New York City FC vs Los Angeles FC

Kick-off 00:30 · Sun, Oct 18
📊 Our Prediction
Home +5.5 (Handicap)
61% confidence
New York City FC 61.3% Draw 21.2% Los Angeles FC 17.5%
Over 2.5 - 68% BTTS - 64%
🎯 Best Pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Goal-line projection
🤖🤖🤖 All 3 AIs agree
88%
▸ Show 2 alternatives
Home or Draw (1X)
Double chance from Poisson
83%
Both Teams Score
BTTS Poisson estimate
64%
🔎 Full match intelligenceForm · stats · H2H · team news
Why this pick was selected
1X · Home or Draw covers 82.5% of the model's 1X2 probability, leaving 17.5% on the only losing outcome.
Goal-line projection
Recent form leans to Los Angeles FC: 6 points versus 8 across the last 6 matches.
Numbers behind this Home +5.5 (Handicap)
1X · Home or Draw
82.5%
Two outcomes covered by the model
Loss probability
17.5%
Only the uncovered result loses
New York City FC
W L D D D L
Form 1-3-2 Goals 6:6 Scored/game 1 Conceded/game 1
Los Angeles FC
W D L L W D
Form 2-2-2 Goals 9:8 Scored/game 1.5 Conceded/game 1.33

📈 Probability Breakdown

New York City FC win61.3%
Draw21.2%
Los Angeles FC win17.5%
Over 1.5 goals87.7%
Over 2.5 goals68.2%
Over 3.5 goals46.7%
Both teams to score64.1%

🎯 Full Market Board

Our model's probability across every market, ranked most likely first.

Home Team to Score
90.1%
Home Over 0.5
90.1%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)
90.0%
Match Result (11)
Home or Draw (1X)81.4%
Home or Away (12)80.9%
Draw No Bet - Home77.0%
Both Halves Over 0.568.0%
Goal in Both Halves68.0%
Home Win62.3%
Draw or Away (X2)37.6%
Draw No Bet - Away23.0%
Draw19.1%
Away Win18.6%
Exactly 1 Goal10.4%
Goals Over/Under (23)
Over 0.5 Goals97.0%
Over 1.5 Goals86.5%
Under 5.5 Goals85.6%
Under 4.5 Goals72.3%
Over 2.5 Goals68.2%
2-4 Goals58.8%
Under 3.5 Goals53.3%
1-3 Goals50.3%
Total Goals Even50.0%
Total Goals Odd49.9%
Over 3.5 Goals46.7%
4+ Goals46.7%
3-4 Goals40.5%
2-3 Goals39.9%
Under 2.5 Goals31.8%
1-2 Goals28.8%
Over 4.5 Goals27.7%
Exactly 3 Goals21.5%
Exactly 2 Goals18.4%
Over 5.5 Goals14.4%
Under 1.5 Goals13.5%
Under 0.5 Goals3.0%
Exactly 0 Goals3.0%
BTTS & Defence (8)
Home Team to Score90.1%
Away Team to Score69.8%
Both Teams Score (GG)63.0%
No Both Teams Score (NG)37.0%
Home Clean Sheet30.1%
Home Win to Nil27.1%
Away Clean Sheet9.8%
Away Win to Nil6.9%
Team Goals (14)
Home Over 0.590.1%
Away Over 0.569.8%
Home Over 1.567.3%
Home Over 2.540.8%
Home 3+ Goals40.8%
Away Exactly 136.1%
Away Over 1.533.7%
Away Exactly 030.1%
Home Exactly 226.5%
Home Exactly 122.8%
Away Exactly 221.7%
Away Over 2.512.0%
Away 3+ Goals12.0%
Home Exactly 09.8%
Handicap & Margin (60)
Home +5.5 (Handicap)99.9%
Home +4.5 (Handicap)99.8%
European Handicap 5:0 - Home99.8%
Home +3.5 (Handicap)99.4%
European Handicap 4:0 - Home99.4%
Away +5.5 (Handicap)98.6%
Home +2.5 (Handicap)97.7%
European Handicap 3:0 - Home97.7%
Away +4.5 (Handicap)96.1%
European Handicap 0:5 - Away96.1%
Home +1.5 (Handicap)92.8%
European Handicap 2:0 - Home92.8%
Away +3.5 (Handicap)90.0%
European Handicap 0:4 - Away90.0%
Home +0.5 (Handicap)81.4%
European Handicap 1:0 - Home81.4%
Away +2.5 (Handicap)78.1%
European Handicap 0:3 - Away78.1%
Home -0.5 (Handicap)62.3%
Away +1.5 (Handicap)59.7%
European Handicap 0:2 - Away59.7%
Home -1.5 (Handicap)40.2%
European Handicap 0:1 - Home40.2%
Away +0.5 (Handicap)37.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Away37.6%
European Handicap 0:1 - Draw22.1%
Home to win by 122.1%
Home -2.5 (Handicap)21.8%
European Handicap 0:2 - Home21.8%
Home to win by 3+21.8%
Away -0.5 (Handicap)18.6%
European Handicap 0:2 - Draw18.5%
Home to win by 218.5%
European Handicap 0:3 - Draw11.8%
European Handicap 1:0 - Draw11.4%
Away to win by 111.4%
Home -3.5 (Handicap)10.0%
European Handicap 0:3 - Home10.0%
Away -1.5 (Handicap)7.1%
European Handicap 1:0 - Away7.1%
European Handicap 0:4 - Draw6.1%
European Handicap 2:0 - Draw4.9%
Away to win by 24.9%
Home -4.5 (Handicap)3.9%
European Handicap 0:4 - Home3.9%
European Handicap 0:5 - Draw2.6%
Away -2.5 (Handicap)2.2%
European Handicap 2:0 - Away2.2%
Away to win by 3+2.2%
European Handicap 3:0 - Draw1.6%
Home -5.5 (Handicap)1.3%
European Handicap 0:5 - Home1.3%
Away -3.5 (Handicap)0.6%
European Handicap 3:0 - Away0.6%
European Handicap 4:0 - Draw0.4%
Away -4.5 (Handicap)0.1%
European Handicap 4:0 - Away0.1%
European Handicap 5:0 - Draw0.1%
Away -5.5 (Handicap)0.0%
European Handicap 5:0 - Away0.0%
Combos (15)
BTTS & Over 2.554.7%
Home & Over 2.547.5%
Home & BTTS35.2%
Home & No BTTS27.1%
No BTTS & Under 2.523.5%
Draw & BTTS16.1%
Home & Under 2.514.8%
No BTTS & Over 2.513.5%
Away & Over 2.512.9%
Away & BTTS11.7%
Draw & Under 2.511.2%
BTTS & Under 2.58.2%
Draw & Over 2.57.9%
Away & No BTTS6.9%
Away & Under 2.55.7%
Half-Time & HT/FT (20)
HT Over 0.579.5%
HT Under 1.553.0%
HT Home Win47.3%
HT Over 1.547.0%
2nd Half More Goals46.2%
HT/FT Home/Home41.2%
HT Draw33.8%
1st Half More Goals31.9%
HT Both Teams Score27.0%
Equal Goals Each Half21.9%
HT Under 0.520.5%
HT Away Win18.8%
HT/FT Draw/Home17.4%
HT/FT Away/Away10.5%
HT/FT Draw/Draw9.9%
HT/FT Draw/Away6.5%
HT/FT Away/Draw4.6%
HT/FT Home/Draw4.6%
HT/FT Away/Home3.8%
HT/FT Home/Away1.6%
How we predict: Probabilities come from a Poisson goal-expectation model fed by recent form, attack/defence ratings and home advantage. The AI summary is generated from the same numerical inputs and recent context.
← All predictions
Join TavsScore on Telegram
Free daily picks · 09:00 Lagos

Get today's 3 AI picks, rollover updates, and live score alerts before everyone else.

Join the Channel →

No spam — unfollow any time